» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Handbook to Life in Ancient Egypt used book

Handbook to Life in Ancient Egypt

by A. Rosalie David, Rosalie David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File ISBN-13: 9780816033126 ISBN: 0816033129

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Handbook to Life in Ancient Egypt used book

Handbook to Life in Ancient Egypt

by A. Rosalie David, Rosalie David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780816033126 ISBN: 0816033129

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Handbook to Life in Ancient Egypt used book

Handbook to Life in Ancient Egypt

by A. Rosalie David, Rosalie David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780816033126 ISBN: 0816033129

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Handbook to Life in Ancient Egypt (Handbook to Life Ser. ) used book

Handbook to Life in Ancient Egypt (Handbook to Life Ser. )

by David, A. Rosalie other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780816033126 ISBN: 0816033129

Description: Very Good to Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wm Burgett Bks & Collectibles, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Handbook to Life in Ancient Egypt new book

Handbook to Life in Ancient Egypt

by A. Rosalie David; Rosalie David other copies of this book

price: $15.28

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1998-08 ISBN-13: 9780816033126 ISBN: 0816033129

Description: New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Amanda's Book Stack, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Handbook to Life in Ancient Egypt used book

Handbook to Life in Ancient Egypt

by David, Rosalie other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: HB Publisher: Facts On File, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780816033126 ISBN: 0816033129

Description: Photos and Drawings. Ex-library; lib markings; pictorial cover; Good. No dj 382 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Handbook to Life in Ancient Egypt. [First Edition. ] used book

Handbook to Life in Ancient Egypt. [First Edition. ]

by David, A. Rosalie other copies of this book

price: $24.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: [First Edition] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780816033126 ISBN: 0816033129

Description: Near Fine. No Dustjacket. Royal 8vo. Aside from faint shelfwear to covers, an unread copy: Near Fine. 1st Ed., 1998. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pengwyn Books, Ltd., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Handbook to Life in Ancient Egypt used book

Handbook to Life in Ancient Egypt

by A. Rosalie David other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780816033126 ISBN: 0816033129

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook to Life in Ancient Egypt used book

Handbook to Life in Ancient Egypt

by David, A. Rosalie; David, Rosalie other copies of this book

price: $4.94

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 8/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780816033126 ISBN: 0816033129

Description: Good. 0816033129 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 44, 073. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook to Life in Ancient Egypt used book

Handbook to Life in Ancient Egypt

by David, A. Rosalie; David, Rosalie other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Checkmark Books, New York, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780816033126 ISBN: 0816033129

Description: Very Good. 0816033129. Like new but for the library stickers and stamps.; Ex-Library; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julie Lynch, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook to Life in Ancient Egypt used book

Handbook to Life in Ancient Egypt

by David, Rosalie, Dr., and David, A Rosalie other copies of this book

price: $10.07

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780816033126 ISBN: 0816033129

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Ex-library in fine shape: no marks, tears, creases, stains or signitures. Good binding, spine and cover. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mcompton, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook to Life in Ancient Egypt used book

Handbook to Life in Ancient Egypt

by David, A. Rosalie; David, Rosalie other copies of this book

price: $17.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Facts on File ISBN-13: 9780816033126 ISBN: 0816033129

Description: Good. 0816033129 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook to Life in Ancient Egypt used book

Handbook to Life in Ancient Egypt

by David, Rosalie other copies of this book

price: $19.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780816033126 ISBN: 0816033129

Description: Very Good- No Jacket Issued. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook to Life in Ancient Egypt used book

Handbook to Life in Ancient Egypt

by A. Rosalie David other copies of this book

price: $21.03

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: August, 1998 ISBN-13: 9780816033126 ISBN: 0816033129

Description: Good. 0816033129. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook to Life in Ancient Egypt new book

Handbook to Life in Ancient Egypt

by David, A. Rosalie; David, Rosalie other copies of this book

price: $37.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File ISBN-13: 9780816033126 ISBN: 0816033129

Description: New. 0816033129. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook to Life in Ancient Egypt new book

Handbook to Life in Ancient Egypt

by David, Rosalie, Dr. other copies of this book

price: $37.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780816033126 ISBN: 0816033129

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Brand new book-no defects-*... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: William Horton, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook to Life in Ancient Egypt used book

Handbook to Life in Ancient Egypt

by A. Rosalie David, Rosalie David other copies of this book

price: $43.86

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780816033126 ISBN: 0816033129

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook to Life in Ancient Egypt new book

Handbook to Life in Ancient Egypt

by David, A. Rosalie, other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: N/A Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts On File Inc Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780816033126 ISBN: 0816033129

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Handbook to Life in Ancient Egypt new book

Handbook to Life in Ancient Egypt

by David, A. Rosalie; David, Rosalie other copies of this book

price: $46.10

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Facts on File ISBN-13: 9780816033126 ISBN: 0816033129

Description: New. 0816033129 Absolutely Brand New. No writing or marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook to Life in Ancient Egypt used book

Handbook to Life in Ancient Egypt

by A. Rosalie David other copies of this book

price: $47.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780816033126 ISBN: 0816033129

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook to Life in Ancient Egypt new book

Handbook to Life in Ancient Egypt

by David, A. Rosalie, other copies of this book

price: $49.00

Ships from INDIA

Edition: N/A Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts On File Inc Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780816033126 ISBN: 0816033129

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Handbook to Life in Ancient Egypt new book

Handbook to Life in Ancient Egypt

by A. Rosalie David other copies of this book

price: $65.78

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780816033126 ISBN: 0816033129

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.