» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Radiologic Science for Technologists: Physics, Biology, and Protection used book

Radiologic Science for Technologists: Physics, Biology, and Protection

by Bushong; Bushong, Stewart C. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 1/15/1997 ISBN-13: 9780815115793 ISBN: 0815115792

Description: Good. 0815115792 pages are tight. has some highlighting and underlining. NO OVERSEAS SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Radiologic Science for Technologists: Physics, Biology, and Protection used book

Radiologic Science for Technologists: Physics, Biology, and Protection

by Bushong, Stewart C other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780815115793 ISBN: 0815115792

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. some wear to cover; stamps, stickers and library marks; RTB771. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 586 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Radiologic Science for Technologists: Physics, Biology, and Protection used book

Radiologic Science for Technologists: Physics, Biology, and Protection

by Bushong, Stewart C other copies of this book

price: $51.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780815115793 ISBN: 0815115792

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. (A23_1/9)Book is in good condition. Bindind showing light wear on edges. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 640 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Radiologic Science for Technologists: Physics, Biology, and Protection used book

Radiologic Science for Technologists: Physics, Biology, and Protection

by Bushong, Stewart C. Bushong other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.V. Mosby ISBN-13: 9780815115793 ISBN: 0815115792

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Radiologic Science for Technologists: Physics, Biology, and Protection used book

Radiologic Science for Technologists: Physics, Biology, and Protection

by Bushong, Stewart C. Bushong other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.V. Mosby ISBN-13: 9780815115793 ISBN: 0815115792

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Radiologic Science for Technologists: Physics, Biology, and Protection used book

Radiologic Science for Technologists: Physics, Biology, and Protection

by Bushong; Stewart C. Bushong other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 1997-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780815115793 ISBN: 0815115792

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Radiologic Science for Technologists: Physics, Biology, and Protection Oe used book

Radiologic Science for Technologists: Physics, Biology, and Protection Oe

by Bushong/Bushong, Stewart C other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780815115793 ISBN: 0815115792

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Radiologic Science for Technologists: Physics, Biology, and Protection used book

Radiologic Science for Technologists: Physics, Biology, and Protection

by Bushong, Stewart C other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780815115793 ISBN: 0815115792

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 640 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. 9.0 x 11.2 inches. Book Info Baylor College of Medicine, Houston, TX. Brandon/Hill Allied Health. Major textbook/reference for radiologic technology students and practitioners. 693 illustrations. Previous edition: c1993. DNLM: Technology, Radiologic. Book is in VG condition. There is highlighting throughout book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bettysbooty, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Radiologic Science for Technologists: Physics, Biology, and Protection By... used book

Radiologic Science for Technologists: Physics, Biology, and Protection By...

by Bushong; Stewart C. Bushong other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 1997-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780815115793 ISBN: 0815115792

Description: Like New. 6th edition appears new with some shelf wear. Family owned Christian Bookstore. A portion of every sale supports missionaries around the world. Thank you for helping to spread the gospel. st59-100-hhlWe are a Christian and family owned bookstore. A portion of all proceeds help support Christian missions. Thank you for helping spread the gospel. Priority mail available and books are safely and securely packages. Curteousy shipping e-mail with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Membrana Christian Books, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Radiologic Science for Technologists: Physics, Biology, and Protection used book

Radiologic Science for Technologists: Physics, Biology, and Protection

by Bushong; Stewart C. Bushong other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 1997-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780815115793 ISBN: 0815115792

Description: Very Good. Light cover edgewear, bookstore stamp on lower page edges. No stamps or marks inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Texas Book Peddler, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Radiologic Science for Technologists-Physics, Biology, and Protection-6th Edition-Sixth Edition used book

Radiologic Science for Technologists-Physics, Biology, and Protection-6th Edition-Sixth Edition

by Bushong, Stuart C other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Glossy Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Inc, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780815115793 ISBN: 0815115792

Description: Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 6th Edition. Text has highlighting. Book is in a fair to good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan M. Draper, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Radiologic Science for Technologists: Physics, Biology, and Protection new book

Radiologic Science for Technologists: Physics, Biology, and Protection

by Bushong, Stewart C. Bushong other copies of this book

price: $39.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780815115793 ISBN: 0815115792

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Radiologic Science for Technologists: Physics, Biology, and Protection new book

Radiologic Science for Technologists: Physics, Biology, and Protection

by Bushong; Bushong, Stewart C. other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.V. Mosby ISBN-13: 9780815115793 ISBN: 0815115792

Description: New. 0815115792. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Radiologic Science for Technologists: Physics, Biology, and Protection used book

Radiologic Science for Technologists: Physics, Biology, and Protection

by Bushong other copies of this book

price: $46.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780815115793 ISBN: 0815115792

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Radiologic Science for Technologists: Physics, Biology, and Protection used book

Radiologic Science for Technologists: Physics, Biology, and Protection

by Bushong other copies of this book

price: $52.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 15/01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780815115793 ISBN: 0815115792

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: good Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Radiologic Science for Technologists: Physics, Biology, and Protection used book

Radiologic Science for Technologists: Physics, Biology, and Protection

by Bushong other copies of this book

price: $52.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 15/01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780815115793 ISBN: 0815115792

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Very Good Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Radiologic Science for Technologists: Physics, Biology, and Protection used book

Radiologic Science for Technologists: Physics, Biology, and Protection

by Bushong, Stewart C. Bushong other copies of this book

price: $52.15

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780815115793 ISBN: 0815115792

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Radiologic Science for Technologists: Physics, Biology, and Protection new book

Radiologic Science for Technologists: Physics, Biology, and Protection

by Bushong, other copies of this book

price: $53.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780815115793 ISBN: 0815115792

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Radiologic Science for Technologists: Physics, Biology, and Protection used book

Radiologic Science for Technologists: Physics, Biology, and Protection

by Bushong other copies of this book

price: $53.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 15/01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780815115793 ISBN: 0815115792

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Very Good Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Radiologic Science for Technologists: Physics, Biology, and Protection used book

Radiologic Science for Technologists: Physics, Biology, and Protection

by Bushong, Stewart C. Bushong other copies of this book

price: $55.33

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780815115793 ISBN: 0815115792

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Radiologic Science for Technologists: Physics, Biology, and Protection new book

Radiologic Science for Technologists: Physics, Biology, and Protection

by Bushong, other copies of this book

price: $56.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780815115793 ISBN: 0815115792

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Radiologic Science for Technologists: Physics, Biology, and Protection used book

Radiologic Science for Technologists: Physics, Biology, and Protection

by Bushong other copies of this book

price: $57.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 1-15-97 ISBN-13: 9780815115793 ISBN: 0815115792

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear. Dust Jacket may not be present. good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Radiologic Science for Technologists: Physics, Biology, and Protection used book

Radiologic Science for Technologists: Physics, Biology, and Protection

by Bushong other copies of this book

price: $57.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 1-15-97 ISBN-13: 9780815115793 ISBN: 0815115792

Description: No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear. Dust Jacket may not be present. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Radiologic Science for Technologists: Physics, Biology, and Protection new book

Radiologic Science for Technologists: Physics, Biology, and Protection

by Bushong other copies of this book

price: $65.44

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780815115793 ISBN: 0815115792

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.