» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The D. C. Dialect

by Paul Morgan, Sue Scott other copies of this book

price: $4.13

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York University Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780814753675 ISBN: 0814753671

Description: Very Good. -Clear mylar protects dust cover-Ex-Library book, has usual Stamps and markings consistent with Library Books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Happy Endings, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The D. C. Dialect

by Morgan, Paul, and Scott, Sue, Professor other copies of this book

price: $4.59

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Washington Mews Book Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780814753675 ISBN: 0814753671

Description: Nadel, Marc. Very good in very good dust jacket. No marks on pages. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The D. C. Dialect

by Paul Morgan, Sue Scott other copies of this book

price: $8.39

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780814753675 ISBN: 0814753671

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The D.C. Dialect

by Morgan, Paul & Sue Scott other copies of this book

price: $14.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Washington Mews Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780814753675 ISBN: 0814753671

Description: HardCover in DustJacket. NEAR FINE/VERY GOOD. Clean, Bright and Unmarked. Binding Straight and Tight; one small chip lower rear jacket corner. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliohound, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The D. C. Dialect

by Morgan, Paul other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Washington Mews Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780814753675 ISBN: 0814753671

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. The jacket (in mylar) has light edge wear, alittle light spotting to the book edges, bookplate of noted linguist Mary Ritchie Key inside front board, very solid binding, unmarked text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brett's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The D.C. Dialect: How to Master the New Language of Washington in Ten Easy Lessons

by Morgan, Paul; Scott, Sue; Nadel, Marc(Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover with Dust Jacket Publisher: Washington Mews Books, A Division of New York University Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780814753675 ISBN: 0814753671

Description: Very good. VG/VG, former library, immaculate text, sound binding. Lavishly illustrated with political cartoons. What is this new language? Expertly culled DCDisms. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snooty Literary Society, NC, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.