» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Thomas Love Peacock: Memoirs of Shelley and Other Essays and Reviews

by Peacock, Thomas Love, And Mills, Howard (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York University Press Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780814753545 ISBN: 081475354X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Thomas Love Peacock: Memoirs of Shelley and Other Essays and Reviews

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780814753545 ISBN: 081475354X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Thomas Love Peacock: Memoirs of Shelley and Other Essays and Reviews

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York University Press ISBN-13: 9780814753545 ISBN: 081475354X

Description: Good. 081475354X Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Thomas Love Peacock: Memoirs of Shelley and Other Essays and Reviews

by Mills, Howard other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York University Press Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780814753545 ISBN: 081475354X

Description: Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 081475354X. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Thomas Love Peacock: Memoirs of Shelley and Other Essays and Reviews

by Mills, Howard (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : New York University Press, 1970 ISBN-13: 9780814753545 ISBN: 081475354X

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good, X-lib. 5 1/4 X 8 1/4. Collection of Peacock's essays on Romantics, Byron, Beethoven, Bellini & c. 240 pp. VG, X-lib. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Thomas Love Peacock: Memoirs of Shelley and Other Essays and Reviews

by Mills, Howard (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: New York University Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780814753545 ISBN: 081475354X

Description: N/A. Very Good/Good Plus. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-8147-5354-X Trade 240pp, book in vgc, dj has some minor open and closed tears, contents: Memoirs of Shelley: Part I, Part II Supplementary Notice, An Essay on Fashionable Literature, The Four Ages of Poetry, Jefferson's Memoirs, Essays on Musical Subjects, French Comic Romances, The Epicier, The Last Day of Windsor Forest, and more..... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Landing Books & Art, Inc, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Memoirs of Shelley and Other Essays and Reviews. Edited By Howard Mills

by Peacock, Thomas Love (1785-1866) other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION US; ISBN-13: 9780814753545 ISBN: 081475354X

Description: NF/VG; NYU 1970, 12 mo., 240 pp.; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Thomas Love Peacock: Memoirs of Shelley and Other Essays & Reviews

by Mills, Howard; Editor other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York University Press: New York ISBN-13: 9780814753545 ISBN: 081475354X

Description: 1970 1st Edition. Fine Hardback Book in Very Good Dust Jacket. An as new copy in a lightly edgeworn jacket with a small sticker stain. 240pp. 8vo. ISBN# 0-8147-5354-X. (G) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books on the Square, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Thomas Love Peacock: Memoirs of Shelley and Other Essays and Reviews

by Mills, Howard other copies of this book

price: $15.01

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780814753545 ISBN: 081475354X

Description: Very Good. Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. First Edition. ISBN: 0-8147-5354-X. Slight bending at tip. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Memoirs of Shelley and Other Essays and Reviews

by Peacock, Thomas Love (Mills, Ed. ) other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st US Binding: hardcover Publisher: NYU Press, NY Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780814753545 ISBN: 081475354X

Description: VG/VG+ 240pp. Slight bow to covers, speckled foxing top edge, in lightly worn DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AardBooks, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Memoirs of Shelley and Other Essays and Reviews used book

Memoirs of Shelley and Other Essays and Reviews

by Peacock, Thomas Love, Mills, Howard (Ed. ) other copies of this book

price: $23.69

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York University Press, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780814753545 ISBN: 081475354X

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Slight shelfwear to the head and heel of spine. Text is clean and binding is tight. 081475354X. Blue cloth over boards with silver lettering on spine in original dustjacket with Mylar cover. Includes Foreword, Memoirs of Shelley, An Essay on Fashionable Literature, The Four Ages of Poetry, Moore's Letters and Journals of Lord Byron, Jefferson's Memoirs, Essays on Musical Subjects: Paganini, Beethoven, Mozart, Lord Mount Edgcumbe's Musical Reminiscences, and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anne Weaver, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Memoirs of Shelley and Other Essays & Reviews

by Peacock, Thomas Love, Mills, Howard, Edited By other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York University Press, New York, NY Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780814753545 ISBN: 081475354X

Description: 081475354x. NF in a VG DJ; Includes five major essays accompanied by shorter articles, important adjunct to Peacock's novels; First US; Blue cloth; 8vo; DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Optical Insights, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Thomas Love Peacock: Memoirs of Shelley and Other Essays and Reviews

other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780814753545 ISBN: 081475354X

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1970. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Thomas Love Peacock: Memoirs of Shelley and Other Essays and Reviews

by Peacock, Thomas Love, and Mills, Howard (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York University Press Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780814753545 ISBN: 081475354X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Pages are clean and tightly bound, age tanned. No markings. Dust jacket has a small tear at bottom of spine. There are some small indents and minor edge wear. Corners under dj are slightly scuffed. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aisling Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Thomas Love Peacock: Memoirs of Shelley and Other Essays and Reviews

by Mills, Howard (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York University Press, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780814753545 ISBN: 081475354X

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 240 pages. Blue cloth. Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Calendula Horticultural Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Memoirs of Shelley and Other Essays & Reviews

by Peacock, Thomas Love other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York University Press, 1970 ISBN-13: 9780814753545 ISBN: 081475354X

Description: Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Howard Mills, Ed.; light rubbing along bottom edges of cover; pen underlining in several places; dj spine faded; black smudge on back of dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Thomas Love Peacock: Memories of Shelley & Other Essays & Reviews

by Mills, Howard other copies of this book

price: $13.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York U Press Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780814753545 ISBN: 081475354X

Description: Like new paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LEA Book Distributors, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Memoirs of Shelley, : and Other Essays and Reviews

by Thomas Love Peacock other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York University Press Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780814753545 ISBN: 081475354X

Description: Very Good. 1st Edition 1970 New York University Press HARDBACK; text clean/UNMARKED; no dust jacket/cover (as issued? ); deep aqua boards w/silver lettering light rubbing/edges + corners fine; spine strong; NOT x-library; No remainder mark; 240 pages; edited by Howard Mills; forward; Memoirs of Shelley (2 parts + supplementary notice); Essay on Fashionable Literature; 4 Ages of Poetry; Moore's Letters + Journals of Lord Byron; Jefferson's Memoirs; Essays on Musical Subjects (Paganini, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Lewis, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.