» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Seeking God: The Way of St. Benedict used book

Seeking God: The Way of St. Benedict

by de Waal, Esther, and Waal, Esther de, and Norris, Kathleen (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Liturgical Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780814613887 ISBN: 0814613888

Description: No dust jacket as issued. In good condition, some highlighting, no underlining. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 163 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paula Harris-White, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Seeking God: the Way of St. Benedict (Second Edition) used book

Seeking God: the Way of St. Benedict (Second Edition)

by Esther De Waal, Kathleen Norris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Liturgical Press ISBN-13: 9780814613887 ISBN: 0814613888

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Seeking God: the Way of St. Benedict (Second Edition) used book

Seeking God: the Way of St. Benedict (Second Edition)

by Waal, Esther De other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: The Liturgical Press ISBN-13: 9780814613887 ISBN: 0814613888

Description: Good. 0814613888 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Seeking God: the Way of St. Benedict used book

Seeking God: the Way of St. Benedict

by De Waal, Esther other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Spring Arbor Distributors, Lavergne, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780814613887 ISBN: 0814613888

Description: Good. 160 pages, first printing, scattered pencil markings-not heavy-covers clean, binding tight! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sacred Works, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Seeking God: the Way of St. Benedict (Second Edition) used book

Seeking God: the Way of St. Benedict (Second Edition)

by Waal, Esther De other copies of this book

price: $4.63

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: The Liturgical Press ISBN-13: 9780814613887 ISBN: 0814613888

Description: Very Good. 0814613888 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Seeking God: the Way of St. Benedict (Second Edition) used book

Seeking God: the Way of St. Benedict (Second Edition)

by Waal, Esther De other copies of this book

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Liturgical Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780814613887 ISBN: 0814613888

Description: Fair. 0814613888 USED-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Seeking God: the Way of St. Benedict (Second Edition) used book

Seeking God: the Way of St. Benedict (Second Edition)

by Waal, Esther De other copies of this book

price: $4.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: The Liturgical Press ISBN-13: 9780814613887 ISBN: 0814613888

Description: Very Good. 0814613888. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Seeking God: The Way of St. Benedict used book

Seeking God: The Way of St. Benedict

by de Waal, Esther, and Waal, Esther de, and Norris, Kathleen (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Liturgical Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780814613887 ISBN: 0814613888

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Good binding, good covers. All text pages. Markings and notations abound. Owner's last name on bottom page edges. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 163 p. Audience: General/trade. Collectible: includes signed dot matrix personal letter to prior owner, on "The CWM, Rowlestone, Hereford" letterhead, with a hand written final afterthought. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MyBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Seeking God: The Way of St. Benedict used book

Seeking God: The Way of St. Benedict

by de Waal, Esther, and Waal, Esther de, and Norris, Kathleen (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Liturgical Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780814613887 ISBN: 0814613888

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. BRAND NEW BUT THE FRONT COVER IS TORN NEVER READ NO WRITING. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 163 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Micheal Linder, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Seeking God: the Way of St. Benedict used book

Seeking God: the Way of St. Benedict

by De Waal, Esther other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Spring Arbor Distributors, Lavergne, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780814613887 ISBN: 0814613888

Description: Good+ Some highlighting throughout; Cover slightly lifting; Shelf wear present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Seeking God: the Way of St. Benedict used book

Seeking God: the Way of St. Benedict

by De Waal, Esther other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Spring Arbor Distributors, Lavergne, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780814613887 ISBN: 0814613888

Description: Very Good. 11 pages with highlights or tidy margin mark, otherwise clean, bright, square, tight, diff cover than pictured, very reliable shipper(shelf#24) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vennerbeck's Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Seeking God: the Way of St. Benedict used book

Seeking God: the Way of St. Benedict

by De Waal, Esther other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Spring Arbor Distributors, Lavergne, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780814613887 ISBN: 0814613888

Description: Very Good. Light edgewear/shelf wear to the corners of the book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Seeking God. the Way of St. Benedict used book

Seeking God. the Way of St. Benedict

by De Waal, Esther other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Liturgical Press., Collegeville, Minnesota Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780814613887 ISBN: 0814613888

Description: First printing in trade paperback. 160 pp. Reading list. Sticker scuff on front panel, hint of shelfwear to covers. Clean and unmarked. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Seeking God: The Way of St. Benedict used book

Seeking God: The Way of St. Benedict

by de Waal, Esther, and Waal, Esther de, and Norris, Kathleen (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $12.19

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Liturgical Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780814613887 ISBN: 0814613888

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. . Audience: General/trade. Card stock cover edition. 5 by 7 1/2 inches. 160 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fred Sprager, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Seeking God: The Way of St. Benedict new book

Seeking God: The Way of St. Benedict

by de Waal, Esther, and Waal, Esther de, and Norris, Kathleen (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $13.83

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Liturgical Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780814613887 ISBN: 0814613888

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 163 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Seeking God: the Way of St. Benedict new book

Seeking God: the Way of St. Benedict

by De Waal, Esther other copies of this book

price: $14.71

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Spring Arbor Distributors Date Published: 1984-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780814613887 ISBN: 0814613888

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780814613887. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Seeking God: the Way of St. Benedict (Second Edition) used book

Seeking God: the Way of St. Benedict (Second Edition)

by Esther De Waal, Kathleen Norris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Liturgical Press ISBN-13: 9780814613887 ISBN: 0814613888

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Seeking God: The Way of St. Benedict used book

Seeking God: The Way of St. Benedict

by Esther de Waal other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Liturgical Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780814613887 ISBN: 0814613888

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Not ex-library. 1984 edition. 7.4 * 5. 160 p. Washmarks (just minor to moderate wrinkles, not dirty) affected whole book; other than that, clean & tight pages. No bent on spine. Bubble wrap guarantee. Free tracking in U.S. Email notification after shipping. (G09) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: oandm, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Seeking God: The Way of St. Benedict used book

Seeking God: The Way of St. Benedict

by Esther de Waal other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Liturgical Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780814613887 ISBN: 0814613888

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Not ex-library. 1984 edition. 7.4 * 5. 160 p. Washmarks (just minor to moderate wrinkles, not dirty) affected whole book; other than that, clean & tight pages. No bent on spine. Bubble wrap guarantee. Free tracking in U.S. Email notification after shipping. (G09) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: oandm, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Seeking God: the Way of St. Benedict (Second Edition) used book

Seeking God: the Way of St. Benedict (Second Edition)

by Waal, Esther De other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: The Liturgical Press ISBN-13: 9780814613887 ISBN: 0814613888

Description: Fair. 0814613888 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. ORDERS SHIP WITHIN 1-2 BUSINESS DAYS. MAY CONTAIN HIGHLIGHTING AND/OR WRITING. ALL USED BOOK ARE LISTED AS ACCEPTABLE BUT MAY BE GOOD/VERY GOOD/LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Seeking God: the Way of St. Benedict used book

Seeking God: the Way of St. Benedict

by De Waal, Esther other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Liturgical Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780814613887 ISBN: 0814613888

Description: pp. 160. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Ink underlining. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Seeking God the Way of St. Benedict used book

Seeking God the Way of St. Benedict

by Waal, Esther De; Norris, Kathleen other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: trade paperback Publisher: The Liturgical Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780814613887 ISBN: 0814613888

Description: Very Good+ 0814613888. Second Edition; 0.63 x 7.4 x 4.96 Inches; 163 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Seeking God: the Way of St. Benedict new book

Seeking God: the Way of St. Benedict

by De Waal, Esther; Waal, Esther De And Nor other copies of this book

price: $11.37

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: LITURGICAL PRESS Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780814613887 ISBN: 0814613888

Description: New. Through this definitive classic Esther de Waal has become known as an authority for the lay person on the Rule of St. Benedict. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Seeking God: the Way of St. Benedict (Second Edition) new book

Seeking God: the Way of St. Benedict (Second Edition)

by Esther De Waal, Kathleen Norris other copies of this book

price: $11.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780814613887 ISBN: 0814613888

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Seeking God: the Way of St. Benedict new book

Seeking God: the Way of St. Benedict

by De Waal, Esther other copies of this book

price: $11.58

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Liturgical Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780814613887 ISBN: 0814613888

Description: Signed by author. Book Description: For over fifteen hundred years St. Benedict's Rule has been a source of guidance, support, inspiration, challenge, comfort and discomfort for men and women. It has helped both those living under monastic vows and those living outside the cloister in all the mess and muddle of ordinary, busy lives in the world. Esther de Waal's Seeking God serves as an introduction to this life-giving way and encourages people to discover for themselves the gift that St. ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Golden Bridge Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.