» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Urwick, Orr on Management

by Fred W Latham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780814456897 ISBN: 0814456898

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Urwick, Orr on Management

by Latham, Fred W.; Sanders, George S. other copies of this book

price: $5.38

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Used Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: AMACOM, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780814456897 ISBN: 0814456898

Description: Very Good in J Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Urwick, Orr on Management

by Fred W Latham other copies of this book

price: $6.81

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AMACOM Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780814456897 ISBN: 0814456898

Description: Very Good. Hardback with Dustjacket. Light rubbing to cover from Shelving wear. Pages clean, binding is tight and square. A very good copy for reference, research, or reading enjoyment. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circle7Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Urwick, Orr on Management

by Latham, Fred W.; Sanders, George S. other copies of this book

price: $7.16

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amacom, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780814456897 ISBN: 0814456898

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0814456898 Used. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Urwick, Orr on Management

by Latham, Fred W. & Sanders, G. other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AMACON Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780814456897 ISBN: 0814456898

Description: New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; Moderate edgewear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Urwick, Orr on Management

by Latham, Fred W., and Sanders, George S. other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amacom Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780814456897 ISBN: 0814456898

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Library Markings and Attachments. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonnie Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Urwick, Orr on Management

by Fred W Latham other copies of this book

price: $52.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AMACOM- Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780814456897 ISBN: 0814456898

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Very Good. Unused, no highlights or writings, tight binding. Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Urwick, Orr on Management

by Fred W Latham other copies of this book

price: $57.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AMACOM- Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780814456897 ISBN: 0814456898

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear. Dust Jacket may not be present. Unused, no highlights or writings, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Urwick, Orr on Management

by Latham, Fred W.; Sanders, George S. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amacom Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780814456897 ISBN: 0814456898

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Business & Finance ISBN: 0814456898 Inventory No: 015921. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pazzo Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.