» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Naked to the Bone: Medical Imaging in the Twentieth Century (Sloan Technology Series) used book

Naked to the Bone: Medical Imaging in the Twentieth Century (Sloan Technology Series)

by Kevles, Bettyann Holtzmann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutgers University Press ISBN-13: 9780813523583 ISBN: 0813523583

Description: Good. 0813523583 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Naked to the Bone: Medical Imaging in the Twentieth Century (Sloan Technology Series) used book

Naked to the Bone: Medical Imaging in the Twentieth Century (Sloan Technology Series)

by Kevles, Bettyann Holtzmann other copies of this book

price: $2.47

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutgers University Press ISBN-13: 9780813523583 ISBN: 0813523583

Description: Very Good. 0813523583 highlighting or writing on some pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Naked to the Bone Medical Imaging in the Twentieth Century used book

Naked to the Bone Medical Imaging in the Twentieth Century

by Kevles, Bettyann other copies of this book

price: $8.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 1997; c1997 ISBN-13: 9780813523583 ISBN: 0813523583

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. B&W Photographs and Illustrations. xiv, 378 p. ill. 25 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Naked to the Bone: Medical Imaging in the Twentieth Century (Sloan Technology Series) used book

Naked to the Bone: Medical Imaging in the Twentieth Century (Sloan Technology Series)

by Bettyann Holtzmann Kevles other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 1996-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780813523583 ISBN: 0813523583

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean, bright, and unmarked. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. DJ is VG in mylar. Slight edge wear in one or more place. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Naked to the Bone: Medical Imaging in the Twentieth Century (Sloan Technology Series) used book

Naked to the Bone: Medical Imaging in the Twentieth Century (Sloan Technology Series)

by Bettyann Kevles other copies of this book

price: $10.07

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 1996-12 ISBN-13: 9780813523583 ISBN: 0813523583

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER, Looks Brand New, 15 highlighted sentences otherwise Perfect Shape, 458-409. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Naked to the Bone: Medical Imaging in the Twentieth Century used book

Naked to the Bone: Medical Imaging in the Twentieth Century

by Kevles, Bettyann other copies of this book

price: $11.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780813523583 ISBN: 0813523583

Description: Very Good. 9.6 x 6.5 x 1.4 inches. In a very good dust jacket. Previous owner's name to first page, otherwise unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Karen's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Naked to the Bone: Medical Imaging in the Twentieth Century used book

Naked to the Bone: Medical Imaging in the Twentieth Century

by Kevles, Bettyann H. other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutgers University Press, Piscataway, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780813523583 ISBN: 0813523583

Description: Fine/Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0813523583. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Naked to the Bone Medical Imaging in the Twentieth Century used book

Naked to the Bone Medical Imaging in the Twentieth Century

by Kevles, Bettyann Holtzmann other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780813523583 ISBN: 0813523583

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Bookk & DJ near fine. 0813523583. 378 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zane W. Gray Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Naked to the Bone: Medical Imaging in the Twentieth Century used book

Naked to the Bone: Medical Imaging in the Twentieth Century

by Kevles, Bettyann Holtzman other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780813523583 ISBN: 0813523583

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0813523583. Exlibrary, usual markings. Clear plastic laminated to dust jacket.; 378 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Naked to the Bone Medical Imaging in the 2oth Century used book

Naked to the Bone Medical Imaging in the 2oth Century

by Kevles, Bettyann other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutgers UP, New Brunswick Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780813523583 ISBN: 0813523583

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; X-Library. 0813523583. 378 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zane W. Gray Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Naked to the Bone: Medical Imaging in the Twentieth Century (Sloan Technology... new book

Naked to the Bone: Medical Imaging in the Twentieth Century (Sloan Technology...

by Bettyann Kevles other copies of this book

price: $19.03

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 1996-12 ISBN-13: 9780813523583 ISBN: 0813523583

Description: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, Not a Remainder, No Black Remainder Mark, a4o6. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Naked to the Bone: Medical Imaging in the Twentieth Century (Sloan Technology Series) new book

Naked to the Bone: Medical Imaging in the Twentieth Century (Sloan Technology Series)

by Bettyann Holtzmann Kevles other copies of this book

price: $19.03

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 1996-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780813523583 ISBN: 0813523583

Description: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark, 553-909. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Naked to the Bone: Medical Imaging in the Twentieth Century used book

Naked to the Bone: Medical Imaging in the Twentieth Century

by Kevles, Bettyann Holtzman other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780813523583 ISBN: 0813523583

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0813523583. 378 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Naked to the Bone: Medical Imaging in the Twentieth Century used book

Naked to the Bone: Medical Imaging in the Twentieth Century

by Kevles, Bettyman Holtzmann other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Rutgers University Press, New Brunswick Date Published: (1997) ISBN-13: 9780813523583 ISBN: 0813523583

Description: First edition. Slightly cocked else fine in fine dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Naked to the Bone: Medical Imaging in the Twentieth Century (Sloan Technology Series) new book

Naked to the Bone: Medical Imaging in the Twentieth Century (Sloan Technology Series)

by Bettyann Holtzmann Kevles other copies of this book

price: $36.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 1996-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780813523583 ISBN: 0813523583

Description: New. Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Naked to the Bone: Medical Imaging in the Twentieth Century (Sloan Technology Series) used book

Naked to the Bone: Medical Imaging in the Twentieth Century (Sloan Technology Series)

by Kevles Bettyann Holtzmann other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780813523583 ISBN: 0813523583

Description: Hbk 378pp illustr dj very slightlyl shelf worn now in protective sleeve text excellent as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sutton Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Naked to the Bone: Medical Imaging in the Twentieth Century (Sloan Technology Series) used book

Naked to the Bone: Medical Imaging in the Twentieth Century (Sloan Technology Series)

by Bettyann Kevles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutgers University Press ISBN-13: 9780813523583 ISBN: 0813523583

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Naked to the Bone: Medical Imaging in the Twentieth Century (Sloan Technology Series) used book

Naked to the Bone: Medical Imaging in the Twentieth Century (Sloan Technology Series)

by Bettyann Holtzmann Kevles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780813523583 ISBN: 0813523583

Description: Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY BOOK, PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME AND OR INSCRIPTION WRITTEN IN FRONT OF BOOK, Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Naked to the Bone: Medical Imaging in the Twentieth Century (Sloan Technology Series) used book

Naked to the Bone: Medical Imaging in the Twentieth Century (Sloan Technology Series)

by Bettyann Kevles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutgers University Press ISBN-13: 9780813523583 ISBN: 0813523583

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Naked to the Bone: Medical Imaging in the Twentieth Century (Sloan Technology Series) used book

Naked to the Bone: Medical Imaging in the Twentieth Century (Sloan Technology Series)

by Bettyann Holtzmann Kevles other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780813523583 ISBN: 0813523583

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1996. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Naked to the Bone: Medical Imaging in the Twentieth Century (Sloan Technology Series) used book

Naked to the Bone: Medical Imaging in the Twentieth Century (Sloan Technology Series)

by Bettyann Kevles other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780813523583 ISBN: 0813523583

Description: Very Good. Light Shelf Wear. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Naked to the Bone: Medical Imaging in the Twentieth Century (Sloan Technology Series) used book

Naked to the Bone: Medical Imaging in the Twentieth Century (Sloan Technology Series)

by Bettyann Kevles other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 1996-12 ISBN-13: 9780813523583 ISBN: 0813523583

Description: Very Good+ Very good+ hardcover with very good dust jacket. Text is unmarked and clean. Spine/binding is like new-tight, sturdy, and square. Shelfwear is light. Boards are in excellent condition. Edges are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Naked to the Bone: Medical Imaging in the Twentieth Century (Sloan Technology Series) used book

Naked to the Bone: Medical Imaging in the Twentieth Century (Sloan Technology Series)

by Kevles, Bettyann Holtzmann other copies of this book

price: $16.45

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Rutgers University Press ISBN-13: 9780813523583 ISBN: 0813523583

Description: Good. 0813523583 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Naked to the Bone: Medical Imaging in the Twentieth Century (Sloan Technology Series) used book

Naked to the Bone: Medical Imaging in the Twentieth Century (Sloan Technology Series)

by Kevles, Bettyann Holtzmann other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition / 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutgers University Press, New Brunswick Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780813523583 ISBN: 0813523583

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0813523583 A3002. 1st edition / 1st printing. Very good in very good dust jacket. 16 x 24cm. hard cover. 379pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CROMWELLBOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Naked to the Bone: Medical Imaging in the Twentieth Century used book

Naked to the Bone: Medical Imaging in the Twentieth Century

by Kevles, Bettyann other copies of this book

price: $17.96

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780813523583 ISBN: 0813523583

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Sloan Technology Series. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.