» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
What Makes Women Sick: Gender and the Political Economy of Health used book

What Makes Women Sick: Gender and the Political Economy of Health

by Lesley, Doyal other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rutgers University Press ISBN-13: 9780813522074 ISBN: 0813522072

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

What Makes Women Sick: Gender and the Political Economy of Health used book

What Makes Women Sick: Gender and the Political Economy of Health

by Lesley, Doyal other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rutgers University Press ISBN-13: 9780813522074 ISBN: 0813522072

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What Makes Women Sick: Gender and the Political Economy of Health

by Doyal, Leslie other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 5-1-95 ISBN-13: 9780813522074 ISBN: 0813522072

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! 0.81 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

What Makes Women Sick: Gender and the Political Economy of Health [Paperback... used book

What Makes Women Sick: Gender and the Political Economy of Health [Paperback...

by Lesley, Doyal other copies of this book

price: $4.19

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 1995-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780813522074 ISBN: 0813522072

Description: Good. Good condition! Cover shows light wear, pages look great! --100% Guaranteed. --BOB SHIPS FAST! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bobzbay, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

What Makes Women Sick: Gender and the Political Economy of Health new book

What Makes Women Sick: Gender and the Political Economy of Health

by Doyal, Lesley other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Softcover Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rutgers Univ Pr, Piscataway, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780813522074 ISBN: 0813522072

Description: New, Never Read, Remainder. Softcover, new, never read, remainder. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BIBLIOBSESSION, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

What Makes Women Sick: Gender and the Political Economy of Health used book

What Makes Women Sick: Gender and the Political Economy of Health

other copies of this book

price: $9.96

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780813522074 ISBN: 0813522072

Description: Fine. Practically brand new, beautiful copy with No remainder mark and not an ex-library copy. (International orders to Mexico and Canada Only) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ZpcBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

What Makes Women Sick: Gender and the Political Economy of Health used book

What Makes Women Sick: Gender and the Political Economy of Health

by Doyal, Lesley other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rutgers University Press, New Brunswick Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780813522074 ISBN: 0813522072

Description: Very Good. 0813522072. Highlighting on a few pages. Very good.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

What Makes Women Sick: Gender and the Political Economy of Health new book

What Makes Women Sick: Gender and the Political Economy of Health

by Lesley, Doyal other copies of this book

price: $14.98

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 1995-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780813522074 ISBN: 0813522072

Description: New. New. Store stock. Microshelfwear. 0821-34Fast service. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Moore Textbooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

What Makes Women Sick: Gender and the Political Economy of Health used book

What Makes Women Sick: Gender and the Political Economy of Health

by Doyal, Lesley other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780813522074 ISBN: 0813522072

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" Tall. 280 pages. Tight, clean and crisp. Slightly dusty top edge, otherwise the book appears unread and looks new. An excellent copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eliabooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

What Makes Women Sick: Gender and the Political Economy of Health new book

What Makes Women Sick: Gender and the Political Economy of Health

by Doyal, Lesley other copies of this book

price: $28.74

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780813522074 ISBN: 0813522072

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 280 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

What Makes Women Sick: Gender and the Political Economy of Health used book

What Makes Women Sick: Gender and the Political Economy of Health

by Lesley, Doyal other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780813522074 ISBN: 0813522072

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

What Makes Women Sick: Gender and the Political Economy of Health used book

What Makes Women Sick: Gender and the Political Economy of Health

by Lesley, Doyal other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780813522074 ISBN: 0813522072

Description: Good. Used-Good. May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping takes 2-3 business days; standard shipping takes 4-14 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Campus Bookstore, AR, USA

Reliability: High

What Makes Women Sick: Gender and the Political Economy of Health used book

What Makes Women Sick: Gender and the Political Economy of Health

by Lesley, Doyal other copies of this book

price: $5.42

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780813522074 ISBN: 0813522072

Description: Very Good. 1995 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

What Makes Women Sick: Gender and the Political Economy of Health used book

What Makes Women Sick: Gender and the Political Economy of Health

by Doyal, Lesley other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Rutgers University Press ISBN-13: 9780813522074 ISBN: 0813522072

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

What Makes Women Sick: Gender and the Political Ec new book

What Makes Women Sick: Gender and the Political Ec

by Doyal, Lesley And Doyal, Leslie other copies of this book

price: $23.52

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: RUTGERS UNIV PR Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780813522074 ISBN: 0813522072

Description: New. In this book, the author investigates the effects of social, economic, and cultural conditions on women's health. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

What Makes Women Sick: Gender and the Political Economy of Health new book

What Makes Women Sick: Gender and the Political Economy of Health

by Lesley, Doyal other copies of this book

price: $30.54

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780813522074 ISBN: 0813522072

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

What Makes Women Sick: Gender and the Political Economy of Health new book

What Makes Women Sick: Gender and the Political Economy of Health

by Lesley, Doyal other copies of this book

price: $32.79

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780813522074 ISBN: 0813522072

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.