Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780813511986
(19 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
History of the Byzantine State
by
George Ostrogorsky
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rutgers University Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780813511986
ISBN: 0813511984
Description: Very Good. {VG++} Paperback. No spine creases; light shelfwear. Top of pages have been bumped. Text is immaculate. Appears unused. 624 pages, Indexed. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Fleamarketbooks ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
History of the Byzantine State
by
Ostrogorsky, George
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780813511986
ISBN: 0813511984
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers, remainder mark to one edge-VERY NICE! ! read more
History of the Byzantine State
by
George Ostrogorsky
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Rutgers University Press, New Brunswick, NJ
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780813511986
ISBN: 0813511984
Description: Good/Very Good. 0813511984 B+, light shelf wear, slightly darkened, text clean and tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Village Books ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
History of the Byzantine State
by
George Ostrogorsky
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Rutgers University Press 1991
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780813511986
ISBN: 0813511984
Description: ISBN 0813511984. Trade Paperback. Later Printing. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. read more
History of the Byzantine State, Revisrd Edition
by
George Ostrogorsky
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: Revised Edition
Binding: Large Trade Paperback
Publisher: Rutgers University Press
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780813511986
ISBN: 0813511984
Description: Very Good++ No Jacket Issued. With a Foreword by Peter Charanis. "With clarity and logic, George Ostrogorsky succinctly traces the intricate thousand year course of the Byzantine Empire. " from the back cover. This is a large & thick soft cover history book on the Byzantine Empire. The condition is Very Good++. Revised Edition, 1969. This is a very clean & bright book. It is solid with very tight pages. These pages are white, bright and unmarked. No names. There is just a touch of soiling to ... read more
History of the Byzantine State
by
Ostrogorsky, George
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rutgers University Press
Date Published: 7/1/1986
ISBN-13: 9780813511986
ISBN: 0813511984
Description: Good. 0813511984 Some marking. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blindpigbooks ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
History of the Byzantine State
by
Ostrogorsky, George
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Rutgers University Press
ISBN-13: 9780813511986
ISBN: 0813511984
Description: New. 0813511984 New, unread condition. Your satisfaction is of course guaranteed. We ship same or next day. International orders eagerly accepted. read more
History of the Byzantine State
by
Ostrogorsky, George
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780813511986
ISBN: 0813511984
Description: New. (0312)Paperback, 8th paperback Printing, Rutgers Univ. Press 2005; 2 inches long sharp scratch on back cover, otherwise excellent! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
gudacb ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
History of the Byzantine State
by
Ostrogorsky, George
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Rutgers University Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780813511986
ISBN: 0813511984
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 736 p. read more
History of the Byzantine State
by
Ostrogorsky
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK
ISBN-13: 9780813511986
ISBN: 0813511984
Description: VERY GOOD OR BETTER. Trade Paperback-0813511984 PURPLE BOOK, ALMOST LIKE NEW [OSTROGORSKY] HISTORY OF THE BYZANTINE STATE. read more
History of the Byzantine State
by
Ostrogorsky, George
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: Revised Edition, 1969, 1ht pb printing
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Rutgers University Press, New Brunswick, NJ
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780813511986
ISBN: 0813511984
Description: illustrated. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. near fine, slight edgewear; [history bk. wall] read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
About Books Inc ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
History of the Byzantine State
by
Georgije Ostrogorski
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rutgers University Press
Date Published: 1986-07
ISBN-13: 9780813511986
ISBN: 0813511984
Description: Like New. Slight shelf wear on covers. Excellent condition. read more
History of the Byzantine State
by
Ostrogorski, Georgije
other copies of this book
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: Rutgers Univ Pr
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780813511986
ISBN: 0813511984
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Eighth Day Books ,
KS,
USA
Reliability:
History of the Byzantine State
by
Ostrogorski, Georgij
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Rutgers University Press
ISBN-13: 9780813511986
ISBN: 0813511984
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
History of the Byzantine State
by
Ostrogorsky, George
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Rutgers University Press
ISBN-13: 9780813511986
ISBN: 0813511984
Description: Good. 0813511984 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
History of the Byzantine State
by
Ostrogorsky, George
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: RUTGERS UNIV PR
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780813511986
ISBN: 0813511984
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
History of the Byzantine State
by
George Ostrogorsky
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rutgers University Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780813511986
ISBN: 0813511984
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
usedbooks4sale10 ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
History of the Byzantine State
by
George Ostrogorsky
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780813511986
ISBN: 0813511984
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
History of the Byzantine State
by
George Ostrogorsky
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rutgers University Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780813511986
ISBN: 0813511984
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.