» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
History of the Byzantine State used book

History of the Byzantine State

by George Ostrogorsky other copies of this book

price: $18.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780813511986 ISBN: 0813511984

Description: Very Good. {VG++} Paperback. No spine creases; light shelfwear. Top of pages have been bumped. Text is immaculate. Appears unused. 624 pages, Indexed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

History of the Byzantine State used book

History of the Byzantine State

by Ostrogorsky, George other copies of this book

price: $18.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780813511986 ISBN: 0813511984

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers, remainder mark to one edge-VERY NICE! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

History of the Byzantine State used book

History of the Byzantine State

by George Ostrogorsky other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press, New Brunswick, NJ Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780813511986 ISBN: 0813511984

Description: Good/Very Good. 0813511984 B+, light shelf wear, slightly darkened, text clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Village Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

History of the Byzantine State used book

History of the Byzantine State

by George Ostrogorsky other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rutgers University Press 1991 Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780813511986 ISBN: 0813511984

Description: ISBN 0813511984. Trade Paperback. Later Printing. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

History of the Byzantine State, Revisrd Edition used book

History of the Byzantine State, Revisrd Edition

by George Ostrogorsky other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Large Trade Paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780813511986 ISBN: 0813511984

Description: Very Good++ No Jacket Issued. With a Foreword by Peter Charanis. "With clarity and logic, George Ostrogorsky succinctly traces the intricate thousand year course of the Byzantine Empire. " from the back cover. This is a large & thick soft cover history book on the Byzantine Empire. The condition is Very Good++. Revised Edition, 1969. This is a very clean & bright book. It is solid with very tight pages. These pages are white, bright and unmarked. No names. There is just a touch of soiling to ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: glenn david books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

History of the Byzantine State used book

History of the Byzantine State

by Ostrogorsky, George other copies of this book

price: $23.48

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 7/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780813511986 ISBN: 0813511984

Description: Good. 0813511984 Some marking. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

History of the Byzantine State new book

History of the Byzantine State

by Ostrogorsky, George other copies of this book

price: $24.97

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rutgers University Press ISBN-13: 9780813511986 ISBN: 0813511984

Description: New. 0813511984 New, unread condition. Your satisfaction is of course guaranteed. We ship same or next day. International orders eagerly accepted. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Faith Alone Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

History of the Byzantine State new book

History of the Byzantine State

by Ostrogorsky, George other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780813511986 ISBN: 0813511984

Description: New. (0312)Paperback, 8th paperback Printing, Rutgers Univ. Press 2005; 2 inches long sharp scratch on back cover, otherwise excellent! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: gudacb, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

History of the Byzantine State new book

History of the Byzantine State

by Ostrogorsky, George other copies of this book

price: $41.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780813511986 ISBN: 0813511984

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 736 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

History of the Byzantine State

by Ostrogorsky other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK ISBN-13: 9780813511986 ISBN: 0813511984

Description: VERY GOOD OR BETTER. Trade Paperback-0813511984 PURPLE BOOK, ALMOST LIKE NEW [OSTROGORSKY] HISTORY OF THE BYZANTINE STATE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Keeper, LLC, CO, USA

Reliability: High

History of the Byzantine State used book

History of the Byzantine State

by Ostrogorsky, George other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition, 1969, 1ht pb printing Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press, New Brunswick, NJ Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780813511986 ISBN: 0813511984

Description: illustrated. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. near fine, slight edgewear; [history bk. wall] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: About Books Inc, IL, USA

Reliability: High

History of the Byzantine State used book

History of the Byzantine State

by Georgije Ostrogorski other copies of this book

price: $24.67

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 1986-07 ISBN-13: 9780813511986 ISBN: 0813511984

Description: Like New. Slight shelf wear on covers. Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Virginia's Finest Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

History of the Byzantine State new book

History of the Byzantine State

by Ostrogorski, Georgije other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Rutgers Univ Pr Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780813511986 ISBN: 0813511984

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

History of the Byzantine State used book

History of the Byzantine State

by Ostrogorski, Georgij other copies of this book

price: $28.69

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Rutgers University Press ISBN-13: 9780813511986 ISBN: 0813511984

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

History of the Byzantine State used book

History of the Byzantine State

by Ostrogorsky, George other copies of this book

price: $34.37

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rutgers University Press ISBN-13: 9780813511986 ISBN: 0813511984

Description: Good. 0813511984 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

History of the Byzantine State new book

History of the Byzantine State

by Ostrogorsky, George other copies of this book

price: $38.51

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: RUTGERS UNIV PR Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780813511986 ISBN: 0813511984

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

History of the Byzantine State new book

History of the Byzantine State

by George Ostrogorsky other copies of this book

price: $41.30

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780813511986 ISBN: 0813511984

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: usedbooks4sale10, MI, USA

Reliability: High

History of the Byzantine State new book

History of the Byzantine State

by George Ostrogorsky other copies of this book

price: $41.87

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780813511986 ISBN: 0813511984

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

History of the Byzantine State new book

History of the Byzantine State

by George Ostrogorsky other copies of this book

price: $44.68

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780813511986 ISBN: 0813511984

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.