» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Religions of Star Trek used book

Religions of Star Trek

by Kraemer, Ross Shepard, and Cassidy, William, and Schwartz, Susan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westview Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780813367088 ISBN: 0813367085

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 246 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: DniproBooks, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Religions of Star Trek used book

Religions of Star Trek

by Ross Kraemer; William Cassidy; Susan L Schwartz; Susan Schwartz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2001-12 ISBN-13: 9780813367088 ISBN: 0813367085

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Near Fine/Near Fine, no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Religions of Star Trek used book

Religions of Star Trek

by Ross Shepard Kraemer, William Cassidy, Susan Schwartz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780813367088 ISBN: 0813367085

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Religions of Star Trek used book

Religions of Star Trek

by Ross Shepard Kraemer, William Cassidy, Susan Schwartz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780813367088 ISBN: 0813367085

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Religions of Star Trek used book

Religions of Star Trek

by Ross Kraemer; William Cassidy; Susan L Schwartz; Susan Schwartz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2001-12 ISBN-13: 9780813367088 ISBN: 0813367085

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Religions of Star Trek new book

Religions of Star Trek

by Ross Kraemer; William Cassidy; Susan L Schwartz; Susan Schwartz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2001-12 ISBN-13: 9780813367088 ISBN: 0813367085

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Religions of Star Trek used book

Religions of Star Trek

by Kraemer, Ross Shepard; Cassidy, William; Schwartz, Susan other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westview Press, Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780813367088 ISBN: 0813367085

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. Spine lean, remainder mark to bottom edge of book, edgewear to the jacket, a couple of scratches to the rear cover, and other light shopwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Religions of Star Trek new book

Religions of Star Trek

by Kraemer, Ross; Cassidy, William; Schwartz, Susan L; Schwartz, Susan other copies of this book

price: $3.86

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780813367088 ISBN: 0813367085

Description: New. 0813367085 Brand NEW FIRST EDITION ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! May have remainder dash. This book is Brand NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Religions of Star Trek used book

Religions of Star Trek

by Kraemer, Ross; Cassidy, William; Schwartz, Susan L; Schwartz, Susan other copies of this book

price: $4.32

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780813367088 ISBN: 0813367085

Description: Fine. 0813367085 Brand New First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, may have remainder mark, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Religions of Star Trek used book

Religions of Star Trek

by Kraemer, Ross Cassidy, William Schwartz, Susan other copies of this book

price: $17.98

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780813367088 ISBN: 0813367085

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover, 1st Ed/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine DJ. Price Intact. Westview Press, 2001. Overall a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or to read and enjoy. Dust jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Religions of Star Trek used book

Religions of Star Trek

by Ross Kraemer, William Cassidy, Susan L Schwartz, Susan Schwartz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780813367088 ISBN: 0813367085

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Religions of Star Trek new book

Religions of Star Trek

by Kraemer, Ross; Cassidy, William; Schwartz, Susan L; Schwartz, Susan other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780813367088 ISBN: 0813367085

Description: New. 0813367085 Pub date: 2001. Condition: BRAND NEW / BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Religions of Star Trek used book

Religions of Star Trek

by Kraemer, Ross, Cassidy, William, Schwartz, Susan L other copies of this book

price: $3.47

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780813367088 ISBN: 0813367085

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Religions of Star Trek used book

Religions of Star Trek

by Kraemer, Ross S.; Cassidy, William; Schwartz, Susan L. other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westview, NY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780813367088 ISBN: 0813367085

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0813367085. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Nielsen, Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Religions of Star Trek used book

Religions of Star Trek

by Kraemer, Ross S., William Cassidy And Susan L. Schwartz other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardback Publisher: Westview Press, Boulder, CO Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780813367088 ISBN: 0813367085

Description: Fine in Fine dj. Tan hardback binding. x + 246 pp. Notes, index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wickham Books South, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Religions of Star Trek new book

Religions of Star Trek

by Kraemer, Ross Shepard; Cassidy, William; Schwartz, Susan other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westview Pr, Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780813367088 ISBN: 0813367085

Description: New in New jacket. Unread publisher overstock. Publisher remainder mark on edge of pages. Small corner crease. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Sometime, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Religions of Star Trek used book

Religions of Star Trek

by Kraemer, Ross S.; Cassidy, William; Schwartz, Susan L. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westview Press, Cambridge, MA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780813367088 ISBN: 0813367085

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pgs 246. Book in great shape wtih light edge wear and the spine edges are slightly bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Attic Books & Coffee, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Religions of Star Trek used book

Religions of Star Trek

other copies of this book

price: $8.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780813367088 ISBN: 0813367085

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Religions of Star Trek By Kraemer, Ross Shepard; Cassidy, William; Schwartz... used book

Religions of Star Trek By Kraemer, Ross Shepard; Cassidy, William; Schwartz...

by Ross Shepard Kraemer; William Cassidy; Susan Schwartz other copies of this book

price: $23.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westview Press Date Published: 2001-12 ISBN-13: 9780813367088 ISBN: 0813367085

Description: Like New. First printing, hardcover, clean new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: cleebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Religions of Star Trek used book

Religions of Star Trek

other copies of this book

price: $30.01

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780813367088 ISBN: 0813367085

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Religions of Star Trek new book

Religions of Star Trek

other copies of this book

price: $31.84

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780813367088 ISBN: 0813367085

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Religions of Star Trek used book

Religions of Star Trek

by Ross Kraemer other copies of this book

price: $34.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780813367088 ISBN: 0813367085

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Religions of Star Trek new book

Religions of Star Trek

by Ross Kraemer other copies of this book

price: $43.79

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780813367088 ISBN: 0813367085

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Religions of Star Trek used book

Religions of Star Trek

by Ross Shepard Kraemer; William Cassidy; Susan Schwartz other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Gilt Publisher: Westview Press, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780813367088 ISBN: 0813367085

Description: As New in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages: 256, Tackling challenging questions head-on, this book is a remarkable treatment of the religious themes threading through one of America"s science fiction icons. The religious themes present in the phenomenally popular sci-fi series and presented here will engage Star Trek fans and the culturally curious Is there a God? What evil lurks beyond the stars? Can science save ones soul? Profound questions like these have consumed human ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: EDVA BENEFITS TRUST, CA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.