Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780813206806
(23 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Swan and Shadow: Yeats's Dialogue With History (Critical Studies in Irish Literature)
by
Whitaker, Thomas R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Catholic Univ of Amer Pr
ISBN-13: 9780813206806
ISBN: 0813206804
Description: New. 0813206804 Brand new condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Luz Blanca ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Swan and Shadow: Yeats's Dialogue With History (Critical Studies in Irish Literature)
by
Whitaker, Thomas R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Catholic Univ of Amer Pr
ISBN-13: 9780813206806
ISBN: 0813206804
Description: New. 0813206804 Brand new condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Luz Blanca ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Swan and Shadow: Yeats's Dialogue With History (Critical Studies in Irish Lit...
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780813206806
ISBN: 0813206804
Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Swan and Shadow: Yeats's Dialogue With History (Critical Studies in Irish Lit...
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780813206806
ISBN: 0813206804
Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Swan and Shadow: Yeats's Dialogue With History (Critical Studies in Irish Lit...
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780813206806
ISBN: 0813206804
Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Swan and Shadow: Yeats's Dialogue With History (Critical Studies in Irish Lit...
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780813206806
ISBN: 0813206804
Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Swan and Shadow: Yeats's Dialogue With History (Critical Studies in Irish Lit...
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780813206806
ISBN: 0813206804
Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Swan and Shadow: Yeats's Dialogue With History (Critical Studies in Irish Literature)
by
Thomas R. Whitaker
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Catholic Univ of Amer Pr
Date Published: 1989-12
ISBN-13: 9780813206806
ISBN: 0813206804
Description: Like New. No internal marking or highlighting. read more
Swan and Shadow: Yeats's Dialogue With History (Critical Studies in Irish Literature)
by
Whitaker, Thomas R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Catholic Univ of Amer Pr
ISBN-13: 9780813206806
ISBN: 0813206804
Description: New. 0813206804 Brand New Condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Luz Blanca ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Swan and Shadow: Yeats's Dialogue With History (Critical Studies in Irish Literature)
by
Whitaker, Thomas R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Catholic Univ of Amer Pr
ISBN-13: 9780813206806
ISBN: 0813206804
Description: Fine. 0813206804 Like new condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Luz Blanca ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Swan and Shadow: Yeats's Dialogue With History (Critical Studies in Irish...
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780813206806
ISBN: 0813206804
Description: New. Clean crisp copy, no spine or shelf wear, pages are clean and unmarked. No remainder mark. Trade paperback. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Voorhees Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Swan and Shadow: Yeats's Dialogue With History
by
Whitaker, Thomas R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: trade paper
Publisher: Catholic Univ of America, Washington, DC
Date Published: (1989)
ISBN-13: 9780813206806
ISBN: 0813206804
Description: Good plus or better, light general wear. Price sticker on front cover. Prev owner's bookplate on front fly. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Archives ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Swan and Shadow: Yeats's Dialogue With History (Critical Studies in Irish...
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780813206806
ISBN: 0813206804
Description: New. Clean crisp copy, no spine or shelf wear, pages are clean and unmarked. No remainder mark. Trade paperback. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Voorhees Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Swan and Shadow: Yeats's Dialogue With History (Critical Studies in Irish Literature)
by
Thomas R. Whitaker
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780813206806
ISBN: 0813206804
Description: Very Good. Reprint Paperback. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. read more
Swan and Shadow: Yeats's Dialogue With History (Critical Studies in Irish Literature)
by
Thomas R. Whitaker
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780813206806
ISBN: 0813206804
Description: Like New. Fine. Paperback. Originally published at $14.95. read more
Swan and Shadow: Yeats' Dialogue With History
by
Whitaker, Thomas R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
FERMANAGH,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: CUA
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780813206806
ISBN: 0813206804
Description: Fair. Some minor water damage. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Handibooks ,
FERMANAGH,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Swan and Shadow-Yeats's Dialogue With History
by
Whitaker, Thomas R
other copies of this book
Ships from
BERKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 2nd edition.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Catholic University Of America Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780813206806
ISBN: 0813206804
Description: Paperback, F. xxiv+340pp, index, a nice fine copy. New. A new edition of a work which was first published in 1964, now with a new preface. The book is a study of Yeats's dialogue with history & of his central belief that the acceptance of history is at one with freedom and creativity. read more
Swan and Shadow: Yeats' Dialogue With History (Critical Studies in Irish Literature)
by
Thomas R. Whitaker
other copies of this book
Ships from
2,
IRELAND
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The Catholic University of Ameri
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780813206806
ISBN: 0813206804
Description: Fine. All books available for immediate dispatch. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books Upstairs ,
2,
IRELAND
Reliability:
Swan and Shadow: Yeats' Dialogue With History
by
Whitaker, Thomas R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
IRELAND
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Catholic University of America Press, Washington, DC
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780813206806
ISBN: 0813206804
Description: As New. 0813206804. read more
Swan and Shadow: Yeats' Dialogue With History
by
Whitaker, Thomas R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
IRELAND
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Catholic University of America Press, Washington, DC
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780813206806
ISBN: 0813206804
Description: As New. 0813206804. read more
Swan and Shadow: Yeats' Dialogue With History
by
Whitaker, Thomas R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
IRELAND
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Catholic University of America Press, Washington, DC
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780813206806
ISBN: 0813206804
Description: As New. 0813206804. read more
Swan and Shadow: Yeats' Dialogue With History
by
Whitaker, Thomas R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
IRELAND
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Catholic University of America Press, Washington, DC
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780813206806
ISBN: 0813206804
Description: As New. 0813206804. read more
Swan and Shadow: Yeats' Dialogue With History (Critical Studies in Irish Literature S. )
by
Thomas R. Whitaker
other copies of this book
Ships from
IRELAND
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780813206806
ISBN: 0813206804
Description: Like New. 1989 Paperback. Keywords: "Subjects-Poetry, Drama & Criticism-History & Criticism-General, Subjects-Poetry, Drama & Criticism-History & Criticism-Literary Studies-19th Century, Subjects-Poetry, Drama & Criticism-" Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Kennys.ie ,
IRELAND
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.