» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
new book

Swan and Shadow: Yeats's Dialogue With History (Critical Studies in Irish Literature)

by Whitaker, Thomas R. other copies of this book

price: $4.20

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Catholic Univ of Amer Pr ISBN-13: 9780813206806 ISBN: 0813206804

Description: New. 0813206804 Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Swan and Shadow: Yeats's Dialogue With History (Critical Studies in Irish Literature)

by Whitaker, Thomas R. other copies of this book

price: $4.20

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Catholic Univ of Amer Pr ISBN-13: 9780813206806 ISBN: 0813206804

Description: New. 0813206804 Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Swan and Shadow: Yeats's Dialogue With History (Critical Studies in Irish Lit...

other copies of this book

price: $4.63

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780813206806 ISBN: 0813206804

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Swan and Shadow: Yeats's Dialogue With History (Critical Studies in Irish Lit...

other copies of this book

price: $4.63

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780813206806 ISBN: 0813206804

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Swan and Shadow: Yeats's Dialogue With History (Critical Studies in Irish Lit...

other copies of this book

price: $4.63

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780813206806 ISBN: 0813206804

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Swan and Shadow: Yeats's Dialogue With History (Critical Studies in Irish Lit...

other copies of this book

price: $4.63

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780813206806 ISBN: 0813206804

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Swan and Shadow: Yeats's Dialogue With History (Critical Studies in Irish Lit...

other copies of this book

price: $4.63

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780813206806 ISBN: 0813206804

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Swan and Shadow: Yeats's Dialogue With History (Critical Studies in Irish Literature)

by Thomas R. Whitaker other copies of this book

price: $6.30

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Catholic Univ of Amer Pr Date Published: 1989-12 ISBN-13: 9780813206806 ISBN: 0813206804

Description: Like New. No internal marking or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Swan and Shadow: Yeats's Dialogue With History (Critical Studies in Irish Literature)

by Whitaker, Thomas R. other copies of this book

price: $7.77

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Catholic Univ of Amer Pr ISBN-13: 9780813206806 ISBN: 0813206804

Description: New. 0813206804 Brand New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Swan and Shadow: Yeats's Dialogue With History (Critical Studies in Irish Literature)

by Whitaker, Thomas R. other copies of this book

price: $7.77

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Catholic Univ of Amer Pr ISBN-13: 9780813206806 ISBN: 0813206804

Description: Fine. 0813206804 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Swan and Shadow: Yeats's Dialogue With History (Critical Studies in Irish...

other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780813206806 ISBN: 0813206804

Description: New. Clean crisp copy, no spine or shelf wear, pages are clean and unmarked. No remainder mark. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Voorhees Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Swan and Shadow: Yeats's Dialogue With History

by Whitaker, Thomas R. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: trade paper Publisher: Catholic Univ of America, Washington, DC Date Published: (1989) ISBN-13: 9780813206806 ISBN: 0813206804

Description: Good plus or better, light general wear. Price sticker on front cover. Prev owner's bookplate on front fly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Swan and Shadow: Yeats's Dialogue With History (Critical Studies in Irish...

other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780813206806 ISBN: 0813206804

Description: New. Clean crisp copy, no spine or shelf wear, pages are clean and unmarked. No remainder mark. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Voorhees Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Swan and Shadow: Yeats's Dialogue With History (Critical Studies in Irish Literature)

by Thomas R. Whitaker other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780813206806 ISBN: 0813206804

Description: Very Good. Reprint Paperback. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Swan and Shadow: Yeats's Dialogue With History (Critical Studies in Irish Literature)

by Thomas R. Whitaker other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780813206806 ISBN: 0813206804

Description: Like New. Fine. Paperback. Originally published at $14.95. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Swan and Shadow: Yeats' Dialogue With History

by Whitaker, Thomas R. other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from FERMANAGH, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: CUA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780813206806 ISBN: 0813206804

Description: Fair. Some minor water damage. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Handibooks, FERMANAGH, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Swan and Shadow-Yeats's Dialogue With History

by Whitaker, Thomas R other copies of this book

price: $22.27

Ships from BERKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Catholic University Of America Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780813206806 ISBN: 0813206804

Description: Paperback, F. xxiv+340pp, index, a nice fine copy. New. A new edition of a work which was first published in 1964, now with a new preface. The book is a study of Yeats's dialogue with history & of his central belief that the acceptance of history is at one with freedom and creativity. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Eastleach Books, BERKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Swan and Shadow: Yeats' Dialogue With History (Critical Studies in Irish Literature)

by Thomas R. Whitaker other copies of this book

price: $22.72

Ships from 2, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Catholic University of Ameri Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780813206806 ISBN: 0813206804

Description: Fine. All books available for immediate dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Upstairs, 2, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

Swan and Shadow: Yeats' Dialogue With History

by Whitaker, Thomas R. other copies of this book

price: $24.49

Ships from , IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Catholic University of America Press, Washington, DC Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780813206806 ISBN: 0813206804

Description: As New. 0813206804. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Byrne Books, , IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

Swan and Shadow: Yeats' Dialogue With History

by Whitaker, Thomas R. other copies of this book

price: $24.49

Ships from , IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Catholic University of America Press, Washington, DC Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780813206806 ISBN: 0813206804

Description: As New. 0813206804. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Byrne Books, , IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

Swan and Shadow: Yeats' Dialogue With History

by Whitaker, Thomas R. other copies of this book

price: $24.49

Ships from , IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Catholic University of America Press, Washington, DC Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780813206806 ISBN: 0813206804

Description: As New. 0813206804. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Byrne Books, , IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

Swan and Shadow: Yeats' Dialogue With History

by Whitaker, Thomas R. other copies of this book

price: $24.49

Ships from , IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Catholic University of America Press, Washington, DC Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780813206806 ISBN: 0813206804

Description: As New. 0813206804. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Byrne Books, , IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

Swan and Shadow: Yeats' Dialogue With History (Critical Studies in Irish Literature S. )

by Thomas R. Whitaker other copies of this book

price: $43.78

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780813206806 ISBN: 0813206804

Description: Like New. 1989 Paperback. Keywords: "Subjects-Poetry, Drama & Criticism-History & Criticism-General, Subjects-Poetry, Drama & Criticism-History & Criticism-Literary Studies-19th Century, Subjects-Poetry, Drama & Criticism-" Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.