» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

George Gauld: Surveyor and Cartographer of the Gulf Coast

by John D. Ware other copies of this book

price: $10.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780813007083 ISBN: 0813007089

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

George Gauld: Surveyor and Cartographer of the Gulf Coast

by Ware, John D. other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press of Florida, Gainesville, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780813007083 ISBN: 0813007089

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 0813007089 Burgundy cloth covers with silver lettering on front board; no wear to boards; jacket his very mile wear at edges; pages are clean and unmarked; black and white illustrations throughout; 251 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

George Gauld Surveyor and Cartographer of the Gulf Coas

by Ware, John D. other copies of this book

price: $17.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780813007083 ISBN: 0813007089

Description: 0813007089. Revised and completed by Robert R Rea; ILLUSTRATOR: Fold out Maps and reproductions PUBLISHER: Gainesville, FLDUST JACKET: Dust jacket is good, some tiny tears at the edges, a closed tear at the back bottom gutter (taped on the reverse side) and the reverse side is discolored a bit from the cloth of the jacket ( which I suspect had gotten wet) ABOUT THIS BOOK: John Ware grew up on Florida's Gulf Coast. After high school he became a licenced pilot maneuvering large vessels in and out ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ann T. Catala, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

George Gauld Surveyor and Cartographer of the Gulf Coast

by John D. Ware other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: University Presses of Florida, Gainesville Florida Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780813007083 ISBN: 0813007089

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cloth hard cover is in fine condition and the dust jacket is in near fine condition with a small tear to top back cover now protercted in mylar cover. boards are maroon cloth with silver gilt lettering to cover and spine. is unmarked and tightly bound. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Corliss Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

George Gauld: Surveyor and Cartographer of the Gulf

by John D. Ware, Robert R. Rea other copies of this book

price: $47.79

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press of Florida Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780813007083 ISBN: 0813007089

Description: Good. Hardback with good, unclipped dust jacket. Some slight marking on the jacket. Prompt posting from the UK. See our zshop for old and out of print books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: G C Books Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

George Gauld: Surveyor and Cartographer of the Gulf Coast

by Ware, John D other copies of this book

price: $11.80

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780813007083 ISBN: 0813007089

Description: Very Good. 1978. First. Hardcover. Some wear. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

George Gauld: Surveyor and Cartographer of the Gulf Coast

by Ware, John D. other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press of Florida ISBN-13: 9780813007083 ISBN: 0813007089

Description: Good. 0813007089 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 229. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

George Gauld Surveyor and Cartographer of the Gulf Coast

by Ware, John D. other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Presses Of Florida, Gainesville Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780813007083 ISBN: 0813007089

Description: NF/VG. 0813007089. Dark red covers with perhaps a touch of spine bumping. Uncoated dust jacket a bit rubbed, with a tad of edgewear but no chips or tears. Revised and completed by Robert R. Rea. Gauld was the first to chart and survey the Gulf Coast. 252 pages with index, maps.; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

George Gauld: Surveyor and Cartographer of the Gulf Coast

by Ware, John D. And Robert R. Rea other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Presses Of Florida Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780813007083 ISBN: 0813007089

Description: VG/VG. 0813007089. Hardcover with clean covers and contents. Minor DJ shelfwear (no tears). Revised and completed by Robert R. Rea. Gauld was the first to chart and survey the Gulf Coast. 252 pages with index, maps.; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

George Gauld: Surveyor and Cartographer of the Gulf Coast

by Ware, John D, and Rea, Robert R, and Proctor, Samuel (Designer) other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Presses of Florida, Gainesville, FL., 1982 Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780813007083 ISBN: 0813007089

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. 251 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robert L. Merriam, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

George Gauld: Surveyor and Cartographer of the Gulf Coast

by Ware, John D. other copies of this book

price: $33.73

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: University Press of Florida ISBN-13: 9780813007083 ISBN: 0813007089

Description: Good. 0813007089 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

George Gauld, Surveyor and Cartographer of the Gulf Coast By John D. Ware; Revised and Completed By Robert R. Rea

by Ware, John D. other copies of this book

price: $42.90

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Presses of Florida, Gainesville Date Published: c1982 ISBN-13: 9780813007083 ISBN: 0813007089

Description: Very good condition in good d.j. xx, 251 p., [12] folded p. of plates: illus.; 25 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Lawton, Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

George Gauld

by Robert R. Rea other copies of this book

price: $54.92

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press of Florida ISBN-13: 9780813007083 ISBN: 0813007089

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

George Gauld: Surveyor and Cartographer of the Gulf

by John D. Ware, Robert R. Rea other copies of this book

price: $56.04

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780813007083 ISBN: 0813007089

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

George Gauld

by Robert R. Rea other copies of this book

price: $60.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press of Florida ISBN-13: 9780813007083 ISBN: 0813007089

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.