» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
American Heart Association Cookbook used book

American Heart Association Cookbook

by American Heart Association, And Starke, Rodman D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780812922820 ISBN: 0812922824

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 656 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association Cookbook used book

American Heart Association Cookbook

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Times Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780812922820 ISBN: 0812922824

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association Cookbook used book

American Heart Association Cookbook

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Times Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780812922820 ISBN: 0812922824

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association Cookbook, 5th Edition used book

American Heart Association Cookbook, 5th Edition

by American Heart Association other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780812922820 ISBN: 0812922824

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association Cookbook, 5th Edition used book

American Heart Association Cookbook, 5th Edition

by American Heart Association other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1993-09-21 ISBN-13: 9780812922820 ISBN: 0812922824

Description: Good. VG-, Covers clean, light damp stain to bottom edge of text else interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association Cookbook, 5th Edition (American Heart Association) used book

American Heart Association Cookbook, 5th Edition (American Heart Association)

by American Heart Association other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780812922820 ISBN: 0812922824

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association Cookbook, 5th Edition (American Heart Association) used book

American Heart Association Cookbook, 5th Edition (American Heart Association)

by American Heart Association other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780812922820 ISBN: 0812922824

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association Cookbook, 5th Edition (American Heart Association) used book

American Heart Association Cookbook, 5th Edition (American Heart Association)

by American Heart Association other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780812922820 ISBN: 0812922824

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association Cookbook, 5th Edition (American Heart Association) used book

American Heart Association Cookbook, 5th Edition (American Heart Association)

by American Heart Association other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780812922820 ISBN: 0812922824

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association Cookbook, 5th Edition (American Heart Association) used book

American Heart Association Cookbook, 5th Edition (American Heart Association)

by American Heart Association other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: fifth Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812922820 ISBN: 0812922824

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Clarkson Potter Pub Date: 9/21/1993 Binding: Paperback Pages: 656. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association Cookbook, 5th Edition (American Heart Association) used book

American Heart Association Cookbook, 5th Edition (American Heart Association)

by American Heart Association other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812922820 ISBN: 0812922824

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association Cookbook, 5th Edition used book

American Heart Association Cookbook, 5th Edition

by American Heart Association other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780812922820 ISBN: 0812922824

Description: Very Good. 0812922824 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association Cookbook, 5th Edition (American Heart Association) used book

American Heart Association Cookbook, 5th Edition (American Heart Association)

by American Heart Association other copies of this book

price: $2.48

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812922820 ISBN: 0812922824

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Dampstained. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association Cookbook, 5th Edition (American Heart Association) new book

American Heart Association Cookbook, 5th Edition (American Heart Association)

by American Heart Association other copies of this book

price: $2.48

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812922820 ISBN: 0812922824

Description: New. Brand New! . read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association Cookbook, 5th Edition (American Heart Association) used book

American Heart Association Cookbook, 5th Edition (American Heart Association)

by Association, American other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780812922820 ISBN: 0812922824

Description: Used. Good reading copy. We ship daily. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bubba's Book Swap, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association Cookbook, 5th Edition used book

American Heart Association Cookbook, 5th Edition

by American Heart Association other copies of this book

price: $2.79

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780812922820 ISBN: 0812922824

Description: Very Good. 0812922824 Great Softback From Bookstore Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association Cookbook used book

American Heart Association Cookbook

by American Heart Association, and Starke, Rodman D, M.D. (Preface by) other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th edition Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780812922820 ISBN: 0812922824

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean, lightly used copy-mild creases along spine-covers and pages are crisp and clean-a nice copy! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 656 p. Contains: Illustrations. American Heart Association Cookbook. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scholar and Poet Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association Cookbook, 5th Edition used book

American Heart Association Cookbook, 5th Edition

by American Heart Association other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812922820 ISBN: 0812922824

Description: Good. 1993-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association Cookbook used book

American Heart Association Cookbook

by American Heart Association other copies of this book

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780812922820 ISBN: 0812922824

Description: Good. No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Sm. Spotting Front Cover, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association Cookbook used book

American Heart Association Cookbook

by American Heart Association other copies of this book

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780812922820 ISBN: 0812922824

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association Cookbook, 5th Edition new book

American Heart Association Cookbook, 5th Edition

by American Heart Association other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 9/21/1993 ISBN-13: 9780812922820 ISBN: 0812922824

Description: New. 0812922824 Thanks XF48. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association Cookbook, 5th Edition used book

American Heart Association Cookbook, 5th Edition

by American Heart Association other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 9/21/1993 ISBN-13: 9780812922820 ISBN: 0812922824

Description: Fine. 0812922824 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X46B. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association Cookbook, 5th Edition (American Heart Association) used book

American Heart Association Cookbook, 5th Edition (American Heart Association)

by American Heart Association other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1993-09-21 ISBN-13: 9780812922820 ISBN: 0812922824

Description: Like New. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Peaceful Valley Homestead, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Cookbook used book

Cookbook

by American Heart Association other copies of this book

price: $5.38

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Edition Has Small Pub Remainder Mark Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: New York: Times Books, 1991, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780812922820 ISBN: 0812922824

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association Cookbook new book

American Heart Association Cookbook

other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th edition Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780812922820 ISBN: 0812922824

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 656 p. Contains: Illustrations. American Heart Association Cookbook. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scholar and Poet Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.