» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Polk Conspiracy

by Marton, Kati other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Pbk ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780812920475 ISBN: 0812920473

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 369 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Polk Conspiracy

by Kati Marton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1992-05-12 ISBN-13: 9780812920475 ISBN: 0812920473

Description: Like New. Covers clean and crisp, interior is clean and bright, binding is tight, a very nice copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Polk Conspiracy, the

by Kati Marton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780812920475 ISBN: 0812920473

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Polk Conspiracy, the

by Kati Marton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780812920475 ISBN: 0812920473

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Polk Conspiracy, the

by Kati Marton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812920475 ISBN: 0812920473

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Polk Conspiracy, the

by Kati Marton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812920475 ISBN: 0812920473

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Polk Conspiracy, the

by Kati Marton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812920475 ISBN: 0812920473

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Polk Conspiracy

by Kati Marton other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1992-05-12 ISBN-13: 9780812920475 ISBN: 0812920473

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. Small crease on top left back corner. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Polk Conspiracy: Murder and Cover Up in the Case of Cbs News Correspondent George Polk

by Marton, Kati other copies of this book

price: $3.21

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Remainder Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780812920475 ISBN: 0812920473

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Ink remainder mark on top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Polk Conspiracy

by Marton, Kati other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9780812920475 ISBN: 0812920473

Description: New. 0812920473 Cover has very little shelf wear. No spine seams. No remainder mark. Pages are clean with no markings, no creases and no dog-ears. Trade Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Polk Conspiracy: Murder and Cover-Up in the Case of Cbs News Correspondent George Polk

by Marton, Kati other copies of this book

price: $3.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780812920475 ISBN: 0812920473

Description: Good. No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Plastic On Covers Peeling, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Polk Conspiracy

by Marton, Kati other copies of this book

price: $5.85

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Pbk ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780812920475 ISBN: 0812920473

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Never Read--New--Daily Shipping. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 369 p. Audience: General/trade. Topics Case studies; General; Greece; Murder; Murder victims; Non-Fiction; Thessalonike; True Crime read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: books4you, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Polk Conspiracy

by Marton, Kati other copies of this book

price: $5.92

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 5/12/1992 ISBN-13: 9780812920475 ISBN: 0812920473

Description: New. 0812920473 IN STOCK! ! ! Paperback-Clean pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO and FPO. And...Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sunflower Book Sales, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Polk Conspiracy, the

by Kati Marton other copies of this book

price: $6.79

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9780812920475 ISBN: 0812920473

Description: Fine. Book has been read and shows minimal signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Polk Conspiracy: Murder and Cover Up in the Case of Cbs News

by Marton, Kati other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishing Group, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780812920475 ISBN: 0812920473

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 9 1/2 X 6 1/2. Pages are tight, bright, and clean. Binding very firm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Polk Conspiracy: Murder and Cover-Up in the Case of Cbs News Correspondent George Polk

by Marton, Kati other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition (Trade Paperback) Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780812920475 ISBN: 0812920473

Description: Fine. 2nd Printing. xii. 369pp. Trade Paperback. [9-1/4" tall] 32pp. BW photos. ISBN 0812920473. ---Book exposes the secrets kept for over 40 years regarding the murder of investigative reporter Polk. This is the story of a uniquely American hero "whose blunt honesty and idealism proved insufficient in traversing the treacherous ground of the cold war. "---Corner lightly bent on front low corner. Interior clean, unmarked, unblemished. Great gift choice. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Birchbark Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Polk Conspiracy, the

by KATIE MARTIN other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812920475 ISBN: 0812920473

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JM BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Polk Conspiracy

by Kati Marton other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812920475 ISBN: 0812920473

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1992. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Polk Conspiracy, the

by Kati Marton other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780812920475 ISBN: 0812920473

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Websters Bookstore Cafe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Polk Conspiracy: Murder and Cover-Up in the Case of Cbs News Correspondent George Polk

by Marton, Kati other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Times Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780812920475 ISBN: 0812920473

Description: As New. New! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Media Retail Store, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Polk Conspiracy

by Marton, Kati other copies of this book

price: $4.20

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780812920475 ISBN: 0812920473

Description: Fine. No Dustjacket. 0812920473 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Azio Media: Used Books & Vinyl, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Polk Conspiracy, the

by Marton, Kati other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780812920475 ISBN: 0812920473

Description: Very Good+ 0812920473. Clean and Unmarked.; 9.25 x 1 x 6 Inches; 369 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Footnotes Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Polk Conspiracy: Murder and Cover-Up in the Case of Cbs News Correspondent George Polk

by Marton, Kati other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Pictorial Softcover Publisher: Times Books, New York, N.Y. USA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780812920475 ISBN: 0812920473

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Nice copy; tight; NOT ex-library; internally clean text with no stamp, pencil or pen markings; cover has mild wear and curling to the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bolton Bookstore, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Polk Conspiracy: Murder and Cover-Up in the Case of Cbs News Correspondent George Polk

by Marton, Kati other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Pbk. Ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Times Books, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780812920475 ISBN: 0812920473

Description: As New. "Kati Marton's report on the savage and mysterious murder of George Polk is in the great journalistic tradition of her subject. " 369p. plates. bibliography. index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JUNE SAMARAS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Polk Conspiracy: Murder and Cover-Up in the Case of Cbs News Correspondent George Polk

by Marton, Kati other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Times Books, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780812920475 ISBN: 0812920473

Description: Very Good in Paperback jacket. 8vo. pp. Xii [3] 369. b/w photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edmonton Book Store, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.