» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

All the Drowned Sailors

by Lech, Raymond B other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780812828818 ISBN: 081282881X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

All the Drowned Sailors

by Lech, Raymond B other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780812828818 ISBN: 081282881X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

All the Drowned Sailors

by Lech, Raymond B other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780812828818 ISBN: 081282881X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. DJ has tiny tears around edges, binding slightly tilted, pages are clean and unmarked. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renee's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All the Drowned Sailors

by Lech, Raymond B other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780812828818 ISBN: 081282881X

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Boards bowed. Slight musty odor. Dust jacket is torn and curled on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All the Drowned Sailors

by Lech, Raymond B other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780812828818 ISBN: 081282881X

Description: Fair in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Dust jacket in mylar. The cover is rubbed. One page is loose and another is almost loose. The binding is visible in the middle of the book. Standard library markings. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Army Brat Books, AK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All the Drowned Sailors

by Lech, Raymond B. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Stein and Day Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780812828818 ISBN: 081282881X

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 309 p. ill., maps 24 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All the Drowned Sailors: Cover-Up of America's Greatest Wartime Disaster at Sea, Sinking of the Indianapolis With the Loss of 880 Lives Because of the Incompetence of Admirals, Officers, & Gentlemen

by Raymond B Lech other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812828818 ISBN: 081282881X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All the Drowned Sailors: Cover-Up of America's Greatest Wartime Disaster at Sea, Sinking of the Indianapolis With the Loss of 880 Lives Because of the Incompetence of Admirals, Officers, & Gentlemen

by Raymond B Lech other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812828818 ISBN: 081282881X

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All the Drowned Sailors: Cover-Up of America's Greatest Wartime Disaster at Sea, Sinking of the Indianapolis With the Loss of 880 Lives Because of the Incompetence of Admirals, Officers, & Gentlemen

by Lech, Raymond B other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day ISBN-13: 9780812828818 ISBN: 081282881X

Description: Very Good. 081282881X Former Library Copy. Library Markings, otherwise, Binding, Dustjacket, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All the Drowned Sailors (U.S.S. Indianapolis)

by Lech, Raymond B. other copies of this book

price: $3.29

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812828818 ISBN: 081282881X

Description: Lech, Raymond B., Stein and Day, 1982, c1982, 1st Edition, boards & cloth (hard cover), vg+ with vg dj (minor edge tears), 309 pp with appendices, bibliography & index, B&W photographic illus., tall 8vo, ISBN: 081282881X, title page has the blindstamp of noted author & radio personality Paul Benzaquin ('Library of Paul Benzaquin'), the author of 'Holocaust'. "The cover-up of America's greatest wartime disaster at sea, the sinking of the Indianapolis with the loss of 880 lives..." read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gene Sperry, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All the Drowned Sailors: the Cover-Up of America's Greatest Wartime Disaster at Sea, the Sinking of the Indianpolis With the Loss of 880 Lives

by Lech, Raymond B. other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Stein and Day Publishers Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780812828818 ISBN: 081282881X

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo 7.75-9.75'' tall. Nice Tight Clean copy! 309 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All the Drowned Sailors

by Raymond B. Lech other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein & Day 1982 1st ed, NY Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780812828818 ISBN: 081282881X

Description: A fine hardcover book in a good edgeworn dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All the Drowned Sailors

by Raymond B Lech other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780812828818 ISBN: 081282881X

Description: Very Good. Light cover and edgewear, dust jacket good with some very small tears, no markings, pages clean and binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Dragon Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All the Drowned Sailors

by Lech, Raymond B other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780812828818 ISBN: 081282881X

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All the Drowned Sailors

by Lech, Raymond B. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION Binding: Hardback Publisher: Stein and Day, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780812828818 ISBN: 081282881X

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 6 By 9.25 " First edition. Vg/G dj cover tear wrinkles stains brodart will fix HC Illustrated 9 by 6" HC black/grey binding 309 pgs owners name pencil front end paper pages include index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wooten's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All the Drowned Sailors

by Lech, Raymond B. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unknown printi Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780812828818 ISBN: 081282881X

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 309 p. : ill. , maps; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All the Drowned Sailors

by Lech, Raymond B. other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day, NY Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780812828818 ISBN: 081282881X

Description: VG in VG edgewear jacket. Illustrated. 8vo-9 1/4" tall. 309pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Behnke, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

All the Drowned Sailors

by Lech, Raymond B other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780812828818 ISBN: 081282881X

Description: New in very good dust jacket. book as new, dj bright shiny, slight corner rubs vg++, very near fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All the Drowned Sailors

by Lech, Raymond B. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein & Day, NY Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780812828818 ISBN: 081282881X

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 309pp., illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Army Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All the Drowned Sailors

by Lech, Raymond B. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hard Publisher: Stein and Day, Briarcliff Manor Date Published: c1982 ISBN-13: 9780812828818 ISBN: 081282881X

Description: b/w photos. near fine, nf dj, black cloth w/ taupe bds, giftable. 309 pgs, ISBN: 0-8128-2881-X. NOT book club. Bombing of the U.S.S. Indianapolis, 1945, 880 lives lost. World War II, Pacific Theater. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All the Drowned Sailors

by Lech, Raymond B. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein & Day, NY Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780812828818 ISBN: 081282881X

Description: VG/VG, bookplate on front pastedown. xiv, 309 p., photos, appendices, biblio, index, 8vo; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All the Drowned Sailors

by Lech, Raymond B. other copies of this book

price: $18.75

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780812828818 ISBN: 081282881X

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. 081282881X. Xii, [2], 242 pages, 12 plates, map, cloth, DJ, very good. Book club edition. From the dust jacket: "The never-before-told story of what was America's greatest wartime sea disaster; of what really happened to the Indianapolis and her crew; why she should never have been sunk in the first place; why the U. S. Navy left her crew drifting in shark-infested waters for four days even though they knew she was missing; and, after heads were accidentally seen ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Military History Bookshop, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All the Drowned Sailors

by Lech, Raymond B. other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780812828818 ISBN: 081282881X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book has slight spine lean, light foxing/soiling to edges, light rubbing/bumping to spine ends, faint crease down spine & minor shelfwear, dj has 1/2" tear at head & bottom edge, a few smaller tears with minor scuffing at spine ends & corners, large crease across front panel, light creasing at spine ends & top rear corner, & minor shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crooked Tree Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

All the Drowned Sailors used book

All the Drowned Sailors

by Lech, Raymond B other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Stated First Published Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780812828818 ISBN: 081282881X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. D.J. in Mylar. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations.8 VO Non Fiction Nautical The cover up of America's greatest wartime disaster at sea, The sinking of the INDIANAPOLIS. A nice clean copy from a smokefree environment read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edge Of Time Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

All the Drowned Sailors

by Raymond B. Lech other copies of this book

price: $27.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein & Day, 1982 1st ed. 309p, illus, NY Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780812828818 ISBN: 081282881X

Description: A fine hardcover copy in like jacket. History of the sinking of the USS INDIANAPOLIS. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, OH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.