» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
My Story used book

My Story

by Monroe, Marilyn other copies of this book

price: $14.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein & Day Pub ISBN-13: 9780812817072 ISBN: 0812817079

Description: Very Good. 0812817079. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Story used book

My Story

by Marilyn Monroe other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein & Day Pub Date Published: 1974-05 ISBN-13: 9780812817072 ISBN: 0812817079

Description: Very Good. Very nice! First edition. Retired library book with plastic cover protecting the jacket. Bright, clean, fresh and very nice. Has library marks but is in exceptional shape for library book. Excellent binding, no smells, no tears no marks beyond those left by the library. MendoPower Employment Services will immediately and carefully pack this book in high-quality bubble lined, envelopes. We appreciate your business and welcome any questions. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mendogreenpower, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Story used book

My Story

by Marilyn Monroe other copies of this book

price: $15.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780812817072 ISBN: 0812817079

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Type: Hardback SKU #Lit-485. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RSRepeats, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Story used book

My Story

by Monroe, Marilyn other copies of this book

price: $15.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition or Printing Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein & Day Publishers, Chelsea Manor, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780812817072 ISBN: 0812817079

Description: Good Plus Plus in Near Very Good Price Intact jacket. 8 1/2 X 5 3/4. 143 pages. Pages are tight and clean, edge browning. Binding firm and straight. No conspicuous wear. Boards, spine, edges good, two bumped corners. If needed for research, lucubrations, application or just enjoyment, this is the one. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

My Story used book

My Story

by Monroe, Marilyn other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780812817072 ISBN: 0812817079

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pale peach boards have a few light smudges. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

My Story used book

My Story

by Monroe, Marilyn other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day, NY Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780812817072 ISBN: 0812817079

Description: Film. 143pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AardBooks, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

My Story used book

My Story

by Monroe, Marilyn other copies of this book

price: $17.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition or Printing Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein & Day Publishers, Chelsea Manor, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780812817072 ISBN: 0812817079

Description: Near Very Good in Near Very Good Price Intact jacket. 8 1/2 X 5 3/4. 143 pages. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight. No conspicuous wear. Boards, spine, edges good+. If needed for research, lucubrations or just enjoyment, this is the one. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Illustrated end sheets. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

My Story used book

My Story

by Monroe, Marilyn other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Stein and Day Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780812817072 ISBN: 0812817079

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. lightly soiled, some edgewear. rare mass market paperback read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Again, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

My Story used book

My Story

by Monroe, Marilyn other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Stein and Day/Publishers, (1974). ISBN-13: 9780812817072 ISBN: 0812817079

Description: -Octavo, cloth-blacked boards, in a dust wrapper. The boards are lightly bumped & the dust jacket is lightly soiled & chipped. 143 pages. Very good. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Mountain Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

My Story By Marilyn Monroe (1st Edition, 1974) used book

My Story By Marilyn Monroe (1st Edition, 1974)

by Marilyn Monroe other copies of this book

price: $26.24

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein & Day Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780812817072 ISBN: 0812817079

Description: Like New. GIFT QUALITY 1974 FIRST EDITION hardcover with dust jacket. WELL-PRESERVED UNREAD COPY with unmarked, crisp-edged, well-bound pages. Jacket remains clean and bright with only extremely minor shelf rubbing. Nice copy! Marilyn's unfinished autobiographical manuscript was here finally published in book form 12 years after her death. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Gadzooks! Books!, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Story used book

My Story

by Monroe, Marilyn other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Madison Books, Incorporated, Lanham, MD Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780812817072 ISBN: 0812817079

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 8vo-7.75"-9.75" tall 143 pages. Book is Very Good, clean and tight in tan boards with off-white back strip with gilt lettering. Dustjacket has overall edgewear, chips; now protected in mylar. "Little known and long unavailable, this autobiography, written by actress and starlet Marilyn Monroe (1926-1962), describes her early adolescence, her rise in the film industry from bit player to celebrity, and her marriage to Joe DiMaggio. " (Amazon review) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pogo's Place Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

My Story used book

My Story

by Monroe, Marilyn other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780812817072 ISBN: 0812817079

Description: Fine in Very Good+ jacket. First Edition. Very clean ivory boards with ivory cloth spine, gold lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & crisp, pages and edges are clean. No names, writing or bookplates. 143 pgs. Clean bright dustjacket is not price clipped, unchipped, with small (under 1") closed edge tear at bottom front panel. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. 8vo. Biography. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Old Scrolls Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

My Story used book

My Story

by Monroe, Marilyn other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812817072 ISBN: 0812817079

Description: Fine. Nearly perfect-markfree-no tears or creases-the jacket is nearly perfect, with no marks, no tears and no stretching-gift quality. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pony Express Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

My Story used book

My Story

by Monroe, Marilyn (1926-1962) other copies of this book

price: $43.47

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND

Edition: 1974 Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, Stein and Day Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780812817072 ISBN: 0812817079

Description: Description: 143 p. 22 cm. Subjects: Monroe, Marilyn, 1926-1962. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 143. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

Marily Monroe My Story [ 1st ] used book

Marily Monroe My Story [ 1st ]

by Monroe, Marilyn other copies of this book

price: $60.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein & Day Pub, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780812817072 ISBN: 0812817079

Description: 0812817079. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

My Story used book

My Story

by Monroe, Marilyn (1926-1962) other copies of this book

price: $61.51

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1974 Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, Stein and Day Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780812817072 ISBN: 0812817079

Description: Description: 143 p. 22 cm. Subjects: Monroe, Marilyn, 1926-1962. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

My Story used book

My Story

by Marilyn Monroe other copies of this book

price: $4.37

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein & Day Pub ISBN-13: 9780812817072 ISBN: 0812817079

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

My Story used book

My Story

by Monroe, Marilyn other copies of this book

price: $7.16

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein & Day Pub ISBN-13: 9780812817072 ISBN: 0812817079

Description: Very Good. 0812817079 Great Books. Fast Shipping. Free Gift. Guaranteed. --Book has minor wear, no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Recycled, OK, USA

Reliability: High

My Story: Marilyn Monroe used book

My Story: Marilyn Monroe

by Monroe, Monroe other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day, NY Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780812817072 ISBN: 0812817079

Description: photos on endpgs by Milton Greene. Hb, vg bk/ vg dj, clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: High

My Story used book

My Story

by Monroe, Marilyn other copies of this book

price: $20.33

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780812817072 ISBN: 0812817079

Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. Book condition: near fine. Dj condition: fine. Tight binding. Clean and bright interior pages. Sharp cornered. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Editions of America Inc, PA, USA

Reliability: High

My Story used book

My Story

by Monroe, Marilyn other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. NO others listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780812817072 ISBN: 0812817079

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Nice tight clean book on Marilyn...add to your collection. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: THE BOOK EMPORIUM, IL, USA

Reliability: High

My Story used book

My Story

by Monroe, Marilyn other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day, New York Date Published: [1974] ISBN-13: 9780812817072 ISBN: 0812817079

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. Excellent condition, some marks to d/j, a small rip to back of d/j. First printing. 143 p. ; 22 cm. First Edition read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Granada Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

My Story used book

My Story

by Monroe, Marilyn other copies of this book

price: $29.98

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein & Day Pub, Chelsea Manor, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780812817072 ISBN: 0812817079

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TaylorHouseBooks, IA, USA

Reliability: High

My Story used book

My Story

by Monroe, Marilyn other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition, first printing. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Stein & Day Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780812817072 ISBN: 0812817079

Description: Near fine in a near fine DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mike's Emporium, WI, USA

Reliability: High

My Story used book

My Story

by Monroe, Marilyn other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lanham, MD, U.S.A. : Madison Books, Incorporated, 1974, Lanham, MD, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780812817072 ISBN: 0812817079

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0812817079. 1st Edition. 1974, 1st edit. fine in a near fine d.j. appears to be unread, real nice copy. keyword biography. 3/26/02. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: frank sincavage, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.