» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Calculating God used book

Calculating God

by Sawyer, Robert J other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 07/2001 ISBN-13: 9780812580358 ISBN: 0812580354

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Calculating God used book

Calculating God

by Sawyer, Robert J other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Tor Classics Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780812580358 ISBN: 0812580354

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, light aging to pages, stk #2034h9. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Calculating God used book

Calculating God

by Sawyer, Robert J. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Tor Science Fiction ISBN-13: 9780812580358 ISBN: 0812580354

Description: Very Good. 0812580354 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Calculating God used book

Calculating God

by Sawyer, Robert J other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Tor Classics Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780812580358 ISBN: 0812580354

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge wear to soft cover. Light hint of page tanning from age. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Calculating God used book

Calculating God

by Sawyer, Robert J. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780812580358 ISBN: 0812580354

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Light wear to corners and edges. some creasing to spine. text appears unmarked, binding is tight. overall nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Calculating God used book

Calculating God

by Robert J. Sawyer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Science Fiction Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780812580358 ISBN: 0812580354

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Calculating God used book

Calculating God

by Sawyer, Robert J other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780812580358 ISBN: 0812580354

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Calculating God used book

Calculating God

by Robert J. Sawyer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Science Fiction Date Published: 2001-07-15 ISBN-13: 9780812580358 ISBN: 0812580354

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FictionDB, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Calculating God used book

Calculating God

by Sawyer, Robert J other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780812580358 ISBN: 0812580354

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Calculating God used book

Calculating God

by Robert J. Sawyer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Science Fiction Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780812580358 ISBN: 0812580354

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Calculating God used book

Calculating God

by Sawyer, Robert J other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780812580358 ISBN: 0812580354

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

CALCULATING GOD (FIRST TOR BOOKS SOFTCOVER PRINTING JULY 2001) used book

CALCULATING GOD (FIRST TOR BOOKS SOFTCOVER PRINTING JULY 2001)

by Sawyer, Robert J other copies of this book

price: $2.85

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. FIRST SOFTCOVER PRINTING JULY 2001 Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Tor Classics Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780812580358 ISBN: 0812580354

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. THIS USED SOFTCOVER FIRST PRINTING EDITION CAME FROM A PRIVATE COLLECTION. COVERS HAVE MINOR EDGE AND CORNER WEAR. BINDING IS TIGHT. STORY PAGES ARE FREE FROM MARKS AND TEARS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mike bates books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Calculatng God used book

Calculatng God

by Sawyer, Robert J. other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780812580358 ISBN: 0812580354

Description: Good. First printing. Book has a half inch cover tear, otherwise no spine creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Planet Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Calculating God used book

Calculating God

by Sawyer, Robert J. other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MMPB Publisher: Tor Science Fiction Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780812580358 ISBN: 0812580354

Description: Fair. 0812580354 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Calculating God used book

Calculating God

by Sawyer, Robert J. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: TOR Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780812580358 ISBN: 0812580354

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. The book is very solid with unmarked pages. The cover has minor shelf & edge wear. The spine has a light crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Dip Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Calculating God used book

Calculating God

by Sawyer, Robert J. other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tor Science Fiction, New York, NY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780812580358 ISBN: 0812580354

Description: Fine. 0812580354 Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eclipse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Calculating God used book

Calculating God

by Sawyer, Robert J. other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tom Doherty Assoc. Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780812580358 ISBN: 0812580354

Description: Very Good. Science fiction thriller delivers a powerful and resolutely human speculation about genetics, human origins, and the existence of faith and God. Very good cond. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Two Bears in Oregon, LLC, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Calculating God used book

Calculating God

by Sawyer, Robert J. other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Tor Books, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780812580358 ISBN: 0812580354

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. (061107) 1st Mass Market Paperback edition is in Fine condition with extremely light overall wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fabulous Fiction Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Calculating God used book

Calculating God

by Robert J. Sawyer other copies of this book

price: $4.80

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass market pb Publisher: TOR BOOKS, NEW YORK Date Published: JULY 2001 ISBN-13: 9780812580358 ISBN: 0812580354

Description: Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. Very slight edge and cover wear, . First printing. 338 p. ; Creationists rarely find sympathy in the ranks of science fiction authors--or fans, for that matter. And while Robert J. Sawyer doesn't exactly make peace with evangelicals on the issue, Calculating God has to be one of the more thoughtful and sympathetic SF portrayals you'll find of religion and intelligent design. But that should come as no surprise from this crafty Canadian: in the Nebula Award ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Friends, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Calculating God used book

Calculating God

by Sawyer, Robert J. other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Forge, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780812580358 ISBN: 0812580354

Description: Good + No Jacket. Book is cocked, Light wear & scratches on edges and cover, bumping, FPD is yellowed, light yellowing text, water damage on lower third of book near edge, writing on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Calculating God used book

Calculating God

by Sawyer, Robert J. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tor ISBN-13: 9780812580358 ISBN: 0812580354

Description: [0-812-58035-4] 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback)...Very good.......Slightly cocked....(Science Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Calculating God used book

Calculating God

by Sawyer, Robert J. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tor ISBN-13: 9780812580358 ISBN: 0812580354

Description: [0-812-58035-4] 2001, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Slightly cocked. (Science Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Calculating God used book

Calculating God

by Sawyer, Robert J. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tor ISBN-13: 9780812580358 ISBN: 0812580354

Description: [0-812-58035-4] [circa 2001], 2nd printing., 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Calculating God used book

Calculating God

by Sawyer, Robert J. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tor ISBN-13: 9780812580358 ISBN: 0812580354

Description: [0-812-58035-4] [circa 2001], 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Calculating God used book

Calculating God

by Sawyer, Robert J. other copies of this book

price: $13.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Mass Market Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780812580358 ISBN: 0812580354

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A beautiful copy of this fine read, nominated for a Hugo Award. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Soft cover wraps show light shelfwear. Spine is faintly creased. Gift quality condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Factoring Humanity

Factoring Humanity

by Robert J Sawyer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.95!

Hominids

Hominids

by Robert J Sawyer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.04!

Humans

Humans

by Robert J Sawyer

see all from $2.60!

new only from $11.38!

Flashforward

Flashforward

by Robert J Sawyer

see all from $3.83!

new only from $3.87!

Terminal experiment

Terminal experiment

by Robert J. Sawyer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $145.89!

Illegal alien

Illegal alien

by Robert J Sawyer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $10.50!