» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Secret Passages used book

Secret Passages

by Paul Preuss other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tom Doherty Assoc Llc ISBN-13: 9780812571486 ISBN: 0812571487

Description: Good. Spine has some creases. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade B reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Secret Passages used book

Secret Passages

by Preuss, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tor ISBN-13: 9780812571486 ISBN: 0812571487

Description: Nr Fine, appears unread. Text clean, binding sound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Secret Passages used book

Secret Passages

by Preuss, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Tom Doherty Assoc Llc ISBN-13: 9780812571486 ISBN: 0812571487

Description: Used-Acceptable. Ex-Library Has typical library markings. Good reading copy. We ship daily. All books are boxed and ship via USPS with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bubba's Book Swap, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Secret Passages used book

Secret Passages

by Preuss, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tom Doherty & Associates Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780812571486 ISBN: 0812571487

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Science Fiction General Synopsis: 341 pages. This is the story of a revolutionary physics experiment, set against the colorful background of the island of Crete, legendary home of a gr... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Secret Passages used book

Secret Passages

by Paul Preuss other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tom Doherty Assoc Llc Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780812571486 ISBN: 0812571487

Description: Very Good. A good to very good condition book. Moderate cover wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mindmosaic Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Secret Passages used book

Secret Passages

by Paul Preuss other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tom Doherty Assoc Llc ISBN-13: 9780812571486 ISBN: 0812571487

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Secret Passages used book

Secret Passages

by Preuss, Paul other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780812571486 ISBN: 0812571487

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Secret Passages used book

Secret Passages

by Paul Preuss other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: TOR Books, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780812571486 ISBN: 0812571487

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Secret Passages used book

Secret Passages

by Paul Preuss other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: TOR Books, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780812571486 ISBN: 0812571487

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Secret Passages used book

Secret Passages

by Preuss, Paul other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tom Doherty Assoc Llc, New York, NY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780812571486 ISBN: 0812571487

Description: Fine. 0812571487 Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eclipse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Secret Passages used book

Secret Passages

by Peuss, Paul other copies of this book

price: $4.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: TOR Book, NY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780812571486 ISBN: 0812571487

Description: Illustrated by Santora, Robert. Near Fine. 0812571487. 339 pages; Near Fine condition. 1st TOR mass market edition. Just a bit of shelf rub on bottom edges. NO creases. Solid, clean. Beautifully illustrated. A woman with a past, and her physicist husband attend a cutting-edge physics conference in Greece-only to be drawn to a fateful rendezvous on the island of Crete. Great Reading! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: White Unicorn Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Secret Passages used book

Secret Passages

by Paul Preuss other copies of this book

price: $6.16

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: TOM DOHERTY ASSOC LLC Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780812571486 ISBN: 0812571487

Description: VERY GOOD. VERY GOOD CONDITION. MAY HAVE MINOR FLAWS. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Secret Passages used book

Secret Passages

by Preuss, Paul other copies of this book

price: $15.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Mass Market Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780812571486 ISBN: 0812571487

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A beautiful copy of this fine read. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Soft cover wraps show light shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Gift quality condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Secret Passages used book

Secret Passages

by Preuss, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tom Doherty Assoc Llc ISBN-13: 9780812571486 ISBN: 0812571487

Description: Fine. 0812571487 ISBN: 0812571487 Mass Market Paperback, Like New! Tom Doherty Assoc Llc (August, 1998). Science Fiction. A totally different hard SF novel! , August 4, 1998 Reviewer: A reader Preuss manages to skillfully mix a hard SF novel (with elaborate yet non-intimidating descriptions of quantum mechanics research) with a historical novel. Add totally realistic characters, and you have an offbeat winner. Not quirky, this one comes from the heart, and will keep you captivated. And the ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GuthrieBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Secret Passages used book

Secret Passages

by Preuss, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tom Doherty Assoc Llc ISBN-13: 9780812571486 ISBN: 0812571487

Description: Very Good. 0812571487 ISBN: 0812571487 Mass market paperback, 341 pages. VG. Very light wear. TOR Books, New York 1998. Editorial Reviews: From Library Journal Using some of the same characters who appeared in his Broken Symmetries (LJ 10/15/83), Preuss leisurely sets the scene for a groundbreaking physics experiment by telling the life story of its inventor, the mysterious physicist Manolis Minakis, in flashbacks to 1920s-40s Crete. Preuss, who established his reputaion with hard sf but has ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GuthrieBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Secret Passages used book

Secret Passages

by Paul Preuss other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tom Doherty Assoc Llc ISBN-13: 9780812571486 ISBN: 0812571487

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Secret Passages used book

Secret Passages

by Preuss, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK ISBN-13: 9780812571486 ISBN: 0812571487

Description: VERY GOOD OR BETTER. Paperback-0812571487 [PREUSS, PAUL] SECRET PASSAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Keeper, LLC, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Secret Passages By Preuss, Paul used book

Secret Passages By Preuss, Paul

by Preuss, Paul other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812571486 ISBN: 0812571487

Description: Good Condition 0812571487. Store stamps/creases PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc, MS, USA

Reliability: High

Secret Passages used book

Secret Passages

by Paul Preuss other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812571486 ISBN: 0812571487

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Secret Passages used book

Secret Passages

by Preuss, Paul other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780812571486 ISBN: 0812571487

Description: Very Good. Very nice copy, light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Secret Passages used book

Secret Passages

by Preuss, Paul other copies of this book

price: $3.29

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Tom Doherty Assoc Llc ISBN-13: 9780812571486 ISBN: 0812571487

Description: Good-Used. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books 4 Less, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Secret Passages By Preuss, Paul used book

Secret Passages By Preuss, Paul

by Preuss, Paul other copies of this book

price: $3.48

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812571486 ISBN: 0812571487

Description: Good Condition 0812571487. Store stamps/creases PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc, MS, USA

Reliability: High

Secret Passages used book

Secret Passages

by Preuss, Paul other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780812571486 ISBN: 0812571487

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Secret Passages used book

Secret Passages

by Preuss, Paul other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780812571486 ISBN: 0812571487

Description: Very Good. Brief summary ofcontent available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Secret Passages used book

Secret Passages

by Preuss, Paul other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: mass market PB Publisher: Tor, NY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780812571486 ISBN: 0812571487

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 0812571487. In softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.