New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Tiger Cruise used book

Tiger Cruise

by Douglas Morgan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Forge Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780812568592 ISBN: 0812568591

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tiger Cruise used book

Tiger Cruise

by Douglas Morgan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812568592 ISBN: 0812568591

Description: 2002. Mass Market Pap. First Edition. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tiger Cruise used book

Tiger Cruise

by Douglas Morgan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812568592 ISBN: 0812568591

Description: 2002. Mass Market Pap. First Edition. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tiger Cruise used book

Tiger Cruise

by Morgan, Douglas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Corrected ed. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Forge Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780812568592 ISBN: 0812568591

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. text as new, as unread, no marks or writing, minor indents & minor edge wear to cover. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. R. Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tiger Cruise used book

Tiger Cruise

by Morgan, Douglas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Corrected Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Forge Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780812568592 ISBN: 0812568591

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. shelf wear, slight reading wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksnthings, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tiger Cruise used book

Tiger Cruise

by Douglas Morgan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Forge Books ISBN-13: 9780812568592 ISBN: 0812568591

Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tiger Cruise used book

Tiger Cruise

by Douglas Morgan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Forge Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780812568592 ISBN: 0812568591

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tiger Cruise used book

Tiger Cruise

by Douglas Morgan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Forge Books ISBN-13: 9780812568592 ISBN: 0812568591

Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tiger Cruise used book

Tiger Cruise

by Morgan, Douglas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Forge, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780812568592 ISBN: 0812568591

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tiger Cruise used book

Tiger Cruise

by Morgan, Douglas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Forge Books Date Published: 2002-03-15 ISBN-13: 9780812568592 ISBN: 0812568591

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tiger Cruise used book

Tiger Cruise

by Douglas Morgan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Forge Books Date Published: 2002-03-15 ISBN-13: 9780812568592 ISBN: 0812568591

Description: Very Good. 290 pgs, Please remember: This item is in used condition. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. A few small stains. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CE Used Book Outlet, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tiger Cruise used book

Tiger Cruise

by Douglas Morgan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Forge Books Date Published: 2002-03-15 ISBN-13: 9780812568592 ISBN: 0812568591

Description: Good. Mass market paperback, good plus, slight spline lines, slight spline slant, fiction. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tiger Cruise used book

Tiger Cruise

by Morgan, Douglas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780812568592 ISBN: 0812568591

Description: Very good. Mass market paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tiger Cruise used book

Tiger Cruise

by Morgan, Douglas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Forge Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780812568592 ISBN: 0812568591

Description: Very Good in Unknown jacket. Very Good+ 0812568591 Tight, uncreased spine, minor cover and edge wear and no markings. Fiction. (#41902) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cybercats Paper, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tiger Cruise used book

Tiger Cruise

by Morgan, Douglas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Forge Books Date Published: 3/15/2002 ISBN-13: 9780812568592 ISBN: 0812568591

Description: Very Good. 0812568591 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 23D. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tiger Cruise new book

Tiger Cruise

by Morgan, Douglas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Forge Books Date Published: 3/15/2002 ISBN-13: 9780812568592 ISBN: 0812568591

Description: New. 0812568591 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z79J. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tiger Cruise used book

Tiger Cruise

by Morgan, Douglas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812568592 ISBN: 0812568591

Description: Very good. Paperback, no marks or writing in text, Box-AZ-2528-07. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Esale Marketing, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tiger Cruise used book

Tiger Cruise

by Morgan, Douglas other copies of this book

price: $2.63

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Forge Books ISBN-13: 9780812568592 ISBN: 0812568591

Description: Good. 0812568591 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tiger Cruise used book

Tiger Cruise

by Morgan, Douglas other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Forge Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780812568592 ISBN: 0812568591

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. 304 p.; 0.70" x 6.64" x 4.08". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pictish Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tiger Cruise used book

Tiger Cruise

by Morgan, Douglas other copies of this book

price: $3.45

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass market pb Publisher: Forge Date Published: 03/2002 ISBN-13: 9780812568592 ISBN: 0812568591

Description: Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Unknown printing. Illustrated by. 289 p. ; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tiger Cruise used book

Tiger Cruise

by Morgan, Douglas other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Forge Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780812568592 ISBN: 0812568591

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. moderate edge/tip wear-very light creases in spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tiger Cruise used book

Tiger Cruise

by Morgan, Douglas other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Forge Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780812568592 ISBN: 0812568591

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tiger Cruise used book

Tiger Cruise

by Morgan, Douglas other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Forge Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780812568592 ISBN: 0812568591

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tiger Cruise used book

Tiger Cruise

by Morgan, Douglas other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Forge Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780812568592 ISBN: 0812568591

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tiger Cruise: Douglas Morgan (Paperback, 2002) used book

Tiger Cruise: Douglas Morgan (Paperback, 2002)

by Douglas Morgan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Forge Books Date Published: 2002-03-15 ISBN-13: 9780812568592 ISBN: 0812568591

Description: Good. Great reading! Box PB 99. read more

condition:

Book: Good