» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Human Error

by Preuss, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780812549874 ISBN: 0812549872

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Human Error

by Paul Preuss other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tom Doherty Assoc Llc ISBN-13: 9780812549874 ISBN: 0812549872

Description: Good. Spine is smooth. Covers show some wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Ex library. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Human Error

by Preuss, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1/15/1987 ISBN-13: 9780812549874 ISBN: 0812549872

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Human Error

by Preuss, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780812549874 ISBN: 0812549872

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarkers, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Human Error

by Preuss, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780812549874 ISBN: 0812549872

Description: Good. Back cover at the bottom is a little worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarkers, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Human Error

by Preuss, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780812549874 ISBN: 0812549872

Description: Very Good- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarkers, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Error used book

Human Error

by Paul Preuss other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780812549874 ISBN: 0812549872

Description: Good. 0812549872 spine creasing; edge wear; The possibilities of cross-fertilization between biological and computer sciences increasingly interest SF writers. Greg Bear's nightmarish, if visionary, Blood Music saw such ''biochips'' running amok, infecting and transforming the human race. Preuss treats the same premise, of brilliant but myopic scientists who allow their ''intelligent virus'' out of the lab without considering the consequences. Computer designers Toby Bridgeman and Adrian ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Human Error

by Paul Preuss other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780812549874 ISBN: 0812549872

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Human Error

by Preuss, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780812549874 ISBN: 0812549872

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. mmp 20a1 shelf wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Human Error

by Paul Preuss other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780812549874 ISBN: 0812549872

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Human Error

by Paul Preuss other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780812549874 ISBN: 0812549872

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Human Error

by Paul Preuss other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1987-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780812549874 ISBN: 0812549872

Description: Good. Scuffing to cover edges, lean to spine, clean pgsShipped in bubble mailer unless it is a real expensive item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Human Error

by Preuss, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812549874 ISBN: 0812549872

Description: Good. The high-tech revolution is about to turn deadly-thanks to human error. A frankenstein theme gone even more wrong. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Wyatt, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Human Error

by Paul Preuss other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tom Doherty Assoc Llc Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780812549874 ISBN: 0812549872

Description: Very Good. Near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Human Error

by Preuss, Paul other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: TOR Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780812549874 ISBN: 0812549872

Description: Very Good. NO spinal creasing, slight edgewear. No store stamp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Human Error

by Preuss, Paul other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780812549874 ISBN: 0812549872

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Human Error

by "Preuss, Paul" other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: TOR Books, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780812549874 ISBN: 0812549872

Description: Good. "Pgs clean, minor age dkned. Cover some edgewear, creases. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookTreasures LA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Human Error

by Preuss Paul other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Fiction Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780812549874 ISBN: 0812549872

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Bjornson, NB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Human Error

by Preuss, Paul other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780812549874 ISBN: 0812549872

Description: Fair/poor. This is being sold as a reading copy only. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Human Error

by Preuss, Paul other copies of this book

price: $13.53

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tom Doherty, U. S. A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780812549874 ISBN: 0812549872

Description: Good. * Good Duodecimo(12mo), approx.7" Solid, tight copy with some edgewear, some creasing to covers & spine, a remainder punch hole on front cover, light water stain on the top edge affecting early 25 pages but not affecting the readability and some tanning of pages. Overall classified as good reading copy. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksplendour, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Human Error

by Paul Preuss other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780812549874 ISBN: 0812549872

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Human Error

by Paul Preuss other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780812549874 ISBN: 0812549872

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Human Error

by Paul Preuss other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780812549874 ISBN: 0812549872

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Human Error

by Paul Preuss other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780812549874 ISBN: 0812549872

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Human Error

by Preuss, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Tor Classics, New York, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780812549874 ISBN: 0812549872

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No creases to the spine. A very nice copy. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steven Cannata, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Furious gulf

Furious gulf

by Gregory Benford

see all from $1.99!

new only from $22.50!

Foundation's Triumph

Foundation's Triumph

by David Brin

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.83!

Mindbridge

Mindbridge

by Joe W. Haldeman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $99.00!

Inverted world

Inverted world

by Christopher J Priest

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.27!

Greener Than You Think

Greener Than You Think

by Ward Moore

see all from $1.99!

new only from $14.95!

Courtship Rite

by Donald Kingsbury

see all from $1.99!

new only from $19.95!