» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Trojan Gold used book

Trojan Gold

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Tor Books, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780812523577 ISBN: 0812523571

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 1988 TOR paperback. NOT EX LIB! Pages are clean & bright with light reading wear, spine is tight yet creased, some mild edgewear. 407 p. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RNJBooksNStuff, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Trojan Gold used book

Trojan Gold

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1995-08 ISBN-13: 9780812523577 ISBN: 0812523571

Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elizabeth Peters: Books

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812523577 ISBN: 0812523571

Description: Good. Each book individually hand cleaned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Griff, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Trojan Gold used book

Trojan Gold

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tom Doherty & Associates Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780812523577 ISBN: 0812523571

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Mystery General Synopsis: 407 pages. Editions vary. A Picture Is Worth A Thousand Words...But the photograph art historian Vicky Bliss has just received gives rise to a thousa... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Trojan Gold used book

Trojan Gold

by Elizabeth Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780812523577 ISBN: 0812523571

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Trojan Gold By Peters, Elizabeth used book

Trojan Gold By Peters, Elizabeth

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 8/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780812523577 ISBN: 0812523571

Description: Good. Paperback in good condition creases on spine age discoloration. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Trojan Gold used book

Trojan Gold

by Elizabeth Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780812523577 ISBN: 0812523571

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Trojan Gold used book

Trojan Gold

by Elizabeth Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780812523577 ISBN: 0812523571

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Trojan Gold used book

Trojan Gold

by Elizabeth Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812523577 ISBN: 0812523571

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Trojan Gold used book

Trojan Gold

by Elizabeth Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 8/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780812523577 ISBN: 0812523571

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Trojan Gold used book

Trojan Gold

by Elizabeth Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812523577 ISBN: 0812523571

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Trojan Gold used book

Trojan Gold

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint / Later Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780812523577 ISBN: 0812523571

Description: Very Good. Faint spine crease, " Vickie Bliss" mystery. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Trojan Gold used book

Trojan Gold

by Elizabeth Peters other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1995-08 ISBN-13: 9780812523577 ISBN: 0812523571

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Trojan Gold used book

Trojan Gold

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780812523577 ISBN: 0812523571

Description: Very Good. Spinal creasing, no stamps o rmarks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Trojan Gold used book

Trojan Gold

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass market pb Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 08/1988 ISBN-13: 9780812523577 ISBN: 0812523571

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Bright and colorful front cover. Ex-library book with usual number of stamps and stickers. Later printing. 6. 72" x 1. 16" x 4. 18". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: C. Leit's Nearly New & Used Bo, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Trojan Gold used book

Trojan Gold

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tom Doherty Assoc. Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780812523577 ISBN: 0812523571

Description: Very Good. A picture is worth a thousand words but the photograph Vicky has just received gives rise to a thousand questions, and the answers to some of them are deadly. Cover lightly discolored, otherwise very good cond. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Two Bears in Oregon, LLC, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Trojan Gold used book

Trojan Gold

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MMPB Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780812523577 ISBN: 0812523571

Description: Fair. 0812523571 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Trojan Gold used book

Trojan Gold

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $3.12

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780812523577 ISBN: 0812523571

Description: Very Good. 0812523571 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Trojan Gold new book

Trojan Gold

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $4.55

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780812523577 ISBN: 0812523571

Description: New. 0812523571 Cover has very little shelf wear. No spine seams. No remainder mark. Pages are clean with no markings, no creases and no dog-ears. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Trojan Gold used book

Trojan Gold

by Elizabeth Peters other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus/4th Ptg Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: TOR, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780812523577 ISBN: 0812523571

Description: Fine++ No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Tiny scuff at spine. no creases. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: nonamebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Trojan Gold used book

Trojan Gold

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $5.02

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780812523577 ISBN: 0812523571

Description: Good. 0812523571 Good condition paperback, slight spine lean. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Trojan Gold new book

Trojan Gold

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780812523577 ISBN: 0812523571

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scholar and Poet Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Trojan Gold used book

Trojan Gold

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books, NEW YORK, NY. ISBN-13: 9780812523577 ISBN: 0812523571

Description: Good. NO JACKET AS PUBLISHED. 0812523571 COVER HAS CREASING WITH CORNER, EDGE AND SHELF WEAR. 407 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. SUSPENSE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Trojan Gold By Peters, Elizabeth used book

Trojan Gold By Peters, Elizabeth

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812523577 ISBN: 0812523571

Description: Very Good. [Listed by Mia] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Trojan Gold used book

Trojan Gold

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780812523577 ISBN: 0812523571

Description: Very Good. 0812523571 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.