New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes used book

The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes

by Arthur Conan, Sir Doyle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780812504248 ISBN: 0812504240

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes used book

The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes

by Doyle, Arthur Conan, Sir other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780812504248 ISBN: 0812504240

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 272 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Almost New Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes (Tor Classics) [Paperback] By Doyle, Arthur used book

The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes (Tor Classics) [Paperback] By Doyle, Arthur

by Arthur Conan Doyle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aerie Date Published: 1989-08-15 ISBN-13: 9780812504248 ISBN: 0812504240

Description: Like New. Clean and tight, no creases in the binding, like new. p166#16. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Help Me Ronda Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes (Tor Classics) used book

The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes (Tor Classics)

by Doyle, Arthur Conan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Aerie ISBN-13: 9780812504248 ISBN: 0812504240

Description: Fine. 0812504240. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes (Tor Classics) used book

The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes (Tor Classics)

by Doyle, Arthur Conan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Aerie ISBN-13: 9780812504248 ISBN: 0812504240

Description: Good. 0812504240 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. Name of previous owner in ink on inside of front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes (Tor Classics) used book

The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes (Tor Classics)

by Arthur Conan Doyle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aerie ISBN-13: 9780812504248 ISBN: 0812504240

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes (Tor Classics) used book

The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes (Tor Classics)

by Doyle, Arthur Conan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Aerie ISBN-13: 9780812504248 ISBN: 0812504240

Description: Very Good. 0812504240. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes (Tor Classics) used book

The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes (Tor Classics)

by Arthur Conan Doyle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Aerie Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780812504248 ISBN: 0812504240

Description: Good. PAPERBACK, cover has slight shelf wear, outside page edges have some stains, book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes (Tor Classics) used book

The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes (Tor Classics)

by Arthur Conan Doyle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aerie Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780812504248 ISBN: 0812504240

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes (Tor Classics) used book

The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes (Tor Classics)

by Doyle Arthur Conan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aerie Date Published: 8/15/1989 ISBN-13: 9780812504248 ISBN: 0812504240

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes (Tor C used book

The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes (Tor C

by Arthur Conan Doyle other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperbac ISBN-13: 9780812504248 ISBN: 0812504240

Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes (Tor Classics) used book

The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes (Tor Classics)

by Arthur Conan Doyle other copies of this book

price: $2.38

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aerie Date Published: 1989-08-15 ISBN-13: 9780812504248 ISBN: 0812504240

Description: Very Good. No highlighting or underlining. You gotta love Arthur Conan Doyle! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes (Tor Classics) used book

The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes (Tor Classics)

by Doyle, Arthur Conan other copies of this book

price: $2.42

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Aerie ISBN-13: 9780812504248 ISBN: 0812504240

Description: Very Good. 0812504240 Excellent condition paperback, very light shelf wear, no spine creases, looks nearly new. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes used book

The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes

by Doyle, Arthur Conan, Sir other copies of this book

price: $2.68

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780812504248 ISBN: 0812504240

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Mass Market Pback, edge wear, spine crease, dog-eared, pages clean to read, great reading condition, Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes used book

The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes

by Doyle, Arthur Conan, Sir other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780812504248 ISBN: 0812504240

Description: Fine. 0812504240. Fine...No noticeable spine creases, no stamps, no writing Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult.; . read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Scooter's Online Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes (Tor Classics) used book

The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes (Tor Classics)

by Doyle, Arthur Conan other copies of this book

price: $3.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Aerie ISBN-13: 9780812504248 ISBN: 0812504240

Description: Good. 0812504240 May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes (Tor Classics) used book

The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes (Tor Classics)

by Doyle, Arthur Conan other copies of this book

price: $3.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Aerie ISBN-13: 9780812504248 ISBN: 0812504240

Description: Good. 0812504240 May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes (Tor Classics) used book

The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes (Tor Classics)

other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780812504248 ISBN: 0812504240

Description: Very good. Light wear only. Classics section. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auburn Book Haven, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes new book

The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes

by Doyle, Arthur Conan, Sir other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Aerie Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780812504248 ISBN: 0812504240

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 272 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes used book

The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes

by Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from IA, USA

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780812504248 ISBN: 0812504240

Description: Good. 0812504240. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, chipping spots on front cover, light stain on rear pg edges, name on pg side edges; 12mo 7"-7½" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes (Tor Classics) new book

The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes (Tor Classics)

by Doyle, Arthur Conan other copies of this book

price: $47.77

Ships from DC, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Aerie ISBN-13: 9780812504248 ISBN: 0812504240

Description: New. 0812504240 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bargainforce, DC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes (Tor Classics) used book

The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes (Tor Classics)

by Arthur Conan Doyle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812504248 ISBN: 0812504240

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes (Tor Classics) used book

The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes (Tor Classics)

by Arthur Conan Doyle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aerie Date Published: 1989-08-15 ISBN-13: 9780812504248 ISBN: 0812504240

Description: Good. Clean pages. Stain to fore edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good