» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Whitby Witches (Whitby Witches Trilogy) used book

The Whitby Witches (Whitby Witches Trilogy)

by Robin Jarvis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811854139 ISBN: 0811854132

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Whitby Witches (Whitby, Book 1) used book

The Whitby Witches (Whitby, Book 1)

by Robin Jarvis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 8/10/2006 ISBN-13: 9780811854139 ISBN: 0811854132

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Whitby Witches (Whitby, Book 1) used book

The Whitby Witches (Whitby, Book 1)

by Robin Jarvis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811854139 ISBN: 0811854132

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Whitby Witches (Whitby, Book 1) used book

The Whitby Witches (Whitby, Book 1)

by Robin Jarvis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811854139 ISBN: 0811854132

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Whitby Witches new book

The Whitby Witches

by Jarvis, Robin other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780811854139 ISBN: 0811854132

Description: New in Very Good jacket. Book one of the Whitby Witches trilogy. Unread. Dust jacket is torn at the front bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepygirl's Used Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Whitby Witches (Whitby, Book 1) new book

The Whitby Witches (Whitby, Book 1)

by Jarvis, Robin other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811854139 ISBN: 0811854132

Description: New. 0811854132 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Whitby Witches (Whitby, Book 1) used book

The Whitby Witches (Whitby, Book 1)

by Robin Jarvis other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780811854139 ISBN: 0811854132

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. first edition hardcover; light shelf wear to jacket; clean text; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Whitby Witches new book

The Whitby Witches

by Jarvis, Robin other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780811854139 ISBN: 0811854132

Description: New in New jacket. 0811854132 At first glance, the small seaside town of Whitby seems quiet and charming, but eight year-old Ben and his older sister Jennet soon learn that things are not always as they seem. Moved about from foster home to foster home, Ben and Jennet hope to make a fresh start in Whitby. But Ben sees things--and people--others cannot. There's something unusual about Alice Boston, their new guardian. And what is that horrible howling Jennet hears late at night? Something ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Whitby Witches used book

The Whitby Witches

by Jarvis, Robin other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780811854139 ISBN: 0811854132

Description: Illustrated by Jeff Petersen. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0811854132. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Time Traveler Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Whitby Witches new book

The Whitby Witches

by Jarvis, Robin other copies of this book

list price: $17.95

our price: $16.16

you save: $1.79 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780811854139 ISBN: 0811854132

Description: Petersen, Jeff. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 295 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Whitby Witches new book

The Whitby Witches

by Jarvis, Robin other copies of this book

price: $16.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc Date Published: 2006-08-17 ISBN-13: 9780811854139 ISBN: 0811854132

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780811854139. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Whitby Witches new book

The Whitby Witches

by Jarvis, Robin other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780811854139 ISBN: 0811854132

Description: New in New jacket. Hardback book and dust jacket in new condition, no remainder marks, Book 1 of the Whitby Witches Trilogy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Tarmans Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Whitby Witches (Whitby, Book 1) new book

The Whitby Witches (Whitby, Book 1)

by Robin Jarvis other copies of this book

price: $18.22

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780811854139 ISBN: 0811854132

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Whitby Witches (Whitby Witches Trilogy) used book

The Whitby Witches (Whitby Witches Trilogy)

by Robin Jarvis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811854139 ISBN: 0811854132

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Whitby Witches (Whitby Witches Trilogy) used book

The Whitby Witches (Whitby Witches Trilogy)

by Robin Jarvis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811854139 ISBN: 0811854132

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Whitby Witches (Whitby Witches Trilogy) used book

The Whitby Witches (Whitby Witches Trilogy)

by Robin Jarvis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811854139 ISBN: 0811854132

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Whitby Witches (Whitby, Book 1) used book

The Whitby Witches (Whitby, Book 1)

by Robin Jarvis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780811854139 ISBN: 0811854132

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Whitby Witches Book One of the Whitby Witches Trilogy used book

The Whitby Witches Book One of the Whitby Witches Trilogy

by Jarvis, Robin other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780811854139 ISBN: 0811854132

Description: Illustrated by Petersen, Jeff. VG+/VG+ 0811854132. Book and dustjacket like new with no visible defects.; tall 8vo 9"-10" tall; 295 pages; Contemporary young adult fiction, black/gold, childcat tem. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Whitby Witches (Whitby, Book 1) used book

The Whitby Witches (Whitby, Book 1)

by Jarvis, Robin other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780811854139 ISBN: 0811854132

Description: Very Good jacket. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Whitby Witches: Book One of the Whitby Witches Trilogy new book

The Whitby Witches: Book One of the Whitby Witches Trilogy

by Jarvis, Robin other copies of this book

price: $11.71

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811854139 ISBN: 0811854132

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Whitby Witches: Book One of the Whitby Witches Trilogy new book

The Whitby Witches: Book One of the Whitby Witches Trilogy

by Jarvis, Robin other copies of this book

price: $13.72

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811854139 ISBN: 0811854132

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Whitby Witches used book

The Whitby Witches

by Jarvis, Robin other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811854139 ISBN: 0811854132

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Whitby Witches new book

The Whitby Witches

by Jarvis, Robin And Petersen, Jeff other copies of this book

price: $14.42

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780811854139 ISBN: 0811854132

Description: New. At first glance, the small seaside town of Whitby seems quiet and charming, but eight year-old Ben and his older sister Jennet soon learn that things are not always as they seem. Moved about from foster home to foster home, Ben and Jennet hope to mak... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Whitby Witches (Whitby, Book 1) new book

The Whitby Witches (Whitby, Book 1)

by Robin Jarvis other copies of this book

price: $15.72

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780811854139 ISBN: 0811854132

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Whitby Witches used book

The Whitby Witches

by Jarvis, Robin other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780811854139 ISBN: 0811854132

Description: Petersen, Jeff. Very good. No dust jacket. name written in front cover. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 295 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shirley Stryjewski, GA, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.