New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 13   change currency
sort by
The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook: Dating and Sex used book

The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook: Dating and Sex

by Piven, Joshua, And Chronicle Books, And other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 10/2001 ISBN-13: 9780811832410 ISBN: 0811832414

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook: Dating and Sex used book

The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook: Dating and Sex

by Piven, Joshua, And Chronicle Books, And Worick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 10/2001 ISBN-13: 9780811832410 ISBN: 0811832414

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook: Dating and Sex used book

The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook: Dating and Sex

by Piven, Joshua, And Chronicle Books, And Worick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 10/2001 ISBN-13: 9780811832410 ISBN: 0811832414

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook: Dating and Sex used book

The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook: Dating and Sex

by Piven, Joshua, And Chronicle Books, And Worick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 10/2001 ISBN-13: 9780811832410 ISBN: 0811832414

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook: Dating and Sex used book

The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook: Dating and Sex

by Piven, Joshua, And Chronicle Books, And other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 10/2001 ISBN-13: 9780811832410 ISBN: 0811832414

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook: Dating and Sex used book

The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook: Dating and Sex

by Piven, Joshua, And Chronicle Books, And Worick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 10/2001 ISBN-13: 9780811832410 ISBN: 0811832414

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook: Dating and Sex used book

The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook: Dating and Sex

by Joshua Piven; David Borgenicht; Jennifer Worick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2001-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780811832410 ISBN: 0811832414

Description: Good. Cover bent slightly in a spot. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook: Dating and Sex used book

The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook: Dating and Sex

by Joshua Piven David Borgenicth Jennifer Worick David Borgenicht other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780811832410 ISBN: 0811832414

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook: Dating and Sex used book

The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook: Dating and Sex

by Jennifer Worick; Joshua Piven; David Borgenicht other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780811832410 ISBN: 0811832414

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook: Dating and Sex used book

The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook: Dating and Sex

by Joshua Piven, David Borgenicht, Jennifer Worick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780811832410 ISBN: 0811832414

Description: Good. PAPERBACK, book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook: Dating and Sex used book

The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook: Dating and Sex

by Joshua Piven; David Borgenicht; Jennifer Worick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2001-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780811832410 ISBN: 0811832414

Description: Very Good. Used book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook: Dating and Sex used book

The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook: Dating and Sex

by Joshua Piven David Borgenicth Jennifer Worick David Borgenicht other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780811832410 ISBN: 0811832414

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook: Dating and Sex used book

The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook: Dating and Sex

by Jennifer Worick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780811832410 ISBN: 0811832414

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook: Dating and Sex used book

The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook: Dating and Sex

by Piven, Joshua; Borgenicht, David; Worick, Jennifer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780811832410 ISBN: 0811832414

Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0811832414 book in good used condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook: Dating and Sex used book

The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook: Dating and Sex

by Jennifer Worick; Joshua Piven; David Borgenicht other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2001-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780811832410 ISBN: 0811832414

Description: Very Good. Very Light shelfwear overall. Covers Slightly scuffed. No Marks. c13s03. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McTed's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook: Dating and Sex used book

The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook: Dating and Sex

by Joshua Piven~David Borgenicth~Jennifer Worick~David Borgenicht other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780811832410 ISBN: 0811832414

Description: Very Good. Very minor shelfwear Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook: Dating and Sex used book

The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook: Dating and Sex

by Joshua Piven~David Borgenicth~Jennifer Worick~David Borgenicht other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780811832410 ISBN: 0811832414

Description: Good. Minor shelfwear; very clean pages; minor mark on back cover Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook: Dating and Sex used book

The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook: Dating and Sex

by Joshua Piven~David Borgenicth~Jennifer Worick~David Borgenicht other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780811832410 ISBN: 0811832414

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook: Dating and Sex used book

The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook: Dating and Sex

by Jennifer Worick; Joshua Piven; David Borgenicht other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2001-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780811832410 ISBN: 0811832414

Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook: Dating and Sex used book

The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook: Dating and Sex

by Piven, Joshua; Borgenicht, David; Worick, Jennifer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811832410 ISBN: 0811832414

Description: Good. 0811832414 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook: Dating and Sex used book

The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook: Dating and Sex

by Joshua Piven; David Borgenicht; Jennifer Worick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2001-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780811832410 ISBN: 0811832414

Description: Fair. Edge of book is a little dirty, inside pages ok and in readable shape. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook: Dating and Sex used book

The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook: Dating and Sex

by Jennifer Worick Joshua Piven David Borgenicht other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780811832410 ISBN: 0811832414

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook: Dating and Sex used book

The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook: Dating and Sex

by Jennifer Worick other copies of this book