» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Beatles Anthology used book

The Beatles Anthology

by Lennon, John; McCartney, Paul; Starr, Ringo; Harrison, George other copies of this book

price: $33.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780811826846 ISBN: 0811826848

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. DJ has edgewear, marks, chipping, small tears-Cover has edgewear, few marks-Marks on edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Beatles Anthology used book

The Beatles Anthology

by Beatles, John Lennon, Paul McCartney, George Harrison, Ringo Starr other copies of this book

price: $35.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780811826846 ISBN: 0811826848

Description: Very Good. Folio hardcover; black boards have one 1" spot rubbed through at spine; clean and tight; no marks; no jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Beatles Anthology used book

The Beatles Anthology

by Harrison, George; Starr, Ringo; McCartney, Paul; Lennon, John other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780811826846 ISBN: 0811826848

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. F/NF in mylar protected DJ. First American Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Bunnies, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Beatles Anthology used book

The Beatles Anthology

by Lennon, John; McCartney, Paul; Starr, Ringo; Harrison, George other copies of this book

price: $44.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780811826846 ISBN: 0811826848

Description: Fine/Near Fine. 0811826848 Bound in black cloth with silver lettering. Decorative endpapers. First printing. Clean and tight, no markings. "The Beatles story told for the first time in their own words and pictures". Illustrated in color and b/w with photographs, documents and memorabilia reproduced from a wide variety of sources. Jacket has mild creasing to font panel; not price-clipped. 367pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Beatles Anthology used book

The Beatles Anthology

by Harrison, George; Starr, Ringo; McCartney, Paul; Lennon, John other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition-First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780811826846 ISBN: 0811826848

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mark Henderson, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Beatles Anthology used book

The Beatles Anthology

by Harrison, George; Starr, Ringo; McCartney, Paul; Lennon, John other copies of this book

price: $59.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Print Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780811826846 ISBN: 0811826848

Description: Fine/Fine. Folio-over 12"-15" tall 0811826848 An as new, un-read copy. The Beatles story told in their own words, an ideal addition if you have the CD's, cassetts or the VHS tapes. A beautiful copy that will be a welcome addition to any Beatle's collection. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pat Cramer,Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Beatles Anthology used book

The Beatles Anthology

by Beatles other copies of this book

price: $60.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780811826846 ISBN: 0811826848

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Book still in original shrink wrap it is like new! The previous owner never opened it up! Filled with photos and information provided by The Beatles. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wynne Creek Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Beatles Anthology used book

The Beatles Anthology

by The Beatles other copies of this book

price: $89.25

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hard Bound Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780811826846 ISBN: 0811826848

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Size: Folio-over 12"-15" tall; Fine book in a very good Dust jacket. DJ shows some light wear, in mylar. 1st edition. Unmarked. Unclipped. Folio. 368 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Longfellow's Book Store, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Beatles Anthology, the used book

Beatles Anthology, the

by Beatles, The other copies of this book

price: $99.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780811826846 ISBN: 0811826848

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. First printing. Binding tight, clean, no marks. Jacket is not price clipped, very minor shelfwear. Here, for the first time in print, is the history of the Beatles-by the Beatles. Please note that this is a very large and heavy book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Riverfront Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Beatles Anthology used book

The Beatles Anthology

by Harrison, George, And Lennon, John, And McCartney, Paul, And Starr, Ringo other copies of this book

price: $100.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco, CA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780811826846 ISBN: 0811826848

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Collectible. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 367 pp., illus. (some col. ); 35 cm. Editorial direction: Genesis Publications, Guildford. AS NEW. Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. "The Beatles' story told for the first time in their own words and pictures. " "This extraordinary project has been made possible because Paul McCartney, George Harrison and Ringo Starr have agreed to tell their combined story especially ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Beatles Anthology used book

The Beatles Anthology

by The Beatles: John Lennon, Paul McCartney, George Harrison, Ringo Starr other copies of this book

price: $100.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco, California Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780811826846 ISBN: 0811826848

Description: Klaus Voormann and Alfons Kiefer (cover art) Fine in Fine jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. DJ with minor wrinkle on spine panel, otherwise book and DJ Fine. The Beatles story in their own words. Illus. in color and B&W with over 1300 images, including previously unseen photos and memorabilia. Incl. publisher's announcement postcard. Incl. Selected Captions [chronologically], Text Sources, Song Credits, Index to Albums & Song Titles and Index. 368 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: acornbooks northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Beatles Anthology used book

The Beatles Anthology

by Harrison, George; Starr, Ringo; McCartney, Paul; Lennon, John other copies of this book

price: $132.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Black Cloth Boards Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780811826846 ISBN: 0811826848

Description: Very Fine in Very Fine jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Black cloth with silver titles. Pictorial dust jacket. Decorated endpapers. "The Beatles' story told for the first time in their own words and pictures. " 368pgs. Profusely illustrated. "This extraordinary project has been made possible because Paul McCartney, George Harrison and Ringo Starr have agreed to tell their combined story especially for this book. Together with Yoko Ono Lennon, they have also made available the full transcripts ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John Denos, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Beatles Anthology used book

The Beatles Anthology

by Roylance, Brian (Ed. ) (Et Al. ) other copies of this book

price: $199.29

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: San Francisco: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780811826846 ISBN: 0811826848

Description: An extraordinary volume-The history of The Beatles, by The Beatles-abundantly and impressively illustrated. Description: 367 p. : ill. (some col. ); 35 cm. Subjects: Beatles. Rock musicians--Biography. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 2. pp. 367. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

The Beatles Anthology used book

The Beatles Anthology

by Roylance, Brian (Ed. ) (Et Al. ) other copies of this book

price: $199.29

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: San Francisco: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780811826846 ISBN: 0811826848

Description: An extraordinary volume-The history of The Beatles, by The Beatles-abundantly and impressively illustrated. Description: 367 p. : ill. (some col. ); 35 cm. Subjects: Beatles. Rock musicians--Biography. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 2. pp. 367. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

The Beatles Anthology used book

The Beatles Anthology

by Roylance, Brian (Ed. ) (Et Al. ) other copies of this book

price: $292.74

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: San Francisco: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780811826846 ISBN: 0811826848

Description: An extraordinary volume-The history of The Beatles, by The Beatles-abundantly and impressively illustrated. Description: 367 p. : ill. (some col. ); 35 cm. Subjects: Beatles. Rock musicians--Biography. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Beatles Anthology used book

The Beatles Anthology

by Roylance, Brian (Ed. ) (Et Al. ) other copies of this book

price: $292.74

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: San Francisco: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780811826846 ISBN: 0811826848

Description: An extraordinary volume-The history of The Beatles, by The Beatles-abundantly and impressively illustrated. Description: 367 p. : ill. (some col. ); 35 cm. Subjects: Beatles. Rock musicians--Biography. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Beatles Anthology used book

The Beatles Anthology

by The Beatles other copies of this book

price: $25.30

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: CHRONICLE BOOKS @ ISBN-13: 9780811826846 ISBN: 0811826848

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Beatles Anthology used book

The Beatles Anthology

by The Beatles other copies of this book

price: $28.69

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: CHRONICLE BOOKS @ ISBN-13: 9780811826846 ISBN: 0811826848

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Beatles Anthology used book

The Beatles Anthology

by Beatles, & John Lennon & Paul McCartney & George Harrison & Ringo Starr other copies of this book

price: $29.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780811826846 ISBN: 0811826848

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 9780811826846. 1.6 x 13.6 x 10.2 Inches; 368 pages; Dust jacket has some scratches and rubbing. The book has no significant defects. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Basset Books LLC, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Beatles Anthology used book

The Beatles Anthology

by Lennon, John; McCartney, Paul; Starr, Ringo; Harrison, George other copies of this book

price: $29.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780811826846 ISBN: 0811826848

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

The Beatles Anthology used book

The Beatles Anthology

other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST ED Binding: HARD BACK BLACK Publisher: CHRONICLE BOOKS, SAN FRANCISCO Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780811826846 ISBN: 0811826848

Description: GOOD. 10 X 13. General wear, water damaged, all page corners have wilting, visible soil spot on bottom corners of first half of pages, top corners rear half of pages soiled, pg 367 has small spot where paper looks damaged, rubbed covers, worn corners, faded spine, top rear edge is starting to fray. _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Beatles Anthology used book

The Beatles Anthology

by Beatles; Lennon, John; McCartney, Paul; Harrison, George; Starr, Ringo other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 10/5/2000 ISBN-13: 9780811826846 ISBN: 0811826848

Description: Very Good. 0811826848 Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Sorry, no APO deliveries. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 61, 014. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Beatles Anthology used book

The Beatles Anthology

by Beatles; Lennon, John; McCartney, Paul; Harrison, George; Starr, Ringo other copies of this book

price: $30.84

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811826846 ISBN: 0811826848

Description: Good. 0811826848 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Beatles Anthology used book

The Beatles Anthology

by Lennon, John; McCartney, Paul; Harrison, George; Starr, Ringo other copies of this book

price: $31.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CHRONICLE, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780811826846 ISBN: 0811826848

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. A FINE FIRST EDITION IN FINE DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Beatles Anthology used book

The Beatles Anthology

by The Beatles other copies of this book

price: $34.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: CHRONICLE BOOKS @ ISBN-13: 9780811826846 ISBN: 0811826848

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.