Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc, San Francisco, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780811826846ISBN:0811826848
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. F/NF in mylar protected DJ. First American Edition. read more
Edition: First Edition Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780811826846ISBN:0811826848
Description: Fine/Near Fine. 0811826848 Bound in black cloth with silver lettering. Decorative endpapers. First printing. Clean and tight, no markings. "The Beatles story told for the first time in their own words and pictures". Illustrated in color and b/w with photographs, documents and memorabilia reproduced from a wide variety of sources. Jacket has mild creasing to font panel; not price-clipped. 367pp. read more
Edition: First Edition/First Print
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc, San Francisco, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780811826846ISBN:0811826848
Description: Fine/Fine. Folio-over 12"-15" tall 0811826848 An as new, un-read copy. The Beatles story told in their own words, an ideal addition if you have the CD's, cassetts or the VHS tapes. A beautiful copy that will be a welcome addition to any Beatle's collection. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780811826846ISBN:0811826848
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Book still in original shrink wrap it is like new! The previous owner never opened it up! Filled with photos and information provided by The Beatles. read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hard Bound
Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780811826846ISBN:0811826848
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Size: Folio-over 12"-15" tall; Fine book in a very good Dust jacket. DJ shows some light wear, in mylar. 1st edition. Unmarked. Unclipped. Folio. 368 pages. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780811826846ISBN:0811826848
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. First printing. Binding tight, clean, no marks. Jacket is not price clipped, very minor shelfwear. Here, for the first time in print, is the history of the Beatles-by the Beatles. Please note that this is a very large and heavy book. read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco, CA
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780811826846ISBN:0811826848
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Collectible. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 367 pp., illus. (some col. ); 35 cm. Editorial direction: Genesis Publications, Guildford. AS NEW. Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. "The Beatles' story told for the first time in their own words and pictures. " "This extraordinary project has been made possible because Paul McCartney, George Harrison and Ringo Starr have agreed to tell their combined story especially ... read more
Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco, California
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780811826846ISBN:0811826848
Description: Klaus Voormann and Alfons Kiefer (cover art) Fine in Fine jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. DJ with minor wrinkle on spine panel, otherwise book and DJ Fine. The Beatles story in their own words. Illus. in color and B&W with over 1300 images, including previously unseen photos and memorabilia. Incl. publisher's announcement postcard. Incl. Selected Captions [chronologically], Text Sources, Song Credits, Index to Albums & Song Titles and Index. 368 pp. read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Black Cloth Boards
Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780811826846ISBN:0811826848
Description: Very Fine in Very Fine jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Black cloth with silver titles. Pictorial dust jacket. Decorated endpapers. "The Beatles' story told for the first time in their own words and pictures. " 368pgs. Profusely illustrated. "This extraordinary project has been made possible because Paul McCartney, George Harrison and Ringo Starr have agreed to tell their combined story especially for this book. Together with Yoko Ono Lennon, they have also made available the full transcripts ... read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: San Francisco: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780811826846ISBN:0811826848
Description: An extraordinary volume-The history of The Beatles, by The Beatles-abundantly and impressively illustrated. Description: 367 p. : ill. (some col. ); 35 cm. Subjects: Beatles. Rock musicians--Biography. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 2. pp. 367. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: San Francisco: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780811826846ISBN:0811826848
Description: An extraordinary volume-The history of The Beatles, by The Beatles-abundantly and impressively illustrated. Description: 367 p. : ill. (some col. ); 35 cm. Subjects: Beatles. Rock musicians--Biography. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 2. pp. 367. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: San Francisco: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780811826846ISBN:0811826848
Description: An extraordinary volume-The history of The Beatles, by The Beatles-abundantly and impressively illustrated. Description: 367 p. : ill. (some col. ); 35 cm. Subjects: Beatles. Rock musicians--Biography. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: San Francisco: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780811826846ISBN:0811826848
Description: An extraordinary volume-The history of The Beatles, by The Beatles-abundantly and impressively illustrated. Description: 367 p. : ill. (some col. ); 35 cm. Subjects: Beatles. Rock musicians--Biography. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780811826846ISBN:0811826848
Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 9780811826846. 1.6 x 13.6 x 10.2 Inches; 368 pages; Dust jacket has some scratches and rubbing. The book has no significant defects. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780811826846ISBN:0811826848
Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
Edition: FIRST ED
Binding: HARD BACK BLACK
Publisher: CHRONICLE BOOKS, SAN FRANCISCO
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780811826846ISBN:0811826848
Description: GOOD. 10 X 13. General wear, water damaged, all page corners have wilting, visible soil spot on bottom corners of first half of pages, top corners rear half of pages soiled, pg 367 has small spot where paper looks damaged, rubbed covers, worn corners, faded spine, top rear edge is starting to fray. _PAB_ read more
Description: Very Good. 0811826848 Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Sorry, no APO deliveries. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 61, 014. read more
Description: Good. 0811826848 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: CHRONICLE, San Francisco, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780811826846ISBN:0811826848
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. A FINE FIRST EDITION IN FINE DJ. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.