» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Jewish Holiday Feasts used book

Jewish Holiday Feasts

by Fiszer, Louise, And Chronicle Books, And Matsuda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 08/1995 ISBN-13: 9780811807043 ISBN: 0811807045

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 72 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Jewish Holiday Feasts (the Artful Kitchen Collection) used book

Jewish Holiday Feasts (the Artful Kitchen Collection)

by Jeannette Ferrary, Louise Fiszer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811807043 ISBN: 0811807045

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish Holiday Feasts (the Artful Kitchen Collection) used book

Jewish Holiday Feasts (the Artful Kitchen Collection)

by Jeannette Ferrary, Louise Fiszer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811807043 ISBN: 0811807045

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish Holiday Feasts (the Artful Kitchen Collection) new book

Jewish Holiday Feasts (the Artful Kitchen Collection)

by Ferrary, Jeannette; Fiszer, Louise other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811807043 ISBN: 0811807045

Description: New. 0811807045. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: AGS, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish Holiday Feasts used book

Jewish Holiday Feasts

by Fiszer, Louise, and Chronicle Books, and Ferrary, Jeannette other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780811807043 ISBN: 0811807045

Description: Matsuda, Coco. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 72 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish Holiday Feasts (the Artful Kitchen Collection) used book

Jewish Holiday Feasts (the Artful Kitchen Collection)

by Jeannette Ferrary, Louise Fiszer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811807043 ISBN: 0811807045

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish Holiday Feasts (the Artful Kitchen Collection) used book

Jewish Holiday Feasts (the Artful Kitchen Collection)

by Jeannette Ferrary; Louise Fiszer; Illustrator-Coco Matsuda other copies of this book

price: $2.07

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1995-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780811807043 ISBN: 0811807045

Description: Like New. Hardcover with dust jacket, Never read, minor dj edge tears from warehouse storage, post office daily. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MegaBooks2, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish Holiday Feasts (the Artful Kitchen Collection) used book

Jewish Holiday Feasts (the Artful Kitchen Collection)

by Ferrary, Jeannette; Fiszer, Louise other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 8-1-95 ISBN-13: 9780811807043 ISBN: 0811807045

Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with a very strong tear to the dust jacket and publisher's mark to one edge, otherwise-NICE. 0.65 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish Holiday Feasts (the Artful Kitchen Collection) new book

Jewish Holiday Feasts (the Artful Kitchen Collection)

by Louise Fiszer; Coco Matsuda; Jeannette Ferrary other copies of this book

price: $3.13

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books LLC Date Published: 1995-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780811807043 ISBN: 0811807045

Description: New. Hardcover with dust jacket, never read, all clean, unmarked, post office daily. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MegaBooks2, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish Holiday Feasts (the Artful Kitchen Collection) new book

Jewish Holiday Feasts (the Artful Kitchen Collection)

by Jeannette Ferrary; Louise Fiszer; Illustrator-Coco Matsuda other copies of this book

price: $3.13

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1995-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780811807043 ISBN: 0811807045

Description: New. Hardcover with Dust Jacket, Never read, all clean, unmarked, post office daily. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MegaBooks2, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish Holiday Feasts (the Artful Kitchen Collection) used book

Jewish Holiday Feasts (the Artful Kitchen Collection)

by Jeannette Ferrary~Louise Fiszer~Coco Matsuda other copies of this book

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811807043 ISBN: 0811807045

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish Holiday Feasts (the Artful Kitchen Collection) new book

Jewish Holiday Feasts (the Artful Kitchen Collection)

by Ferrary, Jeannette; Fiszer, Louise other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811807043 ISBN: 0811807045

Description: New. 0811807045 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish Holiday Feasts used book

Jewish Holiday Feasts

by Fiszer, Louise other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811807043 ISBN: 0811807045

Description: Chronicle Books 1995. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish Holiday Feasts used book

Jewish Holiday Feasts

by Fiszer, Louise, and Chronicle Books, and Ferrary, Jeannette other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780811807043 ISBN: 0811807045

Description: Matsuda, Coco. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 72 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North Shore Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish Holiday Feasts used book

Jewish Holiday Feasts

by Ferrary, Jeannette; Fiszer, Louise other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811807043 ISBN: 0811807045

Description: Matsuda, Coco (illustrator) Used Like New. 1995 Chronicle Hardback 72 pages. Bookplate, otherwise like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BEJ Ent.-Online Bookstore, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish Holiday Feasts used book

Jewish Holiday Feasts

by Fiszer, Louise, and Chronicle Books, and Ferrary, Jeannette other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780811807043 ISBN: 0811807045

Description: Matsuda, Coco. Fine in fine dust jacket. Book and DJ in tiptop condition. Clean. tight interior. Almost new. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 72 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Big Cat Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish Holiday Feasts (the Artful Kitchen Collection) used book

Jewish Holiday Feasts (the Artful Kitchen Collection)

by Jeannette Ferrary, Louise Fiszer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811807043 ISBN: 0811807045

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Jewish Holiday Feasts (the Artful Kitchen Collection) used book

Jewish Holiday Feasts (the Artful Kitchen Collection)

by Jeannette Ferrary, Louise Fiszer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811807043 ISBN: 0811807045

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Jewish Holiday Feasts (the Artful Kitchen Collection) used book

Jewish Holiday Feasts (the Artful Kitchen Collection)

by Fiszer, Louise other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811807043 ISBN: 0811807045

Description: 0811807045. 0811807045 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Back of cover has some stains. Some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Safe Harbor Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Jewish Holiday Feasts used book

Jewish Holiday Feasts

by Ferrary, Jeannette, Fiszer, Louise other copies of this book

price: $3.06

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811807043 ISBN: 0811807045

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Jewish Holiday Feasts (the Artful Kitchen Collection) used book

Jewish Holiday Feasts (the Artful Kitchen Collection)

by Fiszer, Louise, Jeannette Ferrary (Contributor), Coco Masuda (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780811807043 ISBN: 0811807045

Description: Fine/In Fine Dust Jacket. 0811807045 Pages clean. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Do Furnish A Room, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Jewish Holiday Feasts used book

Jewish Holiday Feasts

by Ferrary, Jeannette; Fiszer, Louise other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780811807043 ISBN: 0811807045

Description: Matsuda, Coco (illustrator) Good Plus in Good Plus jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 72 pages, book plate on inside cover, nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Attic Books & Coffee, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Jewish Holiday Feasts used book

Jewish Holiday Feasts

by Fiszer, Louise & Jeannette Ferrary other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780811807043 ISBN: 0811807045

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0811807045. 0.51 x 6.81 x 6.82 Inches; 72 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Basset Books LLC, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Jewish Holiday Feasts (the Artful Kitchen Collection) used book

Jewish Holiday Feasts (the Artful Kitchen Collection)

other copies of this book

price: $30.01

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811807043 ISBN: 0811807045

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Jewish Holiday Feasts (the Artful Kitchen Collection) new book

Jewish Holiday Feasts (the Artful Kitchen Collection)

other copies of this book

price: $31.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811807043 ISBN: 0811807045

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.