» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story used book

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story

by Riddles, Libby, And Jones, Tim other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780811722537 ISBN: 0811722538

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story used book

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780811722537 ISBN: 0811722538

Description: Reader copy. Book is acceptable. Rough from use. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story new book

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story

by Libby Riddles, Tim Jones other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780811722537 ISBN: 0811722538

Description: New. Great Shape! , 1988 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story used book

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story

by Riddles, Libby; Jones, Tim other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Stackpole Books ISBN-13: 9780811722537 ISBN: 0811722538

Description: Good. 0811722538 Cover wear. Corner wear. Pages are very good. No highlighting. No underlining. Previous owners name on first page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newsboy Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story used book

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story

by Libby Riddles, Tim Jones other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stackpole Books ISBN-13: 9780811722537 ISBN: 0811722538

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story used book

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story

by Libby Riddles, Tim Jones other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780811722537 ISBN: 0811722538

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story used book

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story

by Libby Riddles; Tim Jones other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ltr ptg Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1988-01 ISBN-13: 9780811722537 ISBN: 0811722538

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story used book

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story

by Riddles, Libby; Jones, Tim other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ltr ptg Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780811722537 ISBN: 0811722538

Description: Good. 0811722538 Good, Clean text, crease on spine & bottom corner, binding cracked internally at photo page, all pages well attached....All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prospero's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story used book

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story

by Libby Riddles; Tim Jones other copies of this book

price: $3.74

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1988-01 ISBN-13: 9780811722537 ISBN: 0811722538

Description: Very Good. Exactly as shown, Covers flat and shiny, Spine uncreased, Text clean with NO marks. Smoke free home. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: earthmomBooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story used book

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story

by Riddles, Libby; Jones, Tim other copies of this book

price: $4.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Stackpole Books ISBN-13: 9780811722537 ISBN: 0811722538

Description: Good. 0811722538 22596 PB; spine smooth, text clean, cover has slight shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m ai l. wt1lbpf. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story used book

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story

by Riddles, Libby And Tim Jones other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stackpole, Harrisburg Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780811722537 ISBN: 0811722538

Description: vg/wrps. Corners dinged, fon in ink on fep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kalapuya Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Race Across Alaska used book

Race Across Alaska

by Riddles, Libby And Jones, Tim other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th tr pbk ptg Binding: paperback Publisher: Stackpole Books, Harrisburg, PA Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780811722537 ISBN: 0811722538

Description: illus. VG wraps. 239pp. Foreedge stain from page 170 to end, 1/4" into margin at rear end paper, not affecting margins of text until p 216. Name. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AardBooks, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story used book

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story

by Libby Riddles; Tim Jones other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1988-01 ISBN-13: 9780811722537 ISBN: 0811722538

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK. Very Good Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Previous owner's price erased from title page. Light edge-wear. Faint crease at upper right corner of back cover. Nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story new book

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story

by Libby Riddles; Tim Jones other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1988-01 ISBN-13: 9780811722537 ISBN: 0811722538

Description: New. New Book. There is slight time wear. Otherwise looks new. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story used book

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story

by Riddles, Libby; Jones, Tim other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stackpole Books, Harrisburg, PA Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780811722537 ISBN: 0811722538

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story used book

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story

by Riddles, Libby And Tim Jones other copies of this book

price: $7.32

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ltr ptg Binding: wraps Publisher: Stackpole, Mechanicsburg, PA Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780811722537 ISBN: 0811722538

Description: 240pp, vg. Inscribed by Riddles. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story used book

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story

by Libby Riddles; Tim Jones other copies of this book

price: $8.44

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1988-01 ISBN-13: 9780811722537 ISBN: 0811722538

Description: Like New. #1590 Softcover book in as new condition, appears unread. NO marks in or on book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grant's Books and More, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story used book

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story

by Riddles, Libby / Jones, Tim other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stackpole Books, Harrisburg PA Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780811722537 ISBN: 0811722538

Description: Very Good + Non Fiction. Sled dog race from Anchorage to Nome. Trade Size Paperback. ISBN 0811722538. Later, 9th printing. 239pp. NO creases, Clean interior. VG+. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, Inc., MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story used book

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story

by Libby Riddles, Tim Jones other copies of this book

price: $9.81

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780811722537 ISBN: 0811722538

Description: Very Good. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. VG small red edge stain, ELSE VG++ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story used book

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story

by Riddles, Libby And Jones, Tim other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stackpole Books,, Mechanicsburg: Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780811722537 ISBN: 0811722538

Description: Fine. 0811722538. Fourteenth printing (paperback). INSCRIBED by the author. Fine in illustrated wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story new book

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story

by Libby Riddles; Tim Jones other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1988-01 ISBN-13: 9780811722537 ISBN: 0811722538

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story used book

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story

by Riddles, Libby; Jones, Tim other copies of this book

price: $11.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Number Line 10987654 Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780811722537 ISBN: 0811722538

Description: Good Very Plus Plus. No Jacket. 9 X 6. 239 pages. Illustrated with B/W photos. Pages are tight, clear and clean, minor edge foxing. Binding firm and straight. Covers, edges and corners good. No conspicuous reading wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story used book

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story

by Riddles, Libby; Jones, Tim other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780811722537 ISBN: 0811722538

Description: Very Good. Signed by Author Cover has marks, bumping, edgewear, light dents-Bumped pgs-Edgewear-POS, inscription and author's signature on title pg-Book's slightly curved. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story used book

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story

by Riddles, Libby; Jones, Tim other copies of this book

price: $17.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Stackpole Books ISBN-13: 9780811722537 ISBN: 0811722538

Description: Very Good. 0811722538 Excellent condition, paperback 1988, no marks, with b&w photographic plates, readit, VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story new book

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story

by Riddles, Libby, and Jones, Tim other copies of this book

list price: $19.95

our price: $17.96

you save: $1.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780811722537 ISBN: 0811722538

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.