Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: 13th Printing 1992
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stackpole Books, New York
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780811706162ISBN:0811706168
Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED BUCKRAM COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stackpole Books, Harrisburg, PA
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780811706162ISBN:0811706168
Description: Color Plates. Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Top edge foxed. Jacket is clean w/sm. tear at top spine, a little foxing at top frt. cor. read more
Description: Anderson, Arthur J. Good in Good jacket. Dark blue boards with silver lettering on front board and spine. Light shelf wear and rubbing. Previous owner's name and date (1975) written on the ffep. Color illustrations. Underlining in pen on some pages. 256 pages. Dust jacket has small scar on front panel; closed tears, near edges; shelf wear and rubbing. From dj "A quick, all-in-color identifier of more than 100 edible wild foods growing free in the United States and Canada". read more
Edition: No Edition Information
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Stackpole, Harrisburg
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780811706162ISBN:0811706168
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8.5" Text is clean and tight except for small spot on fore edge of text. Blue cloth cover with silver lettering. read more
Description: Very Good. 0811706168 over 5, 000 books sold-HC no DJ-Corners bumped no other problems-No Marks-no rips-No highlighting-clean tight-ship immed. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stackpole Books, Harrisburg
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780811706162ISBN:0811706168
Description: Arthur J. Anderson. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. FIRST PRINTING of the First Edition. An all-color identifier of more than one hundred edible wild foods growing free throughout North America, their specific geographic distribution, appearance and characteristics, how to prepare them as food, much more. Hardcover with dust jacket, illustrations, 256pp. A nice copy, the jacket inside a plastic protector and taped to boards. Rare. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.