Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780811702775
(17 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Fighting Men of World War II, Volume I: Axis Forces--Uniforms, Equipment, and Weapons (Fighting Men of World War II) (Fighting Men of World War II)
by
David Miller
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780811702775
ISBN: 0811702774
Description: Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. may have a small rip on dust jacket., 2007 Hardcover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Fighting Men of World War II, Volume I: Axis Forces--Uniforms, Equipment, and Weapons (Fighting Men of World War II) (Fighting Men of World War II)
by
David Miller
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780811702775
ISBN: 0811702774
Description: Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. may have a little tear on dust cover. 2007 Hardcover. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Fighting Men of World War II, Volume I: Axis Forces--Uniforms, Equipment, and Weapons (Fighting Men of World War II)
by
David Miller
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stackpole Books
Date Published: 2007-12
ISBN-13: 9780811702775
ISBN: 0811702774
Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more
Fighting Men of World War II, Volume I: Axis Forces--Uniforms, Equipment, and Weapons (Fighting Men of World War II)
by
David Miller
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stackpole Books
Date Published: 2007-12
ISBN-13: 9780811702775
ISBN: 0811702774
Description: Very Good. VG ++ Ships to you in a sturdy box--This first volume of Fighting Men of World War II offers a comprehensive, full-color look at the clothing (such as boots, pants, helmet, tunic, greatcoat, camouflage, and badges), equipment, weapons, vehicles, and rations of Axis soldiers. Also included are popular items, such as lighters, that were carried by many troops but were not standard issue. The accompanying text describes the items and also compares them to those of other armies. The ... read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Soconik Books ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
Fighting Men of World War II: Uniforms, Equipment and Weapons
by
Miller, David
other copies of this book
list price: $49.95
our price: $44.96
you save: $4.99 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stackpole Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780811702775
ISBN: 0811702774
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Fighting Men of Wwii: Axis Forces: Uniforms, Equipment & Weapons
by
David Miller
other copies of this book
Ships from
KS,
USA
Edition: 2007th edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stackpole Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780811702775
ISBN: 0811702774
Description: New in new dust jacket. Collector Bookstore is a retailer of new books located in Leavenworth, Kansas. We specialize in price guides and reference books for the antiques and collectibles industry. This first volume of Fighting Men of World War II offers a comprehensive, full-color look at the clothing (such as boots, pants, helmet, tunic, greatcoat, camouflage, and badges), equipment, weapons, vehicles, and rations of Axis soldiers. Also included are popular items, such as lighters, that were ... read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Collector Bookstore ,
KS,
USA
Reliability:
Fighting Men of World War II Axis Forces-Uniforms, Equipment, and Weapons:
by
Miller, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: STACKPOLE BOOKS Country = UNITED STATES
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780811702775
ISBN: 0811702774
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 384 pages. Looks at the clothing (such as boots, trousers, helmet, tunic, greatcoat, camouflage, and badges), equipment, weapons, vehicles, and rations of axis soldiers. this book also includes items, such as lighters, that were carried by many troops but were not standard issue. it is useful for all military historians, collectors, and general readers. colour illus part v. i (Hardback) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon ,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Fighting Men of World War II, Volume I: Axis Forces--Uniforms, Equipment, and Weapons (Fighting Men of World War II)
by
David Miller
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780811702775
ISBN: 0811702774
Description: New Book and Cover in Excellent Condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Horizon Books ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Fighting Men of World War II, Volume I: Axis Forces--Uniforms, Equipment, and Weapons (Fighting Men of World War II)
by
Miller, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stackpole Books
ISBN-13: 9780811702775
ISBN: 0811702774
Description: Very Good. 0811702774 Binding is HARDCOVER. Very Good in Very Good Jacket. read more
Fighting Men of World War II, Volume I: Axis Forces--Uniforms, Equipment, and Weapons (Fighting Men of World War II)
by
Miller, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stackpole Books
ISBN-13: 9780811702775
ISBN: 0811702774
Description: Very Good. 0811702774 Binding is HARDCOVER. Very Good in Very Good Jacket. read more
Fighting Men of World War II, Volume I: Axis Forces--Uniforms, Equipment, and Weapons (Fighting Men of World War II)
by
Miller, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stackpole Books
ISBN-13: 9780811702775
ISBN: 0811702774
Description: Very Good. 0811702774 Binding is HARDCOVER. Very Good in Very Good Jacket. read more
Fighting Men of World War II, Volume I: Axis Forces--Uniforms, Equipment, and Weapons (Fighting Men of World War II)
by
Miller, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stackpole Books
ISBN-13: 9780811702775
ISBN: 0811702774
Description: Very Good. 0811702774 Light shelf wear. A bright, clean copy. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Copperfield's Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Fighting Men of World War II: Axis Forces: Uniforms, Equipment and Weapons
by
Miller, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780811702775
ISBN: 0811702774
Description: New. Book is unread, as issued from the publisher. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more
Fighting Men of World War II, Volume I: Axis Forces--Uniforms, Equipment, and Weapons (Fighting Men of World War II)
by
David Miller
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780811702775
ISBN: 0811702774
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Fighting Men of World War II, Volume I: Axis Forces--Uniforms, Equipment, and Weapons (Fighting Men of World War II)
by
David Miller
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780811702775
ISBN: 0811702774
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Fighting Men of World War II, Volume I: Axis Forces--Uniforms, Equipment, and Weapons (Fighting Men of World War II)
by
David Miller
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stackpole Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780811702775
ISBN: 0811702774
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Fighting Men of World War II, Volume I: Axis Forces--Uniforms, Equipment, and Weapons (Fighting Men of World War II)
by
Miller, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stackpole Books
ISBN-13: 9780811702775
ISBN: 0811702774
Description: New. 0811702774 New-Stackpole Books-sent from Pennsylvania (SPB) read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.