» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Art and Science of Taking to the Woods

by Colby, C. B., And Angier, Bradford other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books, [Harrisburg, Pa. ] Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780811701099 ISBN: 0811701093

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art and Science of Taking to the Woods

by Colby, C. B., And Angier, Bradford other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books, [Harrisburg, Pa. ] Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780811701099 ISBN: 0811701093

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 288 p. illus., map. 28 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art and Science of Taking to the Woods

by Colby, C. B., And Angier, Bradford other copies of this book

price: $2.70

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Stackpole Books, [Harrisburg, Pa. ] Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780811701099 ISBN: 0811701093

Description: Good. 288 p. illus., map. 28 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art and Science of Taking to the Woods

by Colby, C. B., And Angier, Bradford other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Stackpole Books, [Harrisburg, Pa. ] Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780811701099 ISBN: 0811701093

Description: Very Good. 288 p. illus., map. 28 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art and Science of Taking to the Woods

by C. B Colby; Bradford Angier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780811701099 ISBN: 0811701093

Description: Very Good. Previous owner's name stamped on endpapers; notes from previous owner related to the contents on last few blank pages; DJ rubbed but presentable, with price-clipped flap. oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art and Science of Taking to the Woods

by Bradford Angier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780811701099 ISBN: 0811701093

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The art and science of taking to the woods

by Colby, C. B., and Angier, Bradford other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books, [Harrisburg, Pa. ] Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780811701099 ISBN: 0811701093

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Very Good Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. no Dust Jacket has creasing, and bumping to corners, 288 p. illus., map. 28 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art and Science of Taking to the Woods

by C. B Colby other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811701099 ISBN: 0811701093

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art and Science of Taking to the Woods

by C. B Colby other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811701099 ISBN: 0811701093

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art and Science of Taking to the Woods

by C. B Colby, Bradford Angier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811701099 ISBN: 0811701093

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The art and science of taking to the woods

by Colby, C. B., and Angier, Bradford other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books, [Harrisburg, Pa. ] Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780811701099 ISBN: 0811701093

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. hardcover with dustjacket; solid binding; no marking or highlighting within text; tears in dustjacket; VB38. 288 p. illus., map. 28 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Art and Science of Taking to the Woods

by Colby, C. B.; Angier, Bradford other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780811701099 ISBN: 0811701093

Description: Good/Bumped Corners/DJ/ Edge Wear, Torn. 0811701093. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mary Regan, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art and Science of Taking to the Woods

by Colby, C. B; Angier, Bradford other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780811701099 ISBN: 0811701093

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0811701093 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 288 pg. Pages clean & tight, dj in mylar. 1b1-2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alotofbooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art and Science of Taking to the Woods

by C. B Colby, Bradford Angier other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811701099 ISBN: 0811701093

Description: Good. Text is unmarked. Dj heavily worn with tears, nicks, chips, edgewear, shelfwear, fading, ets. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Art and Science of Taking to the Woods

by Colby, C. B. And Brandford Angier other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books, Harrisburg Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780811701099 ISBN: 0811701093

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket; 0811701093. Small 4to-9" to 11" tall; 288 pages; Brown and lime green DJ nicked and rubbed at edges. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. Brown cloth spine lightly rubbed. Previous gift inscription anddate FFEP. Illustrated with drawings. Text pages clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Bookworm, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Art & Science of Taking to the Woods

by Angier, Bradford & Colby, C.B. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: HARDCOVER Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Stackpole Bk Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780811701099 ISBN: 0811701093

Description: Drawings. Good Ex-Lib Cond. 8x11" Good DJ 288ps Outdoor Living Tips. Index.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Art and Science of Taking to the Woods

by Colby, C. B.; Angier, Bradford other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Hardback Publisher: Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780811701099 ISBN: 0811701093

Description: As New in Very Good jacket. Oversized 288pp including index Illustrations Dust jacket has a few tears and scuffing on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art & Science of Taking to the Woods, Encyclopedia of Woodslore and Outdoor Living

by Colby, C.B. & B. Angier other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: STACKPOLE BOOKS, Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780811701099 ISBN: 0811701093

Description: ARTHUR J. ANDERSON. Fine in Very Good jacket. NATURE. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. STACKPOLE BOOKS. ARTHUR J. ANDERSON ILLS. 288 PPS. ENCYCLOPEDIA OF WOODSLORE & OUTDOOR LIVING. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. BROWN SPINE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Art and Science of Taking to the Woods

by Colby, C. B. & Angier, Bradford other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Stackpole, Harrisburg Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780811701099 ISBN: 0811701093

Description: Arthur Anderson, illus. Good+/Fair. , DJ. 4to, 288, General wear to covers. DJ is damaged with multiple edge tears. DJ is not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Art & Science of Taking to the Woods

by Angier, Bradford & Colby, C.B. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Stackpole Bk Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780811701099 ISBN: 0811701093

Description: Drawings. VERY GOOD Condition. 8x11" DUST JACKET 288ps Outdoor Living Tips. Index.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art and Science of Taking to the Woods

by Colby, C. B.; Angier, Bradford other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780811701099 ISBN: 0811701093

Description: Very Good- in Good jacket. Oversized hardcover with unclipped dust jacket, 288 pages, extensively illustrated throughout by detailed drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art and Science of Taking to the Woods

by C. B Colby, Bradford Angier other copies of this book

price: $10.25

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811701099 ISBN: 0811701093

Description: Very Good. No objectionable defects; average condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is vg, some wear to edges, corners and covers, 3/4 inch by 1 1/2 inch open tear bottom front fore corner, 1/2 dime sized open tear top front hinge, 5 inch closed tear bottom front fore corner, 1/2 inch closed tear bottom rear hinge, 1 1/2 inch closed tear top rear hinge, 1/2 inch closed tear top rear hinge, 1/4 dime sized open tear at head of spine. Hardcover. 1970 ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Art & Science of Taking to the Woods

by Angier, Bradford & Colby, C.B. other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: HARDCOVER Binding: Hardcover Publisher: StackpoleBk Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780811701099 ISBN: 0811701093

Description: Drawings. Gd+Cond. 8x11" DJ 288ps Outdoor Living Tips. Index..(. ALSO. Collier PaperEd Ed. d8../.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art and Science of Taking to the Woods

by Colby, C.B. & Angier, Bradford other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Stackpole, Harrisburg Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780811701099 ISBN: 0811701093

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 288pp. Indexed. Drawings thru-out. A clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art and Science of Taking to the Woods

by Colby, C.B. & Angier, Bradford other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Stackpole, Harrisburg Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780811701099 ISBN: 0811701093

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 288pp. Indexed. Drawings thru-out. A nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.