New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
A Child's Christmas in Wales used book

A Child's Christmas in Wales

by Dylan Thomas~Fritz Eichenberg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780811213097 ISBN: 0811213099

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Child's Christmas in Wales used book

A Child's Christmas in Wales

by Dylan Thomas~Fritz Eichenberg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780811213097 ISBN: 0811213099

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Child's Christmas in Wales used book

A Child's Christmas in Wales

by Dylan Thomas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780811213097 ISBN: 0811213099

Description: 1995. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; . read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Child's Christmas in Wales used book

A Child's Christmas in Wales

by Dylan Thomasfritz Eichenberg other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780811213097 ISBN: 0811213099

Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Child's Christmas in Wales used book

A Child's Christmas in Wales

by Thomas, Dylan; Fritz Eichenberg (Illust. ) other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780811213097 ISBN: 0811213099

Description: Very Good. 21 x 6.97 x 4.83. Nice Tight Clean copy! 64 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Child's Christmas in Wales new book

A Child's Christmas in Wales

by Thomas, Dylan other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780811213097 ISBN: 0811213099

Description: Eichenberg, Fritz. New. No dust jacket as issued. Never Read, No Remainder Marks. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 63 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dave's Book Center, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Child's Christmas in Wales new book

A Child's Christmas in Wales

by Dylan Thomas other copies of this book

price: $8.15

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780811213097 ISBN: 0811213099

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Child's Christmas in Wales new book

A Child's Christmas in Wales

by Thomas, Dylan other copies of this book

price: $9.31

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9780811213097 ISBN: 0811213099

Description: New. 0811213099 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Child's Christmas in Wales new book

A Child's Christmas in Wales

by Thomas, Dylan other copies of this book

price: $9.31

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9780811213097 ISBN: 0811213099

Description: New. 0811213099 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Child's Christmas in Wales new book

A Child's Christmas in Wales

by Thomas, Dylan other copies of this book

price: $9.31

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9780811213097 ISBN: 0811213099

Description: 0811213099 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Child's Christmas in Wales used book

A Child's Christmas in Wales

by Thomas, Dylan other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Directions, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780811213097 ISBN: 0811213099

Description: Fritz Eichenberg; Very Good. 63 pp. First thus-presented in a new design by Sylvia Frezzolini Severence with illustrations by Fritz Eichenberg. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: W. Fraser Sandercombe, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

A Child's Christmas in Wales used book

A Child's Christmas in Wales

by Thomas, Dylan other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780811213097 ISBN: 0811213099

Description: Eichenberg, Fritz. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are clean, except for an inscription on the half title, illustrated wraps have a scratch and light bumps to the fore edge corners. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 63 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Child's Christmas in Wales used book

A Child's Christmas in Wales

by Dylan Thomas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1995-11 ISBN-13: 9780811213097 ISBN: 0811213099

Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Child's Christmas in Wales used book

A Child's Christmas in Wales

by Dylan Thomas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780811213097 ISBN: 0811213099

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Child's Christmas in Wales used book

A Child's Christmas in Wales

by Dylan Thomas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780811213097 ISBN: 0811213099

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Child's Christmas in Wales new book

A Child's Christmas in Wales

by Thomas, Dylan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9780811213097 ISBN: 0811213099

Description: New. 0811213099 s within 24 hours! Brand new book! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: newsboybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Child's Christmas in Wales used book

A Child's Christmas in Wales

by Dylan Thomas; Illustrator-Fritz Eichenberg other copies of this book

price: $2.62

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1995-11 ISBN-13: 9780811213097 ISBN: 0811213099

Description: Fair. **Books may NOT include Online Access Codes (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). ** Books MAY contain highlighting, writing, and/or bent pages. We ship M-F. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: PennText, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Child's Christmas in Wales used book

A Child's Christmas in Wales

by Dylan Thomas other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780811213097 ISBN: 0811213099

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Child's Christmas in Wales new book

A Child's Christmas in Wales

by Thomas, Dylan other copies of this book

price: $4.20

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9780811213097 ISBN: 0811213099

Description: New. 0811213099 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mary's Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Child's Christmas in Wales new book

A Child's Christmas in Wales

by Dylan Thomas; Illustrator-Fritz Eichenberg other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1995-11 ISBN-13: 9780811213097 ISBN: 0811213099

Description: New. New softback book in very good condition, clean and tightly bound. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Abbyz Attic, OK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Child's Christmas in Wales used book

A Child's Christmas in Wales

by Thomas, Dylan other copies of this book

price: $6.84

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9780811213097 ISBN: 0811213099

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Childs Christmas in Wales used book

Childs Christmas in Wales

by Dylan Thomas Fritz Eichenberg other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780811213097 ISBN: 0811213099

Description: Used-Good. Spine and cover bent in storage; otherwise in new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Childs Xmas Wales Pa (Red) new book

Childs Xmas Wales Pa (Red)

by Thomas, Dylan other copies of this book

price: $7.20

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780811213097 ISBN: 0811213099

Description: BRAND NEW. 0811213099. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Child's Christmas in Wales new book

A Child's Christmas in Wales

by Dylan Thomas, Fritz Eichenberg other copies of this book

price: $7.22

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780811213097 ISBN: 0811213099

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Child's Christmas in Wales used book

A Child's Christmas in Wales

by Dylan Thomas other copies of this book

price: $8.15

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780811213097 ISBN: 0811213099

Description: Good.