» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Seven Nights used book

Seven Nights

by Jorge Luis Borges other copies of this book

price: $7.30

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1984-10 ISBN-13: 9780811209052 ISBN: 0811209059

Description: Very Good. Very slight shelf wear to softcover. Firm binding. No marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: centerstagebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Seven Nights used book

Seven Nights

by Borges, Jorge Luis other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: New Directions, NY Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780811209052 ISBN: 0811209059

Description: Near Fine. First printing of the softcover edition. Near fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bruce Davidson Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Seven Nights used book

Seven Nights

by Borges, Jorge Luis other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: New Directions, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780811209052 ISBN: 0811209059

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Seven Nights used book

Seven Nights

by Jorge Luis Borges other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780811209052 ISBN: 0811209059

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Very good/ no dust jacket/ Softcover/ 1980/ Later editionLisa 671. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KARA'S KICKN' BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Seven Nights used book

Seven Nights

by Jorge Luis Borges other copies of this book

price: $7.35

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1984-10 ISBN-13: 9780811209052 ISBN: 0811209059

Description: Very Good. Text clean, binding good. We process quickly and carefully. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hub City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Seven Nights new book

Seven Nights

by Borges, Jorge Luis other copies of this book

price: $9.22

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780811209052 ISBN: 0811209059

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar of Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Seven Nights used book

Seven Nights

by Jorge Luis Borges other copies of this book

price: $51.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780811209052 ISBN: 0811209059

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Seven Nights new book

Seven Nights

by Jorge Luis Borges other copies of this book

price: $71.13

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780811209052 ISBN: 0811209059

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Seven Nights used book

Seven Nights

by Borges, Jorge Luis other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Directions Publishing, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780811209052 ISBN: 0811209059

Description: Very Good. 0811209059. 0.41 x 7.97 x 5.18 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

Seven Nights used book

Seven Nights

by Borges, Jorge Luis other copies of this book

price: $7.25

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9780811209052 ISBN: 0811209059

Description: Fine. 0811209059 Book has minor shelf wear. Book is clean and binding is tight. Fountain Street Books sends out orders Same day or Next day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fountain Street Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.