» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Selected Poems (New Directions Paperbook) used book

Selected Poems (New Directions Paperbook)

by Pound, Ezra other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 23rd Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Directions Date Published: 1/17/1957 ISBN-13: 9780811201629 ISBN: 0811201627

Description: Good. 0811201627 Some marking or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Poems of Ezra Pound used book

Selected Poems of Ezra Pound

by Pound, Ezra other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Directions Date Published: 1957 ISBN-13: 9780811201629 ISBN: 0811201627

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A generous selection from the man called "the inventor of modern poetry in English. " Covers the entire span of his career, from his early translations of Provencal songs to a good portion of his masterpiece, The Cantos. 184 pages. ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------A very good paperback copy, barely used. The binding is solid, and the spine has no reading creases. The cover shows only very mild wear, namely ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael Cunningham, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Poems: (New Directions Paperbook) used book

Selected Poems: (New Directions Paperbook)

by Pound, Ezra other copies of this book

price: $4.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: New Directions ISBN-13: 9780811201629 ISBN: 0811201627

Description: Very Good. 0811201627 some underlininga notes inside cover, good reading copy, same day shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: audbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Poems of Ezra Pound, the used book

Selected Poems of Ezra Pound, the

by Pound, Ezra other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: New Directions Date Published: 1957-06 ISBN-13: 9780811201629 ISBN: 0811201627

Description: Very Good. Twenty-Eighth printing; no creases in spine, no slant, tight binding, small spot of sticker remnant on back cover, no age toning, 184 unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Poems of Ezra Pound used book

Selected Poems of Ezra Pound

by Pound, Ezra other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Directions, N.Y. Date Published: 1957 ISBN-13: 9780811201629 ISBN: 0811201627

Description: VG. 0811201627. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Poems (New Directions Paperbook) used book

Selected Poems (New Directions Paperbook)

by Pound, Ezra other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: New Directions ISBN-13: 9780811201629 ISBN: 0811201627

Description: Fine. 0811201627 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Poems (New Directions Paperbook) used book

Selected Poems (New Directions Paperbook)

by Ezra Pound other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1957-06 ISBN-13: 9780811201629 ISBN: 0811201627

Description: Very Good. 21st printing paperback in very good condition. No marks or creases. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Around the Clock, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Poems (New Directions Paperbook) new book

Selected Poems (New Directions Paperbook)

by Ezra Pound other copies of this book

price: $5.22

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811201629 ISBN: 0811201627

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 4, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Poems (New Directions Paperbook) used book

Selected Poems (New Directions Paperbook)

by Pound, Ezra other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Directions Date Published: 1/17/1957 ISBN-13: 9780811201629 ISBN: 0811201627

Description: Good. 0811201627 Unmarked text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Poems of Ezra Pound used book

Selected Poems of Ezra Pound

by Ezra Pound other copies of this book

price: $5.89

Ships from NB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: REPRINT Binding: Softcover Publisher: New Directions, United States ISBN-13: 9780811201629 ISBN: 0811201627

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall........SC...............A9. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Don Cowan, NB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Selected Poems of Ezra Pound used book

Selected Poems of Ezra Pound

by Pound, Ezra other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: 17th ptg Publisher: New Directions Pub#NDP66, NY Date Published: 1926, 1957 ISBN-13: 9780811201629 ISBN: 0811201627

Description: Author Cameo Cover Photo. VERY GOOD Condition. 5x7" Paper Covers 184pg Biography, Compact, Representative Selection Of His Poems. name ep.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Poems (New Directions Paperbook) new book

Selected Poems (New Directions Paperbook)

by Ezra Pound other copies of this book

price: $7.71

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1957 ISBN-13: 9780811201629 ISBN: 0811201627

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Poems of Ezra Pound used book

Selected Poems of Ezra Pound

by Pound, Ezra other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New Directions Publishing, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1957 ISBN-13: 9780811201629 ISBN: 0811201627

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0811201627. Softbound, light wear/soil, crease at spine/lower front corner, pgs clean/off-white, 17th printing; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Poems of Ezra Pound used book

Selected Poems of Ezra Pound

by Pound, Ezra other copies of this book

price: $8.36

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation Date Published: 03/1988 ISBN-13: 9780811201629 ISBN: 0811201627

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. Later printing. 0. 44" x 7. 96" x 5. 19". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Poems of Ezra Pound new book

Selected Poems of Ezra Pound

by Pound, Ezra other copies of this book

list price: $9.95

our price: $8.96

you save: $0.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1957 ISBN-13: 9780811201629 ISBN: 0811201627

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 184 p. New Directions Paperbook, 66. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Selected Poems (New Directions Paperbook) new book

Selected Poems (New Directions Paperbook)

by Ezra Pound other copies of this book

price: $9.92

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corpor Date Published: 1957 ISBN-13: 9780811201629 ISBN: 0811201627

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Poems of Ezra Pound new book

Selected Poems of Ezra Pound

by Pound, Ezra other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1957 ISBN-13: 9780811201629 ISBN: 0811201627

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 184 p. New Directions Paperbook, 66. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine Pate, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Poems of Ezra Pound used book

Selected Poems of Ezra Pound

by Pound, Ezra other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: New Directions Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780811201629 ISBN: 0811201627

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback 0811201627 Unmarked Minor Shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Small World Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Poems used book

Selected Poems

by Pound, Ezra other copies of this book

price: $3.96

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1957 ISBN-13: 9780811201629 ISBN: 0811201627

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0811201627 Used. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Poems of Ezra Pound used book

Selected Poems of Ezra Pound

by Pound, Ezra other copies of this book

price: $3.96

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Directions, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780811201629 ISBN: 0811201627

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" Tall 0811201627 Used In pictorial wraps, 8vo, 184pp. (one corner lightly bumped). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Poems (New Directions Paperbook) used book

Selected Poems (New Directions Paperbook)

by Pound, Ezra other copies of this book

price: $4.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: New Directions ISBN-13: 9780811201629 ISBN: 0811201627

Description: Fine. 0811201627 Great Shape! Fast Shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: northeastbooks FL, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Poems of Ezra Pound used book

Selected Poems of Ezra Pound

by Pound, Ezra other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780811201629 ISBN: 0811201627

Description: Good. Some reading wear and notes/underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Poems used book

Selected Poems

by Pound, Ezra other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1957 ISBN-13: 9780811201629 ISBN: 0811201627

Description: Very Good. 0811201627 a near fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: concordia books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Poems of Ezra Pound used book

Selected Poems of Ezra Pound

by Pound, Ezra other copies of this book

price: $4.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Twenty-First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: New Directions, NY ISBN-13: 9780811201629 ISBN: 0811201627

Description: Very Good Plus. 184pp. Text is clean and unmarked. All Books Are Graded by American Book Association Standards. 0811201627. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recycled Books and Music, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Poems used book

Selected Poems

by Pound, Ezra other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Bound ISBN-13: 9780811201629 ISBN: 0811201627

Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.