» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Tim Gunn: a Guide to Quality, Taste and Style (Tim Gunn's Guide to Style) used book

Tim Gunn: a Guide to Quality, Taste and Style (Tim Gunn's Guide to Style)

other copies of this book

price: $11.90

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780810992849 ISBN: 0810992841

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Look barely read. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tim Gunn: a Guide to Quality, Taste and Style used book

Tim Gunn: a Guide to Quality, Taste and Style

by Gunn, Tim other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abrams Image Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780810992849 ISBN: 0810992841

Description: Very Good. Slight wear on dustjacket edge. No stamps, marks. Hardcover with dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Tim Gunn: A Guide to Quality, Taste & Style new book

Tim Gunn: A Guide to Quality, Taste & Style

by Gunn, Tim, and Moloney, Kate other copies of this book

list price: $18.95

our price: $15.16

you save: $3.79 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HNA Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780810992849 ISBN: 0810992841

Description: New. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 201 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Tim Gunn: a Guide to Quality, Taste & Style new book

Tim Gunn: a Guide to Quality, Taste & Style

by Gunn, Tim / Moloney, Kate other copies of this book

price: $17.36

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc Date Published: 2007-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780810992849 ISBN: 0810992841

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780810992849. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tim Gunn: a Guide to Quality, Taste and Style (Tim Gunn's Guide to Style) used book

Tim Gunn: a Guide to Quality, Taste and Style (Tim Gunn's Guide to Style)

by Gunn, Tim; Moloney, Kate other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abrams Image ISBN-13: 9780810992849 ISBN: 0810992841

Description: Fine. 0810992841 First edition hardback, 2007. Full number line. Book, pages and boards are in like new condition. DJ is very good with very light surface wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Market, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Tim Gunn: a Guide to Quality, Taste & Style used book

Tim Gunn: a Guide to Quality, Taste & Style

by Gunn, Tim/ Moloney, Kate other copies of this book

price: $10.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780810992849 ISBN: 0810992841

Description: GOOD. Hardcover-9780810992849 [GUNN, TIM/ MOLONEY, KATE] TIM GUNN: A GUIDE TO QUALITY, TASTE & STYLE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Raintree Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Tim Gunn: a Guide to Quality, Taste & Style used book

Tim Gunn: a Guide to Quality, Taste & Style

by Gunn, Tim other copies of this book

price: $10.52

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Second Printing Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Abrams Image, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780810992849 ISBN: 0810992841

Description: B&W Illustrations. Fine in J Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7�"-9�" tall A Fine copy in a Near Fine, mylar protected dust jacket. Minor wear to dj; negligible wear to boards/text. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Tim Gunn: a Guide to Quality, Taste & Style new book

Tim Gunn: a Guide to Quality, Taste & Style

by Gunn, Tim, Maloney, Kate other copies of this book

price: $10.71

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780810992849 ISBN: 0810992841

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Tim Gunn: a Guide to Quality, Taste & Style new book

Tim Gunn: a Guide to Quality, Taste & Style

by Gunn, Tim, Maloney, Kate other copies of this book

price: $10.71

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780810992849 ISBN: 0810992841

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

A Guide to Quality, Taste and Style used book

A Guide to Quality, Taste and Style

by Tim Gunn And Kate Moloney other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HNA Books ISBN-13: 9780810992849 ISBN: 0810992841

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

A Guide to Quality, Taste and Style used book

A Guide to Quality, Taste and Style

by Tim Gunn And Kate Moloney other copies of this book

price: $13.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HNA Books ISBN-13: 9780810992849 ISBN: 0810992841

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

A Guide to Quality, Taste and Style used book

A Guide to Quality, Taste and Style

by Tim Gunn And Kate Moloney other copies of this book

price: $13.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HNA Books ISBN-13: 9780810992849 ISBN: 0810992841

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Tim Gunn: a Guide to Quality, Taste & Style new book

Tim Gunn: a Guide to Quality, Taste & Style

by Gunn, Tim And Moloney, Kate other copies of this book

price: $14.40

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: HARRY N ABRAMS INC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780810992849 ISBN: 0810992841

Description: New. The style consultant for the popular Bravo series "Project Runway" discusses every aspect of creating and maintaining a personal style, all in the witty and reassuring voice that millions of fans adore. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Tim Gunn: a Guide to Quality, Taste & Style new book

Tim Gunn: a Guide to Quality, Taste & Style

by Gunn, Tim, Maloney, Kate other copies of this book

price: $14.44

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780810992849 ISBN: 0810992841

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

A Guide to Quality, Taste and Style used book

A Guide to Quality, Taste and Style

by Tim Gunn And Kate Moloney other copies of this book

price: $16.67

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HNA Books ISBN-13: 9780810992849 ISBN: 0810992841

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

A Guide to Quality, Taste and Style used book

A Guide to Quality, Taste and Style

by Tim Gunn And Kate Moloney other copies of this book

price: $16.67

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HNA Books ISBN-13: 9780810992849 ISBN: 0810992841

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Tim Gunn: a Guide to Quality, Taste and Style (Tim Gunn's Guide to Style) new book

Tim Gunn: a Guide to Quality, Taste and Style (Tim Gunn's Guide to Style)

by Tim Gunn other copies of this book

price: $17.51

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abrams Image Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780810992849 ISBN: 0810992841

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Tim Gunn: a Guide to Quality, Taste & Style used book

Tim Gunn: a Guide to Quality, Taste & Style

by Tim Gunn other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abrams Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780810992849 ISBN: 0810992841

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author-not Personalized Signed by author at bookstore in New York, "Tim" on title page, No creases. NOT ex library. No marks. Text complete and unmarked. Packed carefully in a cardboard box filled with recycled styrofoam type peanuts. We have been voted Nashville's best used bookstore the last 10 years in a row. bx 267. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookMan/BookWoman Books, TN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.