» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Mummy: the Inside Story used book

Mummy: the Inside Story

by Taylor, John H. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780810991811 ISBN: 0810991810

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mummy: the Inside Story used book

Mummy: the Inside Story

by John H. Taylor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780810991811 ISBN: 0810991810

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Mummy: the Inside Story used book

Mummy: the Inside Story

by John H. Taylor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780810991811 ISBN: 0810991810

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Mummy: the Inside Story used book

Mummy: the Inside Story

by John H. Taylor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 2004-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780810991811 ISBN: 0810991810

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mummy: the Inside Story new book

Mummy: the Inside Story

by John H. Taylor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 2004-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780810991811 ISBN: 0810991810

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mummy: the Inside Story used book

Mummy: the Inside Story

by Taylor, John H. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780810991811 ISBN: 0810991810

Description: FINE. Note-Crisp, clean, unread with modest shelfwear and publisher's mark to one edge-NICE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mummy: the Inside Story used book

Mummy: the Inside Story

by Taylor, John H. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 11-1-04 ISBN-13: 9780810991811 ISBN: 0810991810

Description: FINE. Note-Crisp, clean, unread with modest shelfwear and publisher's mark to one edge-NICE. 0.49 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mummy: the Inside Story new book

Mummy: the Inside Story

by John H. Taylor other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 2004-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780810991811 ISBN: 0810991810

Description: New. SHIPS FAST FROM NY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mummy: the Inside Story new book

Mummy: the Inside Story

by Taylor, John H. other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810991811 ISBN: 0810991810

Description: New. 0810991810 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mummy: the Inside Story used book

Mummy: the Inside Story

by Taylor, John H. other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810991811 ISBN: 0810991810

Description: Good. 0810991810 Standard used condition-Same quality you would find in your local bookstore. This is a new unread book that received the above wear during its handling. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mummy: the Inside Story new book

Mummy: the Inside Story

by Taylor, John H. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780810991811 ISBN: 0810991810

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mummy: the Inside Story new book

Mummy: the Inside Story

by Taylor, John H. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780810991811 ISBN: 0810991810

Description: NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mummy: the Inside Story new book

Mummy: the Inside Story

by Taylor, John H. other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780810991811 ISBN: 0810991810

Description: New. Brand new softcover in bright, glossy binding. NO remainder marks; no writing in book; no sign of wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick A. Graf, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Mummy: the Inside Story (O) new book

Mummy: the Inside Story (O)

by Taylor, John H. other copies of this book

price: $13.66

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780810991811 ISBN: 0810991810

Description: Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mummy: the Inside Story used book

Mummy: the Inside Story

by John H. Taylor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810991811 ISBN: 0810991810

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Mummy: the Inside Story used book

Mummy: the Inside Story

by John H. Taylor other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: softcover Publisher: Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810991811 ISBN: 0810991810

Description: very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Mummy: the Inside Story new book

Mummy: the Inside Story

by Taylor, John H. other copies of this book

price: $2.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 11/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9780810991811 ISBN: 0810991810

Description: New. 0810991810 SOFTCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Mummy: the Inside Story [Paperback] By Taylor, John H. new book

Mummy: the Inside Story [Paperback] By Taylor, John H.

other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780810991811 ISBN: 0810991810

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MaggieMaysBooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Mummy: the Inside Story used book

Mummy: the Inside Story

by Taylor, John H other copies of this book

price: $4.54

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810991811 ISBN: 0810991810

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Mummy: the Inside Story used book

Mummy: the Inside Story

by Taylor, John H. other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: September 2004 ISBN-13: 9780810991811 ISBN: 0810991810

Description: 0810991810 Science. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: GuthrieBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Mummy: the Inside Story used book

Mummy: the Inside Story

by Taylor, John H. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780810991811 ISBN: 0810991810

Description: Fine. Quarto 10"-12" Clean and unused copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Red Bridge Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Mummy: the Inside Story new book

Mummy: the Inside Story

by Taylor, John H other copies of this book

price: $5.73

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810991811 ISBN: 0810991810

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Mummy: the Inside Story used book

Mummy: the Inside Story

by Taylor, John H. other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780810991811 ISBN: 0810991810

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Mummy: the Inside Story used book

Mummy: the Inside Story

by Taylor, John H. other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780810991811 ISBN: 0810991810

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Mummy: the Inside Story new book

Mummy: the Inside Story

by Taylor, John H other copies of this book

price: $6.32

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810991811 ISBN: 0810991810

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.