» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Adventuress new book

The Adventuress

by Niffenegger, Audrey other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: "Harry N. Abrams, Inc. " ISBN-13: 9780810970526 ISBN: 081097052X

Description: New. 081097052X New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adventuress used book

The Adventuress

by Audrey Niffenegger other copies of this book

price: $9.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780810970526 ISBN: 081097052X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adventuress new book

The Adventuress

by Audrey Niffenegger other copies of this book

price: $21.91

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780810970526 ISBN: 081097052X

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adventuress new book

The Adventuress

by Niffenegger, Audrey other copies of this book

price: $25.71

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc Date Published: 2006-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780810970526 ISBN: 081097052X

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780810970526. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adventuress new book

The Adventuress

by Niffenegger, Audrey other copies of this book

price: $25.85

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ABRAMS Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780810970526 ISBN: 081097052X

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Adventuress new book

The Adventuress

by Audrey Niffenegger other copies of this book

price: $27.84

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780810970526 ISBN: 081097052X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adventuress: an Illustrated Novel Scarce Signed Copy of the True First Edition used book

The Adventuress: an Illustrated Novel Scarce Signed Copy of the True First Edition

by Niffenegger, Audrey other copies of this book

price: $55.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, New York City, NY Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780810970526 ISBN: 081097052X

Description: Signed by Author. Hardcover. First Edition. First Printing. As New. The author's second novel-in-pictures. The sequel-of-sorts to "The Three Incestuous Sisters". The true First Edition. Precedes and should not be confused with all other subsequent editions. A stunningly beautiful production by Audrey Niffenegger and Joseph Regal: Regular-sized volume format. Pictorial hard boards with green velvet overboards and black titles on the cover and spine, as issued. Art and text by Audrey Niffenegger. ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ModernRare, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adventuress used book

The Adventuress

by Niffenegger, Audrey other copies of this book

price: $60.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry Abrams Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780810970526 ISBN: 081097052X

Description: Fine. 081097052x. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Harry Abrams in 2005. Signed on the inside title page by Ms. Niffenegger at the Toronto International Festival of Authors in 2009. No jacket as issued. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with just very slight bumping to the corners. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. This is an OVERSIZE ITEM and WILL require additional postage.; ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Scouts, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Adventuress used book

Adventuress

by Audrey Niffenegger other copies of this book

price: $13.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc Date Published: 2006-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780810970526 ISBN: 081097052X

Description: Very Good. Very Good Hardcover, no DJ as issued. Minor shelf wear, clean text and tight binding. Next Day Shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

The Adventuress new book

The Adventuress

by Niffenegger, Audrey other copies of this book

price: $16.27

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780810970526 ISBN: 081097052X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Adventuress used book

The Adventuress

by Niffenegger, Audrey other copies of this book

price: $16.31

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780810970526 ISBN: 081097052X

Description: Good in n/a jacket. 4to. Tall hardcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to boards. May not be available for international shipment due to weight/size. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Adventuress new book

The Adventuress

by Niffenegger, Audrey other copies of this book

price: $20.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: HARRY N ABRAMS INC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780810970526 ISBN: 081097052X

Description: The author of the "New York Times" bestseller "The Time Traveler's Wife" returns with the much-anticipated follow-up to "The Three Incestuous Sisters. " This novel follows the dreamlike journey of an alchemist's daughter who turns herself into a moth... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Adventuress new book

The Adventuress

by Niffenegger, Audrey other copies of this book

price: $21.47

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780810970526 ISBN: 081097052X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Adventuress new book

The Adventuress

other copies of this book

price: $23.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: B ISBN-13: 9780810970526 ISBN: 081097052X

Description: New Books Only. US Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Summaboo, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Adventuress new book

The Adventuress

by Audrey Niffenegger other copies of this book

price: $23.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: "Harry N. Abrams, Inc. " Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780810970526 ISBN: 081097052X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Adventuress, Audrey Niffenegger new book

The Adventuress, Audrey Niffenegger

other copies of this book

price: $24.24

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780810970526 ISBN: 081097052X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Adventuress used book

The Adventuress

by Niffenegger, Audrey other copies of this book

price: $25.24

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HNA Books ISBN-13: 9780810970526 ISBN: 081097052X

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Adventuress used book

The Adventuress

by Niffenegger, Audrey other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780810970526 ISBN: 081097052X

Description: VG-/NONE. 081097052x. Top corner bumped. Inscribed "For Adam--Audrey Niffenegger". Poster for reading with reproduction of a self portrait by Ms. Niffenegger laid in.; Small 4to 9"-11" tall; Unpaginated pages; Oversized rare book room fiction green velvet/gold bks fictcat vartcat; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.