» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Photographs By Snowdon: a Retrospective used book

Photographs By Snowdon: a Retrospective

by Drusilla Beyfus, Simon Callow other copies of this book

price: $4.08

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780810944794 ISBN: 0810944790

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Photographs By Snowdon: a Retrospective used book

Photographs By Snowdon: a Retrospective

by Drusilla Beyfus, Simon Callow other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780810944794 ISBN: 0810944790

Description: Acceptable. 2000-Hardcover----Used-Acceptable-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Photographs By Snowdon: a Retrospective used book

Photographs By Snowdon: a Retrospective

by Beyfus, Drusilla other copies of this book

price: $14.86

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780810944794 ISBN: 0810944790

Description: Very good. CRISP CLEAN PAGES..412. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Photographs By Snowdon: a Retrospective new book

Photographs By Snowdon: a Retrospective

by Drusilla Beyfus; Simon Callow other copies of this book

price: $19.63

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 2000-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780810944794 ISBN: 0810944790

Description: New. NEW-pages are clean and binding is secure. Dust jacket is in good condition with just mild shelf wear. Orders packed carefully and shipped daily with tracking # emailed to you. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Highfield Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Photographs By Snowdon: a Retrospective used book

Photographs By Snowdon: a Retrospective

by Beyfus, Drusilla; Callow, Simon other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780810944794 ISBN: 0810944790

Description: Very good. Harry N. Abrams oversize hardcover. Dust jacket has light edge wear and several creases in back; else clean and solid, w. tight binding and crisp, unmarked pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Derek Nguyen, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Photographs By Snowdon used book

Photographs By Snowdon

by Snowdon, Lord other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER ISBN-13: 9780810944794 ISBN: 0810944790

Description: 0810944790. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Flying Oliver Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Photographs by Snowdon: A Retrospective new book

Photographs by Snowdon: A Retrospective

by Howell, Georgina, and Beyfus, Drusilla, and Callow, Simon other copies of this book

price: $37.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ABRAMS Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780810944794 ISBN: 0810944790

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. light soiling to back of DJ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dean Nelson Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Photographs by Snowdon: A Retrospective new book

Photographs by Snowdon: A Retrospective

by Howell, Georgina, and Beyfus, Drusilla, and Callow, Simon other copies of this book

price: $54.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ABRAMS Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780810944794 ISBN: 0810944790

Description: BRAND NEW! -USPS Track Shipping! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: TexSun Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Photographs By Snowdon: a Retrospective new book

Photographs By Snowdon: a Retrospective

by Beyfus, Drusilla; Callow, Simon other copies of this book

price: $59.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810944794 ISBN: 0810944790

Description: New. 0810944790 Brand New ~ possibly slightest shelf-wear ~ PRISTINE text ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Photographs By Snowdon: a Retrospective used book

Photographs By Snowdon: a Retrospective

by Snowdon other copies of this book

price: $63.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Abrams, NY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780810944794 ISBN: 0810944790

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 220 photographs, 80 in color. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Stanza Books and Art, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Photographs By Snowdon: a Retrospective [Exhibition] / With Contributions From Drusilla Beyfus...[Et Al. ] used book

Photographs By Snowdon: a Retrospective [Exhibition] / With Contributions From Drusilla Beyfus...[Et Al. ]

by Snowdon, Antony Armstrong-Jones, Earl Of (1930-) other copies of this book

price: $124.38

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780810944794 ISBN: 0810944790

Description: Description: 239 p. : ill. (some col. ); 28 x 32 cm. Subjects: Snowdon, Antony Armstrong-Jones, Earl of, 1930---Exhibitions. Portrait photography--Exhibitions. Celebrities--Portraits. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 2. pp. 239. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

Photographs By Snowdon: a Retrospective [Exhibition] / With Contributions From Drusilla Beyfus...[Et Al. ] used book

Photographs By Snowdon: a Retrospective [Exhibition] / With Contributions From Drusilla Beyfus...[Et Al. ]

by Snowdon, Antony Armstrong-Jones, Earl Of (1930-) other copies of this book

price: $181.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780810944794 ISBN: 0810944790

Description: Description: 239 p. : ill. (some col. ); 28 x 32 cm. Subjects: Snowdon, Antony Armstrong-Jones, Earl of, 1930---Exhibitions. Portrait photography--Exhibitions. Celebrities--Portraits. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Photographs By Snowdon: a Retrospective new book

Photographs By Snowdon: a Retrospective

by Beyfus, Drusilla; Callow, Simon other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810944794 ISBN: 0810944790

Description: New. 0810944790 BRAND NEW-WE SHIP THE SAME DAY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledge N' More, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Photographs By Snowdon: a Retrospective new book

Photographs By Snowdon: a Retrospective

by Beyfus, Drusilla; Callow, Simon other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810944794 ISBN: 0810944790

Description: New. 0810944790 BRAND NEW-WE SHIP THE SAME DAY. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledge N' More, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Photographs By Snowdon a Retrospective used book

Photographs By Snowdon a Retrospective

by Beyfus, Drusilla & Simon Callow other copies of this book

price: $19.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780810944794 ISBN: 0810944790

Description: Very Good+ 0810944790. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean.; 1.04 x 12.43 x 11.05 Inches; 240 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mahler Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

* Photographs By Snowdon: a Retrospective used book

* Photographs By Snowdon: a Retrospective

by Snowdon, Antony Armstrong-Jones; Callow, Simon; Powell, Anthony; Wallace, Marjorie; Beyfus, Drusilla; Kinmonth, Patrick;... other copies of this book

price: $33.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780810944794 ISBN: 0810944790

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Montreal Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Photographs By Snowdon: a Retrospective used book

Photographs By Snowdon: a Retrospective

by Drusilla Beyfus other copies of this book

price: $48.80

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780810944794 ISBN: 0810944790

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Photographs By Snowdon: a Retrospective used book

Photographs By Snowdon: a Retrospective

other copies of this book

price: $53.10

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Harry N. Abrams Incorporated, 2000 ISBN-13: 9780810944794 ISBN: 0810944790

Description: Fine/Fine. 220 photographs, including 80 in full color. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurie Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Photographs By Snowdon: a Retrospective used book

Photographs By Snowdon: a Retrospective

by Beyfus, Drusilla And Simon Callow other copies of this book

price: $53.10

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abrams, [New York] Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780810944794 ISBN: 0810944790

Description: Fine condition in a fine dust jacket. Bound in the publisher's original orange cloth with the title stamped in blind on the spine. 239 pages with 220 photographs, including 80 plates in full color. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurie Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Photographs By Snowdon: a Retrospective new book

Photographs By Snowdon: a Retrospective

by Drusilla Beyfus other copies of this book

price: $54.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780810944794 ISBN: 0810944790

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Photographs By Snowdon: used book

Photographs By Snowdon:

by Snowdon (Photos); Beyfus, Drusilla; Callow, Simon; Howell, Georgina; Kinmonth, Patrick; Powel, Anthony; Toms, Carl; Wallace,... other copies of this book

price: $68.40

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abrams, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780810944794 ISBN: 0810944790

Description: Fine in Fine DJ. A Retrospective. Red textured paper boards, in blind lettering, red endpages. Oblong 4to. 239pp. Illus. (color and b/w plates). Chronology. Bibliography. Index. Exhibition catalog. Foreword by Charles Saumarez Smith. A pristine copy of this remarkable review of a pop-culture genius. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lux Mentis, Booksellers, ME, USA

Reliability: High

Photographs By Snowdon: a Retrospective used book

Photographs By Snowdon: a Retrospective

by No Author other copies of this book

price: $70.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780810944794 ISBN: 0810944790

Description: Fine in Fine dj. 9-1/2"-12" Tall. First US Edition by New York: Harry N. Abrams, Inc. 2000 Cloth. AS NEW (unread) book and AS NEW dust jacket. 4to-over 9"-12" tall. 239 pages, 220 photographs, including 80 plates in full color by Lord Snowdon who has become one of the most respected photographers of the twentieth century. Book is 12-1/4" deep. DJ has white spine with black lettering. Will require oversized shipping. This book comes lovingly preserved in its fine condition with a BRODART ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JMVINTAGE, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Photographs used book

Photographs

by Snowdon: A Retrospective, Drusilla Beyfus other copies of this book

price: $79.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780810944794 ISBN: 0810944790

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Photographs By Snowdon. : a Retrospective used book

Photographs By Snowdon. : a Retrospective

by Beyfus, Drusilla other copies of this book

price: $81.44

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abrams, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780810944794 ISBN: 0810944790

Description: Oblong. 239pp, fully illustrated in b/w and colour. Cloth. D/j. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chichester Gallery, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.