» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Earth From Above used book

Earth From Above

by Yann Arthus-Bertrand other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780810934955 ISBN: 0810934957

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Earth From Above used book

Earth From Above

by Yann Arthus-Bertrand other copies of this book

price: $8.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 2002-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780810934955 ISBN: 0810934957

Description: Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Earth From Above used book

Earth From Above

by Yann Arthus-Bertrand other copies of this book

price: $13.26

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 2002-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780810934955 ISBN: 0810934957

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: allysbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Earth From Above used book

Earth From Above

by Yann Arthus-Bertrand other copies of this book

price: $19.43

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 2002-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780810934955 ISBN: 0810934957

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Earth From Above used book

Earth From Above

by Arthus-Bertrand, Yann other copies of this book

price: $21.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 8-1-02 ISBN-13: 9780810934955 ISBN: 0810934957

Description: GOOD. Clean unread hardcover with moderate shelfwear including a tear to the dustjacket and a remainder mark to one edge. 10.45 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Earth From Above used book

Earth From Above

by Yann Arthus-Bertrand other copies of this book

price: $26.18

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 2002-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780810934955 ISBN: 0810934957

Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Some dustcover wear, including rubbing & edgewear. Very large, heavy book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Earth From Above new book

Earth From Above

by Arthus-Bertrand, Yann other copies of this book

price: $27.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810934955 ISBN: 0810934957

Description: New. 0810934957 New. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Earth from Above new book

Earth from Above

by Arthus-Bertrand, Yann (Photographer), and Brown, Lester (Text by), and Le Bras, Herve (Text by) other copies of this book

list price: $55.00

our price: $49.50

you save: $5.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Revised & Expanded ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ABRAMS Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780810934955 ISBN: 0810934957

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 464 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Earth From Above used book

Earth From Above

by Yann Arthus-Bertrand other copies of this book

price: $85.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 2002-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780810934955 ISBN: 0810934957

Description: Very Good. This is a 1st edition signed by the author. The dust jacket has some minor tears. The book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Earth From Above used book

Earth From Above

by Yann Arthus-Bertrand other copies of this book

price: $5.39

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780810934955 ISBN: 0810934957

Description: Acceptable. Unsquare spine, minor wear on corners Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Earth From Above used book

Earth From Above

by Arthus-Bertrand, Yann other copies of this book

price: $5.87

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780810934955 ISBN: 0810934957

Description: Very good. Text clean, binding tight, edgewear, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Earth From Above By Arthus-Bertrand, Yann used book

Earth From Above By Arthus-Bertrand, Yann

by Yann Arthus-Bertrand other copies of this book

price: $15.77

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 2002-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780810934955 ISBN: 0810934957

Description: Very Good. Very good oversized hardcover book with DJ, few tiny DJ tears otherwise looks excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Champs, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Earth From Above used book

Earth From Above

by Arthus-Bertrand, Yann other copies of this book

price: $19.44

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780810934955 ISBN: 0810934957

Description: Fine. Crisp clean pages front to back-Dust jacket missing-Great clean cover with light usage wear (bumped corners)-Tight binding-We ship out fast daily w/FREE tracking on this item-(Gotta have it fast? ) Expedited shipping is available on this item (Personalized Service~Always Bubble Envelope) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TGChavez, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Earth From Above used book

Earth From Above

by Arthus-Bertrand, Yann other copies of this book

price: $30.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810934955 ISBN: 0810934957

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Earth From Above new book

Earth From Above

by Arthus-Bertrand, Yann other copies of this book

price: $31.03

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810934955 ISBN: 0810934957

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Earth From Above new book

Earth From Above

by Arthus-Bertrand, Yann other copies of this book

price: $31.03

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810934955 ISBN: 0810934957

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Earth From Above used book

Earth From Above

by Arthus-Bertrand, Yann other copies of this book

price: $35.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810934955 ISBN: 0810934957

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Earth From Above used book

Earth From Above

by Arthus-Bertrand, Yann (Photographer), And Brown, Lester (Text By), And Le Bras, Herve (Text By) other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Revised & Expanded ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ABRAMS Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780810934955 ISBN: 0810934957

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 464 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Book Condition: Fine/near fine. Inside pages clean and bright. Corners sharp. Dj. Condition: Very good. Large coffee table book. Beautiful large color photos from above. 450 Pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Editions of America Inc, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Earth From Above new book

Earth From Above

by Arthus-Bertrand, Yann other copies of this book

price: $46.97

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Hardback Publisher: HARRY N ABRAMS INC Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780810934955 ISBN: 0810934957

Description: New. Remarkable aerial photographs offer the most spectacular portrait of our world ever created. Produced under the sponsorship of UNESCO, the book is also a unique documentary of the world's fragile environment. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Earth From Above used book

Earth From Above

by Arthus-Bertrand, Yann other copies of this book

price: $118.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Revised Printing Binding: Green Cloth Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, NY (2002) ISBN-13: 9780810934955 ISBN: 0810934957

Description: Vg. 1st printing of the revised edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barnaby Rudge Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Earth from Above used book

Earth from Above

by Arthus-Bertrand, Yann (Photographer), and Brown, Lester (Text by), and Le Bras, Herve (Text by) other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised & Expanded ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ABRAMS Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780810934955 ISBN: 0810934957

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Minor wear to DJ. Fast shipping! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 464 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Fast shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Supermench, IL, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.