» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Worldchanging: a User's Guide for the 21st Century used book

Worldchanging: a User's Guide for the 21st Century

by Steffen, Alex other copies of this book

price: $2.06

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: "Harry N. Abrams, Inc. " Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780810930957 ISBN: 0810930951

Description: Fair. 0810930951 Books may have remainder mark. All books leave the warehouse within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Worldchanging: A User's Guide for the 21st Century new book

Worldchanging: A User's Guide for the 21st Century

by Steffen, Alex, and Gore, Albert, Jr. (Foreword by), and Sterling, Bruce (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $2.30

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ABRAMS, New York Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780810930957 ISBN: 0810930951

Description: Sagmeister Inc. New in new dust jacket. brand new/perfect condition box cover also perfect condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 600 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Written by leading new thinkers who believe that the means for building a better future lie all around, this text is packed with the information, resources, reviews, and ideas that give readers the tools they need to make a difference. From eco-building to responsible shopping, political action to ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BooksLikeNew, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Worldchanging: a User's Guide for the 21st Century used book

Worldchanging: a User's Guide for the 21st Century

by Steffen, Alex other copies of this book

price: $4.93

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: "Harry N. Abrams, Inc. " Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780810930957 ISBN: 0810930951

Description: Good. 0810930951 Books may have remainder mark. All books leave the warehouse within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Worldchanging: a User's Guide for the 21st Century used book

Worldchanging: a User's Guide for the 21st Century

by Alex Steffen other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ABRAMS Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780810930957 ISBN: 0810930951

Description: Acceptable. 2006-Hardcover----Used-Acceptable-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Worldchanging: a User's Guide for the 21st Century used book

Worldchanging: a User's Guide for the 21st Century

by Alex Steffen other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ABRAMS Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780810930957 ISBN: 0810930951

Description: Good. 2006-Hardcover-Sip case shows substantial wear including small tears, abrasions and chips. ---Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Worldchanging: a User's Guide for the 21st Century used book

Worldchanging: a User's Guide for the 21st Century

by Steffen, Alex other copies of this book

price: $6.57

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: "Harry N. Abrams, Inc. " Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780810930957 ISBN: 0810930951

Description: Very Good. 0810930951 slip case worn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Worldchanging: a User's Guide for the 21st Century new book

Worldchanging: a User's Guide for the 21st Century

by Steffen, Alex other copies of this book

price: $8.54

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: "Harry N. Abrams, Inc. " Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780810930957 ISBN: 0810930951

Description: New. 0810930951 Brand New with box! Great Gift, Fast Shipping! books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Worldchanging: a User's Guide for the 21st Century used book

Worldchanging: a User's Guide for the 21st Century

by Steffen, Alex other copies of this book

price: $16.89

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: "Harry N. Abrams, Inc. " Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780810930957 ISBN: 0810930951

Description: Very Good. 0810930951 VERY GOOD USED CONDITION-HAS DUST JACKET-SOME COVER AND CORNER WEAR-MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING-EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE-WE SHIP DAILY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Worldchanging: a User's Guide for the 21st Century used book

Worldchanging: a User's Guide for the 21st Century

by Alex Steffen other copies of this book

price: $20.06

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780810930957 ISBN: 0810930951

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Worldchanging a User's Guide for the 21st Century used book

Worldchanging a User's Guide for the 21st Century

by Steffen, Alex (Ed) other copies of this book

price: $24.25

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: hardbound Publisher: Abrams, New York Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780810930957 ISBN: 0810930951

Description: profusely illustrated. Very Good. Large 8vo. no dustwrapper. 596pp. 1st edition 1st printing (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1) of this series of essays presenting a guide to ethical and ecologically sustainable living in the 21st century, edited by Alex Steffen, foreword by Al Gore, introduction by Bruce Sterling; major sections on shelter, politics, cities, community, business, planet; colour photos throughout; this copy Very Good bright and clean throughout; boards very lightly rubbed, small stain to ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gotcha By The Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Worldchanging: A User's Guide for the 21st Century new book

Worldchanging: A User's Guide for the 21st Century

by Steffen, Alex, and Gore, Albert, Jr. (Foreword by), and Sterling, Bruce (Introduction by) other copies of this book

list price: $37.50

our price: $33.75

you save: $3.75 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HNA Books Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780810930957 ISBN: 0810930951

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 600 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Worldchanging: a User's Guide for the 21st Century new book

Worldchanging: a User's Guide for the 21st Century

by Alex Steffen other copies of this book

price: $35.89

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780810930957 ISBN: 0810930951

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Speedy Hen, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Worldchanging: a User's Guide for the 21st Century new book

Worldchanging: a User's Guide for the 21st Century

by Alex Steffen other copies of this book

price: $38.66

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: ABRAMS Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780810930957 ISBN: 0810930951

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Worldchanging: a User's Guide for the 21st Century new book

Worldchanging: a User's Guide for the 21st Century

by Steffen, Alex (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $38.81

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc Date published: 2006-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780810930957 ISBN: 0810930951

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780810930957. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Worldchanging a User's Guide for the 21st Century new book

Worldchanging a User's Guide for the 21st Century

by Steffen, Alex other copies of this book

price: $39.05

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardback Publisher: HARRY N. ABRAMS, INC. Country = UNITED STATES Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780810930957 ISBN: 0810930951

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 608 pages. (608 pages) why does buying locally produced food make sense? what steps can we take to influence our workplace toward sustainability? how do we volunteer and advocate more effectively? how can we travel, live, work and learn in world changing ways? this work addresses these and other questions. illustrations (chiefly col. ), col. map (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Worldchanging: a User's Guide for the 21st Century used book

Worldchanging: a User's Guide for the 21st Century

by Alex Steffen; Introduction-Bruce Sterling; Foreword-Al Gore other copies of this book

price: $2.31

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc Date published: 2006-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780810930957 ISBN: 0810930951

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: PWBD, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Worldchanging: a User's Guide for the 21st Century used book

Worldchanging: a User's Guide for the 21st Century

by Steffen, Alex other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA

Publisher: "Harry N. Abrams, Inc. " Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780810930957 ISBN: 0810930951

Description: Fair. 0810930951 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Worldchanging: a User's Guide for the 21st Century used book

Worldchanging: a User's Guide for the 21st Century

by Steffen, Alex other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA

Publisher: "Harry N. Abrams, Inc. " Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780810930957 ISBN: 0810930951

Description: Good. 0810930951 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Worldchanging: a User's Guide for the 21st Century used book

Worldchanging: a User's Guide for the 21st Century

by Steffen, Alex other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: "Harry N. Abrams, Inc. " Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780810930957 ISBN: 0810930951

Description: Good in Slipcase is Fair jacket. 8vo. Thick hardcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to boards. Slipcase is in fair condition with mild to moderate rubbing/edgewear, chipping and tape repairs to corners with bumping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Worldchanging: a User's Guide for the 21st Century used book

Worldchanging: a User's Guide for the 21st Century

by Steffen, Alex/ Sagmeister Inc. Staff other copies of this book

price: $18.12

Ships from NM, USA

Publisher: ABRAMS Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780810930957 ISBN: 0810930951

Description: VG; NO DJ. SIGNED BY STEFFEN. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Worldchanging: a User's Guide for the 21st Century used book

Worldchanging: a User's Guide for the 21st Century

by Steffen, Alex other copies of this book

price: $22.94

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HNA Books Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780810930957 ISBN: 0810930951

Description: Fair No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Worldchanging: a User's Guide for the 21st Century new book

Worldchanging: a User's Guide for the 21st Century

by Steffen, Alex; Gore, Albert, Jr. And Sterling, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $24.17

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: HARRY N ABRAMS INC Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780810930957 ISBN: 0810930951

Description: Written by leading new thinkers who believe that the means for building a better future lie all around, this text is packed with the information, resources, reviews, and ideas that give readers the tools they need to make a difference. From eco-build... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Worldchanging: a User's Guide for the 21st Century used book

Worldchanging: a User's Guide for the 21st Century

by Steffen, Alex other copies of this book

price: $25.24

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HNA Books Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780810930957 ISBN: 0810930951

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Worldchanging: a User's Guide for the 21st Century used book

Worldchanging: a User's Guide for the 21st Century

by Steffen, Alex other copies of this book

price: $26.39

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HNA Books Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780810930957 ISBN: 0810930951

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Worldchanging: a User's Guide for the 21st Century used book

Worldchanging: a User's Guide for the 21st Century

by Steffen, Alex other copies of this book

price: $27.54

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HNA Books Date published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780810930957 ISBN: 0810930951

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.