» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Sir Lawrence Alma Tadema used book

Sir Lawrence Alma Tadema

by Russell Ash other copies of this book

price: $3.15

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780810918986 ISBN: 0810918986

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sir Lawrence Alma Tadema used book

Sir Lawrence Alma Tadema

by Ash, Russell other copies of this book

price: $11.90

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 3-1-90 ISBN-13: 9780810918986 ISBN: 0810918986

Description: GOOD. Clean unread hardcover with moderate shelfwear including small tears to the dustjacket and a remainder mark to one edge. 2.5 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sir Lawrence Alma-Tadema used book

Sir Lawrence Alma-Tadema

by Russel Ash other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780810918986 ISBN: 0810918986

Description: Shelf 935. 10.5 by 14 inches. Hardcover with dj. Published by Harry N. Abrams 1989. Book Vg condition. Dj good with edge creases and couple tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Sir Lawrence Alma Tadema used book

Sir Lawrence Alma Tadema

by Ash, Russell other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810918986 ISBN: 0810918986

Description: Very Good. 0810918986 Abrams, NY, 1989. Hard cover, first edition thus. VG condition in VG dust jacket with a bit of minor edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turgid Tomes, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sir Lawrence Alma-Tadema used book

Sir Lawrence Alma-Tadema

by Ash, Russell other copies of this book

price: $51.87

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover in Dustjacket Publisher: Harry N Abrams, Inc., New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780810918986 ISBN: 0810918986

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Used-Unread Condition. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Dark blue cloth covers with gilt titles on the spine. Dustjacket has a two inch closed tear at the front of the spine and quarter inch closed tear near top corner, no other nicks or tears and the whole encased in a mylar cover. "This volume, which examines Alma-Tadema's life and career in their entirety, is the first to contain large color reproductions of his most spectacular works. The forty full-page plates, each with ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Crazy Jane Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sir Lawrence Alma Tadema used book

Sir Lawrence Alma Tadema

by Russell Ash other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780810918986 ISBN: 0810918986

Description: Good. Pages tinged/dust jacket worn Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Sir Lawrence Alma Tadema used book

Sir Lawrence Alma Tadema

by Ash, Russell other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810918986 ISBN: 0810918986

Description: Fair. 0810918986 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Sir Lawrence Alma-Tadema used book

Sir Lawrence Alma-Tadema

by Alma-Tadema; Ash, Russell other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780810918986 ISBN: 0810918986

Description: Good in Good jacket. Light shelf wear w/ a few small tears at DJ edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Sir Lawrence Alma-Tadema used book

Sir Lawrence Alma-Tadema

by [Alma-Tadema, Lawrence] Ash, Russell other copies of this book

price: $26.82

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F First American Edition Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780810918986 ISBN: 0810918986

Description: 40 Color & 24 b/w Illustrations. Very Good + in J Very Good + jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall Slight soiling, rubbing and browning to jacket (chiefly at edges); slight internal browning to edges. [ca. 100] pages (unpaginated). Concise, well-illustrated study of the expatriate Dutch academic painter in England (1836-1912); with a select bibliography and listing of paintings in public collections. Originally published in Great Britain in 1989. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beverly Blvd. Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Sir Lawrence Alma Tadema used book

Sir Lawrence Alma Tadema

by Ash, Russell other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., Publishers, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780810918986 ISBN: 0810918986

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Name of previous owner written on front end page. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. 64 illustrations, including 40 plates in full color read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revelations, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Sir Lawrence Alma Tadema used book

Sir Lawrence Alma Tadema

by Russell Ash other copies of this book

price: $54.79

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780810918986 ISBN: 0810918986

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.