Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry Abrams
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780810918726ISBN:0810918722
Description: Hardcover in dustjacket. The text is from the original lecture that was adapted from Carroll's book and given in the mid 1890s. Black and white illustrations by John Tenniel. Color reproductions of the magic lantern slides from the above-mentioned lecture. Book is very good, dust jacket shoes some shelfwear and rubbing; else very good. read more
Description: Hardcover in glossy illustrated boards. Color illustrations are from original lantern slides which were hand drawn and painted onto glass. Light rubbing and scratching to boards. Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Abrams Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780810918726ISBN:0810918722
Description: Very good. Wear to corners, cover has some dents, light scratches. Fresh unsigned bookplate affixed on front free endpaper. Unpaginated, about 60 pages. Illustrated in very bright colors. For Alice in Wonderland collectors, a must! These illustrations are marvelous. Summary: A little girl falls down a rabbit hole and discovers a world of nonsensical and amusing characters. Features 24 reproduction of glass slides which were part of a magic lantern lecture originally issued in the the mid-1890's ... read more
Edition: First Edition, First Print
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N Abrams, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780810918726ISBN:0810918722
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Zero Flaws Vibrantly illustrated. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780810918726ISBN:0810918722
Description: Illus by John Tenniel. Fine in fine dust jacket. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations based on Tenniel's originals produced in the mid-1890's as a Magic Lantern show. A little browning to spine. read more
Binding: Hardcover with dustjacket
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780810918726ISBN:0810918722
Description: VG/VG. Very good book in very good dust jacket with light shelf wear, slight rubbing to corners. pp. - Illustrations in colour and black and white. read more
Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Edition: New Edition
Binding: , laminated pictorial hardcovers
Publisher: Published by Harry N. Abrams, , New York
Date Published: , 1988
ISBN-13:9780810918726ISBN:0810918722
Description: , book has owners inscription opposite title page, otherwise a nice clean copy, the book is in very good condition. , dust jacket lightly creasedat edges, in very good condition. Hardback. Unpaginated, 58 pages, 60 illustrations including 24 in full colour. 28 x 23 cm. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.