» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Piercing the Surface: X Rays of Nature

by Carlo Greco; Stefano Greco other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Date Published: 1987-09 ISBN-13: 9780810914957 ISBN: 0810914956

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Piercing the Surface: X Rays of Nature

by Stefano Greco other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780810914957 ISBN: 0810914956

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Piercing the Surface: X Rays of Nature

by Greco, Carlo; Greco, Stefano other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Date Published: 1987-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780810914957 ISBN: 0810914956

Description: Very Good. Book in very good condition. All pages clean / unmarked. Fast and Careful Shipping with delivery confirmation number. Fast and Careful Shipping with USPS Tracking Information. Fast and Careful Shipping with USPS Tracking info. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avondale Deals, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Piercing the Surface: X Rays of Nature

by Greco, Carlo; Greco, Stefano other copies of this book

price: $6.12

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams, Boston, Massachusetts Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780810914957 ISBN: 0810914956

Description: Good in Good jacket. 0810914956 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 142 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Piercing the Surface X-Rays of Nature

by Greco, Carlo And Stefano other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abrams: Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780810914957 ISBN: 0810914956

Description: Fine in Fine- jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 238 illustrations including 69 plates in color. "X-ray pictures unveiling nature's internal beauty are the theme of this book, that will surprise and delight all lovers of flowers, shells, and animals. 82 species have for the first time been x-rayed, radiographed, xeroradiographed, and photographed by Stefano Greco, professor of radiology at the University of Catania, and his photographer son Carlo Greco. " FINE HARDCOVER, FINE-DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PASCALE'S BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Piercing the Surface: X-Rays of Nature

by Greco, Carlo And Stefano other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780810914957 ISBN: 0810914956

Description: Hardcover with dustjacket. 4to. Book and jacket are as new; unopened in publisher's original shrinkwrap. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warwick Books, member IOBA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Piercing the Surface: X Rays of Nature

by Carlo Greco, Stefano Greco other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810914957 ISBN: 0810914956

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Piercing the Surface: X Rays of Nature

by Carlo Greco; Stefano Greco other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Date Published: 1987-09 ISBN-13: 9780810914957 ISBN: 0810914956

Description: Very Good. Clean with no marks or inscriptions. Dust jacket has light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arroway Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Piercing the Surface: X Rays of Nature

by Carlo Greco, Stefano Greco other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810914957 ISBN: 0810914956

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Piercing the Surface X-Rays of Nature

by Greco, Carlo And Stefano other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abrams, NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780810914957 ISBN: 0810914956

Description: NF/NF. ISBN: 0810914956 Oversized hardback (4to) in black cloth; 142 pages; amazing color/x-ray photography. Clean, square, unmarked. DJ in protective mylar wrap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tsunami Books Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Piercing the Surface X Rays of Nature

by Greco, Carlo & Stefano Greco other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Harry N. Abrams: NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780810914957 ISBN: 0810914956

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 11.75 x 9 with black Dj protected by a Brodart cover. 142 pp. Lower front inside flap corner of Dj has small chip. Top back Dj corner chipped. Tight binding. Clean & unmarked interior pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kazoo Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Piercing the Surface: X Rays of Nature

by Greco, Carlo; Greco, Stefano other copies of this book

price: $33.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780810914957 ISBN: 0810914956

Description: As New in Very Good+ jacket. Near fine large format hard cover in vg+ dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. 141pp nf/nf. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dustjacket Books and Treasures, NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Piercing the Surface: X Rays of Nature

by Greco, Carlo And Stefano Greco other copies of this book

price: $49.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780810914957 ISBN: 0810914956

Description: Fine in fine d.j. Like new. Profusely illustrated. 142 pp. This copy is without bookplate or personalization, and is not price-clipped. The binding is solid, the text-block very clean, no fading, no edge wear. Selling books on line for 8 years. We provide fast reliable service. All our books are guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: valleybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Piercing the Surface: X Rays of Nature

by Greco, Carlo; Greco, Stefano other copies of this book

price: $78.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780810914957 ISBN: 0810914956

Description: Illustrated in Color Photographs. Fine/Fine. 0810914956 142 p. : ill. 30 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas F. Pesce, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Piercing the Surface, X Rays of Nature

by Greco, Carlo & Stefano: other copies of this book

price: $67.30

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcovers Publisher: Abrams, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780810914957 ISBN: 0810914956

Description: New in New jacket. Qto. New copy, cloth 142 pages, 283 illustrations. Unused, MINT copy in MINT dustjacket, still in the publishers shrink wrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Garden Village Bks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.