Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Peacock Press/bantam Book, New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780810909014ISBN:0810909014
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Contents are clean, d/j has some light edgewear and spine is yellowing, reprint of original edition. 185 illustrations including 147 in full color. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Abrams
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780810909014ISBN:0810909014
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Abrams, 1978, First Edition. Near Fine hardcover (very light soiling to edges; otherwise Fine) in Very Good jacket (heavily faded and some puckering, but chips or tears). read more
Binding: Cloth Hardback
Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780810909014ISBN:0810909014
Description: Near Fine/Very Good+ 0810909014 Oversized Unpaginated Color illustrations Corners of cover are rubbed, otherwise book is AS NEW Dust jacket has a tiny tear on top edge Because of the size of this book-domestic orders only-and only regular mailing is available. read more
Edition: NO PRINTING NOTED
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780810909014ISBN:0810909014
Description: BRIAN Froud & Alan Lee. Very Good in Very Good jacket. JUVENILE. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. CREAM JACKET. PAGES ARE UNNUMBERED. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13:9780810909014ISBN:0810909014
Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0-8109-0901-4. Hardcover. Harry N Abrams, 1978. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine Book in Very Good+ Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Shelf wear to Book and Shelf/Edge wear to Jacket. DJ tears. Creased end page. Overall, a clean and tight copy to read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new removable archival protector. Packed to insure damage-free arrival. Shipped promptly. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: HNA Books, NY
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780810909014ISBN:0810909014
Description: Froud, Brian. Very good in very good dust jacket. top of first few pages appear to have been damp (wavey)--about 1/2" rip along front edge of front cover--cover shows minor wear--Picture on front is fo two Faeries--beautiful book. paperback read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780810909014ISBN:0810909014
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. The dust jacket is in a clear mylar sleeve-there is a scuff on the illustration on the back endpaper. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc Publishers, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780810909014ISBN:0810909014
Description: Good + in Fair jacket. Dj has yellowing, marks, edgewear, chipping, price clipped inner flap, few small tears-book cover has light edgewear, price written on ffep. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13:9780810909014ISBN:0810909014
Description: Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0-8109-0901-4. Hardcover. Harry N Abrams, 1995. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Very Good+ Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Jacket. Previous owners inscription. DJ laminate heavy wrinkling, Spine toned. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new removable archival protector. Packed to insure damage-free arrival. Shipped promptly. read more
Edition: Unknown Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780810909014ISBN:0810909014
Description: FINE. In NF-jacket. (Jacket Brodart Protected). Illustrator: Froud, Brian; Lee, Alan. unpaginated. DESCRIPTION: A NICE collectible copy. Probable later printing (no printing line/info on copyright page), jacket price of $17.50. Book and pages clean with exception to mild foxing to front page fore-edges, binding tight, minor tanning to top edges, no corner wear. Jacket clean, minor corner wear, minor tanning along spine, minimal shelf wear. Pic available upon request. read more
Edition: Presumed First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, Boston, Massachusetts
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780810909014ISBN:0810909014
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 1995. First edition. Hardbound. Book/jacket very good. No PO marks, unpaginated, no index. Dampstain to top 2" of page, first 4 pages. Jacket not price clipped, but rubbed, not fresh. Not all faeries are dainty &... 0810909014. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY: Harry N. Abrams, 1978
ISBN-13:9780810909014ISBN:0810909014
Description: ISBN 08109-0901-4 Folio (12.0 in. by 8.75 in. ); 208pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; price-clipped dust jacket lightly torn at extremities; bubbled laminate; book soiled at extremities. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Abrams, NY
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780810909014ISBN:0810909014
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0810909014. 185 illustrations, 147 in color. First edition. Fine in a near fine, price clipped dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HNA Books
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780810909014ISBN:0810909014
Description: Froud, Brian. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 200 p. Audience: General/trade. Oversized hardcover in dust jacket, Near Fine/Near Fine Condition (slight spotting in places to dj/top of book, overall NF/NF), Original price of $17.50, 185 illustrations, including 147 in full color (Art). read more
Description: Very good; Collectible. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and nice. Minor shelfwear. A 1/4 of the page was ripped off on 1st page. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780810909014ISBN:0810909014
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. Full cream cloth binding, toned along edges. First printing. Light dampstain to endpapers. Internally clean and unmarked. Unpaginated, approx. 200 pp. Dust jacket is complete, lightly rubbed, spine mildly toned. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.