Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780810903364ISBN:0810903369
Description: VG+ No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Tan embossed cloth, lettered in gold foil. 696 pp., w/ 1, 120 illus., including 1, 028 plates in full color. Ex-library, nominally marked/stamped, from art museum library, minimal wear, barely circulated, vestiges of call label on lower spine. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: H. N. Abrams, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780810903364ISBN:0810903369
Description: Near Fine in Very Good + jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. AW-1. DJ has light shelfwear. Top edges of DJ tanned. DJ is mylar protected. Board cover edges sunned. Three tiny spot stains on fore edge. Page edges lightly tanned. Text is clean and bright. Sound binding. Book contains 1120 illustrations, including 1028 in full color. read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780810903364ISBN:0810903369
Description: Fine Book. Near Fine (-) Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Like new with solid binding & nice text. WILL NOT SHIP INTERNATIONAL SINCE IT WEIGHTS ABOUT TEN POUNDS BOXED! read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., New York, NY
Date Published: (1975)
ISBN-13:9780810903364ISBN:0810903369
Description: Color Period Reproductions. VG/VG. 4to., 696pp., Lightly shaken. Wrapped in a clear plastic belt with two snaps. With 1, 120 illustrations, including 1, 028 in full color. read more
Description: Very Good. Hardcover, Harry N. Abrams, 1975, dust jacket is clean and in great shape, cover is yellow cloth with gold lettering, also in excellent shape, text is clean, spine is tight, 696 pages, beautiful photographs, bound with a clear piece of plastic with 2 snaps, this is an incredible book well worth having, ships within 24 hr. sku L 507. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780810903364ISBN:0810903369
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Tan embossed cloth, lettered in gilt. Very slight reddish tinge to cloth along top edge, else as issued. Dust jacket shows slight shelf wear, almost as issued. 696 pp., w/ 1, 120 illus., including 1, 028 plates in full color. Includes clear plastic title band (a bit yellowed with age) with two snap closure, original to issue. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780810903364ISBN:0810903369
Description: First edition. Foreword by J. Carter Brown, director. 696 pages. Heavy 4to. 11 3/4" x 10" x 2 1/2". Light cloth. Printed on high quality thick, slick paper. 1103 excellent high quality art reproductions plates organized by century and school. 1, 028 in full color. 1, 120 illustrations. B&W photos. A few widely scattered fox spots. Text clean, bright and tight. Taped at bottom of spine. One tip worn. Worn dust jacket. Fair/ Fair. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, New York
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780810903364ISBN:0810903369
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Thick Quarto. Cloth in mylar protected dust jacket. 696 pp., with 1, 120 illustations, including 1, 028 color plates. The National Gallery of Art is the greatest treasure house of Western art in the United States and this landmark work is the first book devoted to a museum ever to reproduce so many art works in full color. Owner's blind stamp, else a clean, tight copy in "as new" condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Inc., New York
ISBN-13:9780810903364ISBN:0810903369
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 696 pp. Original purple cloth covers w/ gilt title on spine. Very bright and clean. Illust. w/ 1, 120 illustrations, including 1, 028 plates in full color. Contents very nice. read more
Description: 0810903369. Fine Condition in a Fine Dust Jacket. 1975 First Edition. Large, oversized volume. 1120 illustrations with 1028 full color plates. Foreword by J. Carter Brown.; 4to 11"-13" tall; 696 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: H. N. Abrams
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780810903364ISBN:0810903369
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Near fine copy, with tasteful bookplate on inside cover and very minor shelf rubbing on the dust jacket. Dust jacket is protected by a Brodart cover. Includes a plastic belt with two snaps to support the book as originally issued. A stunning photographic documentation of The National Art Gallery with over 1000 masterpieces shown in full color. read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780810903364ISBN:0810903369
Description: Good in Good jacket. Folio. Tall hardcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to boards. May not be available for international shipment due to weight/size. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780810903364ISBN:0810903369
Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 0810903369. Folio-over 12"-15" tall Oversized hardcover. DJ has edgewear, edge cuts, scuffs. Interior pp mellow. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: H. N. Abrams
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780810903364ISBN:0810903369
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 0810903369 Edges and corners slightly worn, otherwise in good condition.; 1, 120 illustrations with 1, 028 full color plates.; 6" x 8"; 328 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry Abrams, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780810903364ISBN:0810903369
Description: Very Good + in Very Good+Jacket. No flaws in this book and jacket except rubbing to the jacket. The National Gallery of Art in our nation's capital is the greatest treasure house of Western Art in the U.S. Here are 696 pages, 1120 illustrations, inc 1, 028 in full color. Weighs 8 pounds, costs extra to ship media rate in the U.S. only. Text on artists is by John Walker, now retired Director. W/ plastic snap belt. read more
Edition: F First Edition
Binding: H Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780810903364ISBN:0810903369
Description: Fully Illustrated. Very Good in J Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall A clean, tight copy with minimal usage, vague spotting at top edge. Intact snap-button titling band. Almost folio sized, over a thousand illustrations, heavy. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.