» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Lucifer Unemployed used book

Lucifer Unemployed

by Wat, Aleksander, and Vallee, Lillian (Translated by), and Milosz, Czeslaw (Designer) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Translated ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Northwestern University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780810108400 ISBN: 0810108402

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Paperback Edition-Very Slight Wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 123 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Emling, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Lucifer Unemployed used book

Lucifer Unemployed

by Aleksander Wat other copies of this book

price: $2.34

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Northwestern University Press ISBN-13: 9780810108400 ISBN: 0810108402

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lucifer Unemployed used book

Lucifer Unemployed

by Aleksander Wat other copies of this book

price: $2.34

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Northwestern University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780810108400 ISBN: 0810108402

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lucifer Unemployed used book

Lucifer Unemployed

by Wat, Aleksander, and Vallee, Lillian (Translated by), and Milosz, Czeslaw (Designer) other copies of this book

price: $2.91

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Translated ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Northwestern University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780810108400 ISBN: 0810108402

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 123 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lucifer Unemployed used book

Lucifer Unemployed

by Wat, Aleksander And Czeslaw Milosz, Lillian Vallee other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Northwestern University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780810108400 ISBN: 0810108402

Description: Very Good+ Appears unread. Some shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Lucifer Unemployed used book

Lucifer Unemployed

by Wat, Aleksander other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Northwestern University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780810108400 ISBN: 0810108402

Description: Near Fine. 0.43 x 8.74 x 5.78 Inches; 123 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Lucifer Unemployed used book

Lucifer Unemployed

by Wat, Aleksander; Vallee, Lillian (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Evanston, IL, U.S.A. : Northwestern University Press, 1990 ISBN-13: 9780810108400 ISBN: 0810108402

Description: Trade Paperback. As New. First Northwestern. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0-8101-0840-2. 123 pages. Translated from the original Polish "Bezrobotny Lucyfer " by Lillian Vallee. The book was first published in 1927 by F. Hoesick, Warshaw. Book contains a foreword by Czeslaw Milosz. Minor edgewear at virtual edges of book. (Top right & bottom of front cover) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliomania Bookshoppe, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Lucifer Unemployed used book

Lucifer Unemployed

by Aleksander Wat other copies of this book

price: $2.34

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Northwestern University Press ISBN-13: 9780810108400 ISBN: 0810108402

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Lucifer Unemployed used book

Lucifer Unemployed

by Wat Aleksander other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1990th edition Binding: large sofcover Publisher: NORTHwestern U. Press ISBN-13: 9780810108400 ISBN: 0810108402

Description: near fine condition, wraps. 6X9 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The BookShop, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Lucifer Unemployed used book

Lucifer Unemployed

by Wat, Aleksander [Author]; Milosz, Czeslaw [Foreword]; Vallee, Lillian [Translator] other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Original Wrappers Publisher: Northwestern University Press, Evanston, Illinois Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780810108400 ISBN: 0810108402

Description: Near Fine. First paperback edition of a collection first issued simultaneously in hardcover and paperback. Collection of short stories by Aleksander Wat [1900-1967], a founder of Polish futurism and author of the acclaimed memor MY CENTURY. Bound in original wrappers--yellow spine and back cover lettered in red and black; gray-and-white pictorial front cover [showing the title character sitting, slumped and sad, with drooping wings and tail and his pitchfork on the ground behind him] lettered ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HeightsBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Lucifer Unemployed new book

Lucifer Unemployed

by Aleksander Wat other copies of this book

price: $15.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780810108400 ISBN: 0810108402

Description: BRAND NEW. 0810108402. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Lucifer Unemployed new book

Lucifer Unemployed

by Aleksander Wat; Lillian Vallee; Czeslaw Milosz other copies of this book

price: $30.24

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Northwestern University Press ISBN-13: 9780810108400 ISBN: 0810108402

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Lucifer Unemployed used book

Lucifer Unemployed

by Aleksander Wat other copies of this book

price: $43.38

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Northwestern University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780810108400 ISBN: 0810108402

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Lucifer Unemployed new book

Lucifer Unemployed

by Aleksander Wat other copies of this book

price: $49.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Northwestern University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780810108400 ISBN: 0810108402

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Lucifer Unemployed used book

Lucifer Unemployed

by Aleksander Wat other copies of this book

price: $4.20

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Northwestern University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780810108400 ISBN: 0810108402

Description: Very Good in 123 jacket. Very good with light bumping to edges; Paperback; 8vo; Date of Publication: '1990'; City of Publication: 'Evanston, IL'; Subject: 'Fiction' read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

Lucifer Unemployed used book

Lucifer Unemployed

by Aleksander Wat other copies of this book

price: $4.20

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Northwestern University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780810108400 ISBN: 0810108402

Description: Very Good in 123 jacket. Very good with minor soiling to front cover; Paperback; 8vo; Date of Publication: '1990'; City of Publication: 'Evanston, IL'; Subject: 'Fiction' read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

Lucifer Unemployed used book

Lucifer Unemployed

by Wat, Aleksander; Vallee, Lillian (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Evanston, IL, U.S.A. : Northwestern University Press, 1990 Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780810108400 ISBN: 0810108402

Description: Very Good. ISBN: 0810108402 very good trade paper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: COFFEYVILLE BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

Lucifer Unemployed new book

Lucifer Unemployed

by Aleksander Wat; Lillian Vallee; Czeslaw Milosz other copies of this book

price: $35.27

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Northwestern University Press ISBN-13: 9780810108400 ISBN: 0810108402

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Delivery is typically 2-4 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.