» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The New Science of Skin and Scuba Diving

by Council For National Cooperation In Aquatics other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780809604531 ISBN: 0809604531

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Science of Skin and Scuba Diving

by Council For National Cooperation In Aquatics other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Association Press Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780809604531 ISBN: 0809604531

Description: Good. Moderate wear and tear on cover, clean inside GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Science of Skin and Scuba Diving

by Council For National Cooperation In Aquatics other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Association Press ISBN-13: 9780809604531 ISBN: 0809604531

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Science of Skin and Scuba Diving

by Council For National Cooperation In Aquatics other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Association Press Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780809604531 ISBN: 0809604531

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Science of Skin and Scuba Diving

by Council For National Cooperation In Aquatics other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Association Press Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780809604531 ISBN: 0809604531

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Science of Skin and Scuba Diving

by Council For National Cooperation In Aquatics other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Association Press Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780809604531 ISBN: 0809604531

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Science of Skin and Scuba Diving

by Council For National Cooperation In Aquatics other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Association Press Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780809604531 ISBN: 0809604531

Description: Acceptable. Rubbed cover- read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Science of Skin and Scuba Diving

by Council For National Cooperation In Aquatics other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Association Press Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780809604531 ISBN: 0809604531

Description: Good. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Science of Skin and Scuba Diving

by Council For National Cooperation In Aquatics other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780809604531 ISBN: 0809604531

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Science of Skin and Scuba Diving

by Council For National Cooperation In Aquatics other copies of this book

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Association Press Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780809604531 ISBN: 0809604531

Description: Good. Highlighting. Tears front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Science of Skin and Scuba Diving

by Council For National Cooperation In Aquatics other copies of this book

price: $2.59

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Association Press Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780809604531 ISBN: 0809604531

Description: Fair in Not Issued jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon a Time, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Science of Skin and Scuba Diving

by Council For National Cooperation In Aquatics other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Association Press Date Published: 1970-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780809604531 ISBN: 0809604531

Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. Cover is VG. No names, no marks, no stickers. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Science of Skin and Scuba Diving

by Council For National Cooperation In Aquatics other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Revised Edition; Third Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Association Press, New York Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780809604531 ISBN: 0809604531

Description: Illustrated by Ecuyer, Andre. Good with no dust jacket. 0809604531. Softbound, light wear/soil, crease at spine, nick at upper spine, lower spine re-inforced, inside front cover starting to loosen, pgs clean/off-white; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 224 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Science of Skin and Scuba Diving New Revised Edition

by Council For National Co-Operation In Aquatics other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Rev. Ed. Binding: PB Publisher: Association Press, New York Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780809604531 ISBN: 0809604531

Description: Drawings. Paperback; some cover edge wear; Good. 224 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Science of Skin and Scuba Diving

by Council For National Cooperation In Aquatics other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ASSOCIATION PRESS Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780809604531 ISBN: 0809604531

Description: Near Fine. NF TRADE PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bradley's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The New Science of Skin and Scuba Diving [Paperback] By Council for National...

by Council For National Cooperation In Aquatics other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780809604531 ISBN: 0809604531

Description: Acceptable. Well-worn copy. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The New Science of Skin and Scuba Diving used book

The New Science of Skin and Scuba Diving

other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780809604531 ISBN: 0809604531

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.