Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Fair. 0809457830 Ex-library with related stickers and stampings. Dust jacet is torn in a few places. Mild wear on corners and edges. Small tears on a few pgs. Scribbling along edge. Book has clean text and good binding unless otherwise noted. No pri or ity shipping. -2a- read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; Second Printing
ISBN-13:9780809457830ISBN:0809457830
Description: Fine. Hardcover. Time Life Education, 1970. 1st Edition/2nd Printing. Fine Book. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collectioin or read and enjoy. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13:9780809457830ISBN:0809457830
Description: Fine. 0-8094-5783-0. Hardcover. Time Life Education, 1970. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Packed to insure damage-free arrival. Shipped promptly. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13:9780809457830ISBN:0809457830
Description: Fine. Hardcover. Time Life Education, 1970. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collectioin or read and enjoy. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13:9780809457830ISBN:0809457830
Description: Near Fine. Hardcover. Time-Life, 1970. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine Book. Light shelf wear to Book. Letters on spine faded. Shipped promptly. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13:9780809457830ISBN:0809457830
Description: Near Fine. 0-8094-5783-0. Hardcover. Time Life Education, 1970. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine Book. Light shelf wear to Book. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Packed to insure damage-free arrival. Shipped promptly. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Education
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780809457830ISBN:0809457830
Description: Very Good. M Time Life Education 1973 no dj, bright multicolored cloth with black leatherette spine, light spotting to front cloth, solid structure, clean tight bright illustated pages some color. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.