|
The Chipmakers
by
Time-Life Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Medical
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780809457373
ISBN: 0809457377
Description: Good. 128 p. read more
|
|
The Chipmakers (Understanding Computers)
by
The Editors Of Time-Life Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life UK
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780809457373
ISBN: 0809457377
Description: Very Good. ----Publish Place: Alexandria, VA-Size: read more
|
|
The Chipmakers (Understanding Computers)
by
The Editors Of Time-Life Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life UK
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780809457373
ISBN: 0809457377
Description: Very Good. -First Printing---Publish Place: Alexandria, Virginia-Size: read more
|
|
The Chipmakers (Understanding Computers)
by
The Editors Of Time-Life Books Of Time-Life Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life UK
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780809457373
ISBN: 0809457377
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Chipmakers (Understanding Computers)
by
The Editors Of Time-Life Books Of Time-Life Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life UK
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780809457373
ISBN: 0809457377
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Chipmakers (Understanding Computers)
by
The Editors Of Time-Life Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life UK
ISBN-13: 9780809457373
ISBN: 0809457377
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
The Chipmakers (Understanding Computers)
by
The Editors Of Time-Life Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life UK
ISBN-13: 9780809457373
ISBN: 0809457377
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
The Chipmakers
by
Time-Life Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Medical
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780809457373
ISBN: 0809457377
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 7-15-09 TP BX 28. 128 p. Understanding Computers. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paramount Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Chipmakers (Understanding Computers)
by
The Editors Of Time-Life Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780809457373
ISBN: 0809457377
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Chipmakers (Understanding Computers)
by
The Editors Of Time-Life Books; Editor-Of Time-Life Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life UK
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780809457373
ISBN: 0809457377
Description: Like New. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead. read more
|
|
The Chipmakers (Understanding Computers)
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Time-Life Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780809457373
ISBN: 0809457377
Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Chipmakers (Understanding Computers)
by
The Editors Of Time-Life Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life UK
ISBN-13: 9780809457373
ISBN: 0809457377
Description: Fine. 0809457377 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Snag A Deal,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Chipmakers (Understanding Computers)
other copies of this book
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time-Life Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780809457373
ISBN: 0809457377
Description: Good in moderate shelf wear. jacket. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MapleHill Books,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Chipmakers (Understanding Computers)
by
The Editors Of Time-Life Books; Editor-Of Time-Life Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life UK
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780809457373
ISBN: 0809457377
Description: Like New. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Ex-library. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
nationbooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Chipmakers (Understanding Computers)
by
The Editors Of Time-Life Books...
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780809457373
ISBN: 0809457377
Description: Very good. Book is in Very Good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RF Ventures,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Chipmakers: Understanding Computers
by
The Editors Of Time-Life Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time-Life Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780809457373
ISBN: 0809457377
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 128 pp. Silver boards are lightly scuffed with minor edgewear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Chipmakers (Understanding Computers)
by
The Editors Of Time-Life Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
MIDDX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life UK
ISBN-13: 9780809457373
ISBN: 0809457377
Description: Very Good. Cover of book slightly marked published in 1988 " Shipped from the UK " read more
|
|
Understanding Computers: the Chipmakers
by
Time-Life Editors
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time-Life Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780809457373
ISBN: 0809457377
Description: 0809457377. Very good, moderate rubbing, a tiny rear spine edge ding. No jacket issued. Oversize, size about 9 by 11 inches.; Color Illustrations.; 128 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Vagabond Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Understanding Computers. the Chipmakers
by
Editors Of Time-Life Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time-Life Books, Alexandria, Va
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780809457373
ISBN: 0809457377
Description: Near fine. Oversized. 128 p. : color illustrations throughout, 29 cm. Pages clean & tight, ever so slight wear to extremities, appears unread. This volume is one of a series that examines various aspects of computer technology and the role computers play in modern life. read more
|
|
The Chipmakers
by
Time-Life Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time-Life Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780809457373
ISBN: 0809457377
Description: Good. read more
|
|
The Chipmakers (Understanding Computers)
by
The Editors Of Time-Life Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life UK
ISBN-13: 9780809457373
ISBN: 0809457377
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Chipmakers (Understanding Computers)
by
The Editors Of Time-Life Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life UK
ISBN-13: 9780809457373
ISBN: 0809457377
Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Chipmakers (Understanding Computers)
by
The Editors Of Time-Life Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life UK
ISBN-13: 9780809457373
ISBN: 0809457377
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Chipmakers (Understanding Computers)
by
The Editors Of Time-Life Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life UK
ISBN-13: 9780809457373
ISBN: 0809457377
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Chipmakers (Understanding Computers)
by
The Editors Of Time-Life Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life UK
ISBN-13: 9780809457373
ISBN: 0809457377
Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|