» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Chipmakers

by Time-Life Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780809457373 ISBN: 0809457377

Description: Good. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Chipmakers (Understanding Computers)

by The Editors Of Time-Life Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life UK Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780809457373 ISBN: 0809457377

Description: Very Good. ----Publish Place: Alexandria, VA-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Chipmakers (Understanding Computers)

by The Editors Of Time-Life Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life UK Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780809457373 ISBN: 0809457377

Description: Very Good. -First Printing---Publish Place: Alexandria, Virginia-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Chipmakers (Understanding Computers)

by The Editors Of Time-Life Books Of Time-Life Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life UK Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780809457373 ISBN: 0809457377

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Chipmakers (Understanding Computers)

by The Editors Of Time-Life Books Of Time-Life Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life UK Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780809457373 ISBN: 0809457377

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Chipmakers (Understanding Computers)

by The Editors Of Time-Life Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life UK ISBN-13: 9780809457373 ISBN: 0809457377

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Chipmakers (Understanding Computers)

by The Editors Of Time-Life Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life UK ISBN-13: 9780809457373 ISBN: 0809457377

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Chipmakers

by Time-Life Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780809457373 ISBN: 0809457377

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 7-15-09 TP BX 28. 128 p. Understanding Computers. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paramount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Chipmakers (Understanding Computers)

by The Editors Of Time-Life Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780809457373 ISBN: 0809457377

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Chipmakers (Understanding Computers)

by The Editors Of Time-Life Books; Editor-Of Time-Life Books other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life UK Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780809457373 ISBN: 0809457377

Description: Like New. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Peaceful Valley Homestead, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Chipmakers (Understanding Computers)

other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780809457373 ISBN: 0809457377

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Chipmakers (Understanding Computers) used book

The Chipmakers (Understanding Computers)

by The Editors Of Time-Life Books other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life UK ISBN-13: 9780809457373 ISBN: 0809457377

Description: Fine. 0809457377 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Chipmakers (Understanding Computers)

other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780809457373 ISBN: 0809457377

Description: Good in moderate shelf wear. jacket. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Chipmakers (Understanding Computers)

by The Editors Of Time-Life Books; Editor-Of Time-Life Books other copies of this book

price: $5.12

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life UK Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780809457373 ISBN: 0809457377

Description: Like New. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Ex-library. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nationbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Chipmakers (Understanding Computers)

by The Editors Of Time-Life Books... other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780809457373 ISBN: 0809457377

Description: Very good. Book is in Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Chipmakers: Understanding Computers

by The Editors Of Time-Life Books other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780809457373 ISBN: 0809457377

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 128 pp. Silver boards are lightly scuffed with minor edgewear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Chipmakers (Understanding Computers)

by The Editors Of Time-Life Books other copies of this book

price: $12.01

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life UK ISBN-13: 9780809457373 ISBN: 0809457377

Description: Very Good. Cover of book slightly marked published in 1988 " Shipped from the UK " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Understanding Computers: the Chipmakers

by Time-Life Editors other copies of this book

price: $16.83

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780809457373 ISBN: 0809457377

Description: 0809457377. Very good, moderate rubbing, a tiny rear spine edge ding. No jacket issued. Oversize, size about 9 by 11 inches.; Color Illustrations.; 128 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Understanding Computers. the Chipmakers

by Editors Of Time-Life Books other copies of this book

price: $22.20

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books, Alexandria, Va Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780809457373 ISBN: 0809457377

Description: Near fine. Oversized. 128 p. : color illustrations throughout, 29 cm. Pages clean & tight, ever so slight wear to extremities, appears unread. This volume is one of a series that examines various aspects of computer technology and the role computers play in modern life. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Chipmakers

by Time-Life Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780809457373 ISBN: 0809457377

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Chipmakers (Understanding Computers)

by The Editors Of Time-Life Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life UK ISBN-13: 9780809457373 ISBN: 0809457377

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Chipmakers (Understanding Computers)

by The Editors Of Time-Life Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life UK ISBN-13: 9780809457373 ISBN: 0809457377

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Chipmakers (Understanding Computers)

by The Editors Of Time-Life Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life UK ISBN-13: 9780809457373 ISBN: 0809457377

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Chipmakers (Understanding Computers)

by The Editors Of Time-Life Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life UK ISBN-13: 9780809457373 ISBN: 0809457377

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Chipmakers (Understanding Computers)

by The Editors Of Time-Life Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life UK ISBN-13: 9780809457373 ISBN: 0809457377

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Computer Languages

Computer Languages

by Time-Life Books

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Transportation

Transportation

by Time-Life Books

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Input/Output

Input/Output

by Time-Life Books

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Memory and storage

Memory and storage

by Time-Life Books

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Software

by Time-Life Books

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Artificial Intelligence

by Time-Life Books

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!