» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Vegetables used book

Vegetables

by Time-Life Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books: school and library, Alexandria, Va. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780809428601 ISBN: 0809428601

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 176 p. : ill.; 28 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Vegetables used book

Vegetables

by Time-Life Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books: school and library, Alexandria, Va. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780809428601 ISBN: 0809428601

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 176 p. : ill.; 28 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Vegetables used book

Vegetables

by Time-Life Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books: school and library, Alexandria, Va. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780809428601 ISBN: 0809428601

Description: Very Good. 176 p. : ill.; 28 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Vegetables used book

Vegetables

by Time-Life Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books: school and library, Alexandria, Va. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780809428601 ISBN: 0809428601

Description: Very Good. 176 p. : ill.; 28 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Vegetables (the Good Cook Techniques & Recipes Series) used book

Vegetables (the Good Cook Techniques & Recipes Series)

by Martin (Editor) Time-Life Books; Mann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780809428601 ISBN: 0809428601

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Good Cook: Vegetables used book

The Good Cook: Vegetables

by Henry Anatole Grunwald other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780809428601 ISBN: 0809428601

Description: Good. No Jacket as Issued. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Misty Hills Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Vegetables (the Good Cook Techniques & Recipes Series) used book

Vegetables (the Good Cook Techniques & Recipes Series)

other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780809428601 ISBN: 0809428601

Description: Very Good. 0809428601 Tips lightly bumped else very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Good Cook: Techniques and Recipes: Vegetables used book

The Good Cook: Techniques and Recipes: Vegetables

by Editors Of Time-Life Books other copies of this book

price: $15.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780809428601 ISBN: 0809428601

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Scuffing & edge wear on front cover; small, faint stain on title page (mirrored on TOC); text is clean & unmarked...like BRAND NEW! 0809428601. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 4to 11"-13" tall; 176 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Good Cook: Techniques and Recipes: Vegetables used book

The Good Cook: Techniques and Recipes: Vegetables

by Editors Of Time-Life Books other copies of this book

price: $15.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780809428601 ISBN: 0809428601

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0809428601. Slight edge wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 4to 11"-13" tall; 176 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Good Cook: Techniques and Recipes: Vegetables used book

The Good Cook: Techniques and Recipes: Vegetables

by Editors Of Time-Life Books other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780809428601 ISBN: 0809428601

Description: As New with no dust jacket. 0809428601. Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 4to 11"-13" tall; 176 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Good Cook: Techniques and Recipes: Vegetables used book

The Good Cook: Techniques and Recipes: Vegetables

by Editors Of Time-Life Books other copies of this book

price: $18.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780809428601 ISBN: 0809428601

Description: Fine+ with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear; text is clean & unmarked...like BRAND NEW! 0809428601. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 4to 11"-13" tall; 176 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vegetables (the Good Cook Techniques & Recipes Series) used book

Vegetables (the Good Cook Techniques & Recipes Series)

other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1979-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780809428601 ISBN: 0809428601

Description: Very Good. No writing/no rips/no stains- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thebookkiosk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vegetables (the Good Cook Techniques & Recipes Series) used book

Vegetables (the Good Cook Techniques & Recipes Series)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780809428601 ISBN: 0809428601

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Vegetables (the Good Cook Techniques & Recipes Series) used book

Vegetables (the Good Cook Techniques & Recipes Series)

by Martin (Editor) Time-Life Books; Mann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780809428601 ISBN: 0809428601

Description: Good. Book has been noticeably read/used, yet remains in clean condition. Average wear to cover, pages, and/or binding. Spine shows signs of wear. Cover/pages intact; may have highlights/ underlining which do not obscure text. Trinity City Books ships from the. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Vegetables (the Good Cook Techniques & Recipes Series) used book

Vegetables (the Good Cook Techniques & Recipes Series)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780809428601 ISBN: 0809428601

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Vegetables (the Good Cook Techniques & Recipes Series) used book

Vegetables (the Good Cook Techniques & Recipes Series)

by Martin (Editor) Time-Life Books; Mann other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780809428601 ISBN: 0809428601

Description: Fair. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1979. Hardcover. Used, acceptable. Modest sunfade/discoloration on spine/cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Vegetables used book

Vegetables

by The Editors of Time-Life Books other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books, Alexandria, VA Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780809428601 ISBN: 0809428601

Description: illustrated. Very good. No dust jacket. [cook book] The Good Cook/Techniques and Recipes read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: About Books Inc, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Vegetables (the Good Cook Techniques & Recipes Series) used book

Vegetables (the Good Cook Techniques & Recipes Series)

by Martin (Editor) Time-Life Books; Mann other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Time-Life Books ISBN-13: 9780809428601 ISBN: 0809428601

Description: Fair. 0809428601 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--no mold--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Vegetables (the Good Cook Techniques & Recipes Series) used book

Vegetables (the Good Cook Techniques & Recipes Series)

other copies of this book

price: $51.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780809428601 ISBN: 0809428601

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Vegetables (the Good Cook Techniques & Recipes Series) used book

Vegetables (the Good Cook Techniques & Recipes Series)

other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Time-Life Books ISBN-13: 9780809428601 ISBN: 0809428601

Description: Very Good. 0809428601 Time-Life Alexandria, Virginia (1979) Introduction, recipe index, general index/glossary, recipe credits, acknowledgement/picture credits. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CookBookJJ / Janet Jarvits, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

The Good Cook Vegetables used book

The Good Cook Vegetables

by Time-Life other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life, VA Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780809428601 ISBN: 0809428601

Description: Fine with no Dust Jacket. 0809428601. VG+ or better inquire about special price for set of these quality books Instructional, very well illustrated, easy to follow. Top notch recipes that you will be proud to serve. QUALITY BOOK. Includes roots and tubers, making perfect onion rings, meatless stuffing for vegetables, Vegetable Pie, vegetable stews, etc. Etc. 176 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: 11th House Booksellers, CT, USA

Reliability: Poor

The Good Cook Vegetables used book

The Good Cook Vegetables

by Time-Life other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life, VA Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780809428601 ISBN: 0809428601

Description: Fine with no Dust Jacket. 0809428601. VG+ or better inquire about special price for set of these quality books Instructional, very well illustrated, easy to follow. Top notch recipes that you will be proud to serve. QUALITY BOOK 176 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: 11th House Booksellers, CT, USA

Reliability: Poor

The Good Cook Vegetables used book

The Good Cook Vegetables

by Time-Life other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life, Va. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780809428601 ISBN: 0809428601

Description: Very Good+ with no Dust Jacket. 0809428601. Verygood + or better; inquire about special price for set of these quality books Instructional, very well illustrated, easy to follow. Top notch recipes. Everything you need to know about vegetables, including Celeriac, Jerusalem Aritchokes, Salsify, etc. 176 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 11th House Booksellers, CT, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.