» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Orchids

by Skelsey, Alice Fulton, And Time-Life Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books, Alexandria, Va. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780809425938 ISBN: 0809425939

Description: Very Good. 160 p. : ill.; 28 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Orchids (the Time-Life Encyclopedia of Gardening)

by Alice Fulton Skelsey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780809425938 ISBN: 0809425939

Description: Acceptable. Cover wear. Hardcover. Ex-Library book. - read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Orchids (the Time-Life Encyclopedia of Gardening)

by Alice Fulton Skelsey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780809425938 ISBN: 0809425939

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Orchids

by Skelsey, Alice Fulton, and Time-Life Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Time-Life Books, Alexandria, Va. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780809425938 ISBN: 0809425939

Description: Good. 160 p. : ill. ; 28 cm. The Time-Life encyclopedia of gardening.. Includes illustrations. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 154-155. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Orchids

by Skelsey, Alice Fulton, and Time-Life Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Time-Life Books, Alexandria, Va. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780809425938 ISBN: 0809425939

Description: Good. 160 p. : ill. ; 28 cm. The Time-Life encyclopedia of gardening.. Includes illustrations. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 154-155. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Orchids (the Time-Life Encyclopedia of Gardening)

by Alice Fulton Skelsey other copies of this book

price: $2.14

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780809425938 ISBN: 0809425939

Description: Good. Hardcover. Modest wear. Pages lightly tanned, clean and unmarked. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Orchids (the Time-Life Encyclopedia of Gardening)

by Alice Fulton Skelsey other copies of this book

price: $2.16

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780809425938 ISBN: 0809425939

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Hardcover issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Encyclopedia of Gardening: Orchids

by Time Life & Skelsey, Alice other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780809425938 ISBN: 0809425939

Description: Alexandria VA: Time Life Books 1978, folio laminated hardbound, vg condition, no dustjacket, faint foxing to top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Orchids (the Time-Life Encyclopedia of Gardening) By Skelsey, Alice Fulton

by Alice Fulton Skelsey other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unbound Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780809425938 ISBN: 0809425939

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Orchids

by Skelsey, Alice other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardbound Publisher: Time-Life Books, Alexandria, Virginia Date Published: (1978) ISBN-13: 9780809425938 ISBN: 0809425939

Description: Illustrated. Good plus or better, light general wear. Quarto, Laminated boards. Library of Gardening series. Half-title lightly foxed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Time-Life Encyclopedia of Gardening: Orchids

by Skelsey, Alice; Time-Life Books Editors other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Glossy Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780809425938 ISBN: 0809425939

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Orchids

by Skelsey, Alice Fulton, and Time-Life Books other copies of this book

price: $35.48

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books, Alexandria, Va. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780809425938 ISBN: 0809425939

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. 160 p. : ill.; 28 cm. The Time-Life encyclopedia of gardening. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 154-155. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Bookshoppe, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Orchids (the Time-Life Encyclopedia of Gardening)

by Skelsey, Alice Fulton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780809425938 ISBN: 0809425939

Description: Very good. A percentage of this sale will go to No Kill dog and cat rescue services. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Noah's Ark Fund, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Orchids (the Time-Life Encyclopedia of Gardening)

by Alice Fulton Skelsey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Time-Life Books ISBN-13: 9780809425938 ISBN: 0809425939

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Orchids

by Skelsey, Alice Fulton, and Time-Life Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Time-Life Books, Alexandria, Va. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780809425938 ISBN: 0809425939

Description: Good. 160 p. : ill. ; 28 cm. The Time-Life encyclopedia of gardening.. Includes illustrations. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 154-155. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Orchids (the Time-Life Encyclopedia of Gardening)

by Alice Fulton Skelsey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Time-Life Books ISBN-13: 9780809425938 ISBN: 0809425939

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Orchids (the Time-Life Encyclopedia of Gardening)

by Alice Fulton Skelsey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Time-Life Books ISBN-13: 9780809425938 ISBN: 0809425939

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Orchids (the Time-Life Encyclopedia of Gardening)

by Alice Fulton Skelsey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Time-Life Books ISBN-13: 9780809425938 ISBN: 0809425939

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Orchids (the Time-Life Encyclopedia of Gardening)

by Alice Fulton Skelsey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Time-Life Books ISBN-13: 9780809425938 ISBN: 0809425939

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Orchids (the Time-Life Encyclopedia of Gardening)

by Alice Fulton Skelsey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780809425938 ISBN: 0809425939

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Orchids (the Time-Life Encyclopedia of Gardening)

by Alice Fulton Skelsey other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780809425938 ISBN: 0809425939

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1978. Hardcover. Rev. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Orchids (the Time-Life Encyclopedia of Gardening)

by Alice Fulton Skelsey other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780809425938 ISBN: 0809425939

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1978. Hardcover. Rev. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Orchids (the Time-Life Encyclopedia of Gardening)

by Alice Fulton Skelsey other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780809425938 ISBN: 0809425939

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1978. Hardcover. Rev. Used, very good. BINDING HARDCOVER. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. fff. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.